# The Residences at Harbor Town

> The Residences at Harbor Town, Little Rock, AR: 4 units from $2,099/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,099.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/the-residences-at-harbor-town-little-rock-ar/

![The Residences at Harbor Town apartments in Little Rock, AR](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7946?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 10:01 a.m. CT

3.8 (55 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.residencesatharbortown.com/) [(501) 372-7248](tel:%28501%29 372-7248)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 10:01 a.m. CT

4

Units Listed

$2,099

Starting at

$2,424

Average

$2,799

Highest

$2.36

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Little Rock 72202 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/trends/72202/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,249

from $2,099 · 2 units

~889 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,599

from $2,399 · 2 units

~1,167 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,918 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,918 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,918 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,918 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,918 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,918 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,918 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,918 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,918 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,918 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,424 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,424 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,918 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,424 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,424 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,918 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,424 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,918 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,918 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,918 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,918 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,424 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$7,672/mo

from 4 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,918

vs $2,424 current asking ($506 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

8 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Little Rock 72202

Neighborhood

[Prosper Riverdale](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/prosper-riverdale-little-rock-ar/): $799

[Vantage Point Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/vantage-point-apartment-homes-little-rock-ar/): $799

[Riverhouse Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/riverhouse-apartments-little-rock-ar/): $1,325

The Residences at Harbor Town

$2,099

Comparing 4 apartments in Little Rock 72202. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Little Rock 72202 rent trends on the Little Rock, AR map](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/rent-map/) [Explore Little Rock, AR on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=little-rock-ar)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$2,099/mo

889 ft² · $2.36/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$2,399/mo

889 ft² · $2.70/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$2,399/mo

1,167 ft² · $2.06/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$2,799/mo

1,167 ft² · $2.40/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 889 | $2,099 | $2.36 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 889 | $2,399 | $2.70 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,167 | $2,399 | $2.06 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,167 | $2,799 | $2.40 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 1,844 ft away · 12 trains/day

- 6 daytime, 6 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Little Rock, AR notes](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[The Vue on Riverfront Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/the-vue-on-riverfront-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): ![The Vue on Riverfront Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7935?w=640) From $1,180/mo 4.6 rating 19 units North Little Rock, AR · 1.7 mi away · 44% below

[Metropolitan Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/metropolitan-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): ![Metropolitan Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7940?w=640) From $940/mo 3.7 rating 27 units North Little Rock, AR · 1.1 mi away · 55% below

[Thrive Argenta Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/thrive-argenta-apartments-north-little-rock-ar/): ![Thrive Argenta Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7939?w=640) From $1,048/mo 4 rating 16 units North Little Rock, AR · 1.3 mi away · 50% below

[Argenta Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/argenta-flats-north-little-rock-ar/): ![Argenta Flats apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7941?w=640) From $1,019/mo 3.8 rating 6 units North Little Rock, AR · 1.5 mi away · 51% below

[The Resort at Rockwater](https://average-rent.com/city/north-little-rock-ar/the-resort-at-rockwater-north-little-rock-ar/): ![The Resort at Rockwater apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJv3wXVqu90ocR732FXvA6amA/photos/Ab43m-uIih69CI0wNB_O-tR6pZkiRi15WqYZeN-LuJYFw1ZFuPSjiGBWxsysFylJ5GL1Dw-AUpIOA0Z84qxqT81Zm1reGt7wm43t01EuSkJ6iKok5DYESlZjqbkyvgXcHN4cpducn37YQHlXYALpZu8Co8xSZEEYOI28EMtlOWSF_eDKfllDxbE2B-1uCvPJEdfe-ifD72EP8HVOjMTuq5B6jepyffdNOWUIj2-flm9w8O5nmkozbK13UmN2W1GThXEdNJZGgE1om2NyupXpf4TUkI08geiU9jZuEWShI7DeCFeflg?w=640) From $1,095/mo 5 rating 11 units North Little Rock, AR · 2.1 mi away · 48% below

[Downtown Dwellings](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/downtown-dwellings-little-rock-ar/): ![Downtown Dwellings apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7722?w=640) From $975/mo 4.7 rating 10 units 1.3 mi away · 54% below

### Little Rock 72202 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Little Rock 72202 and across Little Rock, AR.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/trends/72202/)
