# Fairfield Apartments

> Fairfield Apartments, Little Rock, AR: 16 units from $765/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $765, 2BR $940.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/fairfield-apartments-little-rock-ar/

![Fairfield Apartments apartments in Little Rock, AR](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7947?w=1200)

Updated today at 5:47 a.m. CT

4.2 (247 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.fairfieldlittlerock.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D) [(501) 255-2852](tel:%28501%29 255-2852)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 5:47 a.m. CT

16

Units Listed

$765

Starting at

$904

Average

$1,005

Highest

$1.03

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View River Mountain rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/trends/72212/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$859

from $765 · 10 units

~772 sqft avg

2 Bed

$978

from $940 · 6 units

~1,050 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 929 |
| 2026-06-17 | 918 |
| 2026-06-18 | 918 |
| 2026-06-19 | 918 |
| 2026-06-20 | 918 |
| 2026-06-24 | 918 |
| 2026-06-25 | 918 |
| 2026-06-28 | 918 |
| 2026-06-29 | 918 |
| 2026-06-30 | 929 |
| 2026-07-01 | 929 |
| 2026-07-02 | 929 |
| 2026-07-03 | 929 |
| 2026-07-04 | 929 |
| 2026-07-05 | 929 |
| 2026-07-06 | 929 |
| 2026-07-08 | 929 |
| 2026-07-09 | 929 |
| 2026-07-10 | 929 |
| 2026-07-11 | 929 |
| 2026-07-12 | 929 |
| 2026-07-13 | 929 |
| 2026-07-14 | 929 |
| 2026-07-16 | 929 |
| 2026-07-17 | 929 |
| 2026-07-18 | 929 |
| 2026-07-19 | 929 |
| 2026-07-20 | 929 |
| 2026-07-21 | 929 |
| 2026-07-22 | 929 |
| 2026-07-23 | 929 |
| 2026-07-24 | 929 |
| 2026-07-25 | 929 |
| 2026-07-26 | 929 |
| 2026-07-27 | 929 |
| 2026-07-28 | 929 |
| 2026-07-29 | 929 |
| 2026-07-30 | 929 |
| 2026-07-31 | 929 |
| 2026-08-01 | 922 |
| 2026-08-04 | 922 |
| 2026-08-05 | 922 |
| 2026-08-06 | 922 |
| 2026-08-07 | 922 |
| 2026-08-08 | 922 |
| 2026-08-09 | 922 |
| 2026-08-10 | 922 |
| 2026-08-13 | 922 |
| 2026-08-14 | 922 |
| 2026-08-17 | 922 |
| 2026-08-19 | 922 |
| 2026-08-20 | 922 |
| 2026-08-21 | 922 |
| 2026-08-22 | 922 |
| 2026-08-25 | 922 |
| 2026-08-26 | 906 |
| 2026-08-29 | 906 |
| 2026-09-01 | 885 |
| 2026-09-04 | 885 |
| 2026-09-05 | 885 |
| 2026-09-06 | 885 |
| 2026-09-07 | 885 |
| 2026-09-08 | 885 |
| 2026-09-11 | 885 |
| 2026-09-12 | 873 |
| 2026-09-15 | 873 |
| 2026-09-16 | 873 |
| 2026-09-17 | 873 |
| 2026-09-18 | 873 |
| 2026-09-19 | 873 |
| 2026-09-22 | 873 |
| 2026-09-25 | 898 |
| 2026-09-28 | 885 |
| 2026-09-29 | 885 |
| 2026-09-30 | 885 |
| 2026-10-01 | 885 |
| 2026-10-02 | 885 |
| 2026-10-03 | 885 |
| 2026-10-04 | 885 |
| 2026-10-05 | 885 |
| 2026-10-06 | 885 |
| 2026-10-07 | 885 |
| 2026-10-09 | 898 |
| 2026-10-12 | 894 |
| 2026-10-13 | 894 |
| 2026-10-14 | 897 |
| 2026-10-15 | 897 |
| 2026-10-16 | 899 |
| 2026-10-17 | 890 |
| 2026-10-18 | 894 |
| 2026-10-20 | 901 |
| 2026-10-22 | 906 |
| 2026-10-23 | 906 |
| 2026-10-24 | 893 |
| 2026-10-25 | 893 |
| 2026-10-26 | 893 |
| 2026-10-28 | 891 |
| 2026-10-29 | 900 |
| 2026-10-30 | 900 |
| 2026-10-31 | 908 |
| 2026-11-01 | 908 |
| 2026-11-02 | 908 |
| 2026-11-03 | 908 |
| 2026-11-04 | 897 |
| 2026-11-05 | 905 |
| 2026-11-06 | 905 |
| 2026-11-07 | 904 |
| 2026-11-08 | 904 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$8,897

$107K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

38%

of about 26 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$890

vs $904 current asking ($14 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

26 units tracked; 10 assumed leased, 16 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

16

Good availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Little Rock, AR

Similar

[Arbor Pointe at Hillcrest](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/arbor-pointe-at-hillcrest-little-rock-ar/): $679

Fairfield Apartments

$765

[Vantage Point Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/vantage-point-apartment-homes-little-rock-ar/): $799

[Prosper Riverdale](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/prosper-riverdale-little-rock-ar/): $799

[Riverwalk Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/riverwalk-apartments-little-rock-ar/): $850

Comparing this building against 4 similar Little Rock, AR apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Little Rock, AR map](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/rent-map/) [Explore Little Rock, AR on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=little-rock-ar)

## Available Units

Sort

16 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 504

$765/mo

546 ft² · $1.40/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 604

$765/mo

546 ft² · $1.40/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 401

$860/mo

546 ft² · $1.58/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 390

$860/mo

725 ft² · $1.19/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 7, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 391

$860/mo

725 ft² · $1.19/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Mar 3, 2027

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 504 | | 1bd / 1ba | 546 | $765 Starting base rent | $1.40 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 604 | | 1bd / 1ba | 546 | $765 Starting base rent | $1.40 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 401 | | 1bd / 1ba | 546 | $860 Starting base rent | $1.58 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 390 | | 1bd / 1ba | 725 | $860 Starting base rent | $1.19 | Jan 7, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 391 | | 1bd / 1ba | 725 | $860 Starting base rent | $1.19 | Mar 3, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 174 | | 1bd / 1.5ba | 956 | $879 Starting base rent | $0.92 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 372 | | 1bd / 1.5ba | 906 | $890 Starting base rent | $0.98 | Nov 17, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 159 | | 1bd / 1.5ba | 906 | $890 Starting base rent | $0.98 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 154 | | 1bd / 1.5ba | 906 | $890 Starting base rent | $0.98 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 168 | | 1bd / 1.5ba | 956 | $930 Starting base rent | $0.97 | Jan 30, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Little Rock, AR notes](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Little Rock, AR

[Vantage Point Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/vantage-point-apartment-homes-little-rock-ar/): ![Vantage Point Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7729?w=640) From $799/mo 4.3 rating 14 units 5.2 mi away · 4% above

[Prosper Riverdale](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/prosper-riverdale-little-rock-ar/): ![Prosper Riverdale apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7719?w=640) From $799/mo 3.3 rating 18 units 5.2 mi away · 4% above

[Riverwalk Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/riverwalk-apartments-little-rock-ar/): ![Riverwalk Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7948?w=640) From $850/mo 3.5 rating 1 unit 5.5 mi away · 11% above

[Arbor Pointe at Hillcrest](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/arbor-pointe-at-hillcrest-little-rock-ar/): ![Arbor Pointe at Hillcrest apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7737?w=640) From $679/mo 2.9 rating 29 units 4.3 mi away · 11% below

### River Mountain Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in River Mountain and across Little Rock, AR.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/trends/72212/)
