# Downtown Dwellings

> Downtown Dwellings, Little Rock, AR: 10 units from $975/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $975, 2BR $1,095.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/downtown-dwellings-little-rock-ar/

![Downtown Dwellings apartments in Little Rock, AR](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7722?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 4:27 a.m. CT

4.7 (71 reviews) [Official Website](http://downtowndwell.com/?utm_source=google&utm_medium=wix_google_business_profile&utm_campaign=5171468723869010654)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 4:27 a.m. CT

10

Units Listed

$975

Starting at

$1,204

Average

$1,595

Highest

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Little Rock 72202 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/trends/72202/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,065

from $975 · 4 units

2 Bed

$1,297

from $1,095 · 5 units

Unknown

$1,295

from $1,295 · 1 units

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,372 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,299 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,299 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,299 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,299 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,299 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,299 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,299 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,299 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,299 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,299 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,299 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,299 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,299 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,299 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,299 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,299 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,299 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,322 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,322 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,322 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,322 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,322 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,322 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,322 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,322 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,322 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,322 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,238 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,238 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,238 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,226 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,226 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,211 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,211 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,211 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,211 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,211 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,213 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,213 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,213 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,213 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,213 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,213 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,213 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,238 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,204 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,204 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,204 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,204 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,204 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,204 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,204 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,204 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,204 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$17K/mo

from 13 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,280

vs $1,204 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

23 units tracked; 13 assumed leased, 10 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

10

Moderate availability

10 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Little Rock 72202

Neighborhood

[Prosper Riverdale](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/prosper-riverdale-little-rock-ar/): $799

[Vantage Point Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/vantage-point-apartment-homes-little-rock-ar/): $799

Downtown Dwellings

$975

[Riverhouse Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/riverhouse-apartments-little-rock-ar/): $1,325

Comparing 4 apartments in Little Rock 72202. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Little Rock 72202 rent trends on the Little Rock, AR map](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/rent-map/) [Explore Little Rock, AR on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=little-rock-ar)

## Available Units

Sort

10 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$975/mo

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$995/mo

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,095/mo

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,095/mo

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,195/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | -- | $975 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | -- | $995 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | -- | $1,095 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $1,095 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | -- | $1,195 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $1,195 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $1,250 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | -- / --ba | -- | $1,295 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $1,350 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $1,595 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Little Rock, AR notes](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Little Rock, AR

[Block 2 Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/block-2-lofts-little-rock-ar/): ![Block 2 Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7724?w=640) From $990/mo 4.7 rating 4 units 0.7 mi away · 2% above

[WFM Little Rock](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/wfm-little-rock-little-rock-ar/): ![WFM Little Rock apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7725?w=640) From $975/mo 5 rating 2 units 0.6 mi away · Similar rent

[Rock Street Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/rock-street-lofts-little-rock-ar/): ![Rock Street Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ0eBTcHm70ocRbNvxUyWVmFg/photos/Ab43m-v05vHjOX1rfhcJMUF5tsdwXED9XlvTVnZn5F3NiMFKqRIM1fJQZLhSLoKMLzGzirn8Yxyx__xVGko42111Q2InbUK2pWWfXKZArdUlFP75aoAoZGeBhhdvdS0I_AyajxFON_n7co2CXt9kSxHA-4238Nz1kImsaBSBsYagpKJRujcUm_OMKn_JGm37H7d_GC8iuM2H4DV5WUkZInGhuUh1LYx1HDD1qXkXYIPdkymW9pByQdAzQCahvI0rlYzTU0oVCyXNTvnIxCCUoJ3X90KwdSdRqZ_I5Jol-ZLn1K6uCurx4iGOv-ibdzSTlgoXzI1bp25OFZZTw8dq_MpU38vwyYX7DRmZDivGxU2R5RpT0-m0-RmyJxADDeSE5j38YRrZyCl0Zib9Nwu_JGYhq7xdEMHI9GAUQ1VuSNEKK8nxZUY?w=640) From $980/mo 4.5 rating 7 units 0.5 mi away · 1% above

[Vantage Point Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/vantage-point-apartment-homes-little-rock-ar/): ![Vantage Point Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7729?w=640) From $799/mo 4.3 rating 14 units 3.4 mi away · 18% below

[Prosper Riverdale](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/prosper-riverdale-little-rock-ar/): ![Prosper Riverdale apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7719?w=640) From $799/mo 3.3 rating 18 units 3.4 mi away · 18% below

[Forest Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/forest-place-apartments-little-rock-ar/): ![Forest Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7945?w=640) From $1,265/mo 4.4 rating 8 units 4.3 mi away · 30% above

### Little Rock 72202 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Little Rock 72202 and across Little Rock, AR.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/little-rock-ar/trends/72202/)
