# The Meadows Apartment Homes

> The Meadows Apartment Homes, Lenexa, KS: 12 units from $986/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $986, 2BR $1,123.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/the-meadows-apartment-homes-lenexa-ks/

![The Meadows Apartment Homes apartments in Lenexa, KS](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11015?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:59 a.m. CT

[55+ community](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/apartments/?exclude=senior)

4.1 (425 reviews) [Official Website](https://livebh.com/apartments/the-meadows-apartments/?utm_source=gbp&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gbp)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:59 a.m. CT

12

Units Listed

$986

Starting at

$1,162

Average

$1,523

Highest

$1.27

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Sunset Hill rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/trends/66214/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,052

from $986 · 5 units

~765 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,193

from $1,123 · 6 units

~983 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,523

from $1,523 · 1 units

~1,211 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,166 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,146 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,118 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,138 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,138 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,154 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,171 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,171 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,171 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,171 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,199 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,195 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,195 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,195 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,202 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,213 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,213 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,213 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,213 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,229 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,226 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,206 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,206 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,215 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,215 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,216 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,211 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,211 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,148 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,148 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,148 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,145 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,145 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,147 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,147 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,150 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,150 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,110 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,246 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,246 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,281 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,160 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,202 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,202 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,072 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,072 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,238 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,282 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,282 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,313 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,320 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,320 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,267 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,240 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,240 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,240 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,240 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,222 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,232 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,263 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,136 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,277 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,129 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,290 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,268 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,149 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,223 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,234 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,239 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,239 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,053 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,257 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,375 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,377 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,322 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,295 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,315 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,155 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,308 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,308 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,162 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$844K

$10M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

98%

of about 704 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,219

vs $1,162 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

86 units tracked; 74 assumed leased, 12 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

12

Moderate availability

12 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Sunset Hill

Neighborhood

The Meadows Apartment Homes

$986

[The Retreat of Shawnee](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/the-retreat-of-shawnee-lenexa-ks/): $1,077

[WaterSide Residences on Quivira](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/waterside-residences-on-quivira-lenexa-ks/): $1,414

[The Villas at Waterside](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/the-villas-at-waterside-lenexa-ks/): $1,504

Comparing 4 apartments in Sunset Hill. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Sunset Hill rent trends on the Lenexa, KS map](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/rent-map/) [Explore Lenexa, KS on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=lenexa-ks)

## Available Units

Sort

12 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A4

$986/mo

734 ft² · $1.34/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A5

$1,050/mo

748 ft² · $1.40/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A10

$1,054/mo

813 ft² · $1.30/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A7

$1,072/mo

757 ft² · $1.42/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit A8

$1,100/mo

773 ft² · $1.42/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| A4 | | 1bd / 1ba | 734 | $986 | $1.34 | -- | |
| A5 | | 1bd / 1ba | 748 | $1,050 | $1.40 | -- | |
| A10 | | 1bd / 1ba | 813 | $1,054 | $1.30 | -- | |
| A7 | | 1bd / 1ba | 757 | $1,072 | $1.42 | -- | |
| A8 | | 1bd / 1ba | 773 | $1,100 | $1.42 | -- | |
| B1 | | 2bd / 1ba | 857 | $1,123 | $1.31 | -- | |
| B5 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 993 | $1,156 | $1.16 | -- | |
| B7 | | 2bd / 1ba | 995 | $1,197 | $1.20 | -- | |
| B4 | | 2bd / 2ba | 952 | $1,212 | $1.27 | -- | |
| B11 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,093 | $1,223 | $1.12 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Lenexa, KS notes](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Lenexa, KS

[The Retreat of Shawnee](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/the-retreat-of-shawnee-lenexa-ks/): ![The Retreat of Shawnee apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11023?w=640) From $1,077/mo 4.1 rating 7 units 0.5 mi away · 9% above

[The Reserve at 77 Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/the-reserve-at-77-apartment-homes-lenexa-ks/): ![The Reserve at 77 Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21130?w=640) From $1,076/mo 3.9 rating 3 units Next door · 9% above

[The Retreat at Mill Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/the-retreat-at-mill-creek-lenexa-ks/): ![The Retreat at Mill Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11028?w=640) From $1,155/mo 4 rating 4 units 1.6 mi away · 17% above

[The Retreat at Woodridge](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/the-retreat-at-woodridge-lenexa-ks/): ![The Retreat at Woodridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7337?w=640) From $1,120/mo 4.3 rating 11 units 1.6 mi away · 14% above

[WaterSide Residences on Quivira](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/waterside-residences-on-quivira-lenexa-ks/): ![WaterSide Residences on Quivira apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11027?w=640) From $1,414/mo 3.6 rating 6 units 0.7 mi away · 43% above

[The Villas at Waterside](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/the-villas-at-waterside-lenexa-ks/): ![The Villas at Waterside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11025?w=640) From $1,504/mo 3.6 rating 3 units 0.7 mi away · 53% above

### Sunset Hill Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Sunset Hill and across Lenexa, KS.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lenexa-ks/trends/66214/)
