# The Oaks Apartments

> The Oaks Apartments, Lee S Summit, MO: 6 units from $820/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $820, 1BR $895.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/the-oaks-apartments-lee-s-summit-mo/

![The Oaks Apartments apartments in Lee S Summit, MO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7026?w=1200)

Updated today at 5:13 a.m. CT

3.9 (75 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.rentatoaks.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 5:13 a.m. CT

6

Units Listed

$820

Starting at

$1,103

Average

$1,225

Highest

$1.37

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Lee's Summit 64081 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/trends/64081/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$820

from $820 · 1 units

~500 sqft avg

1 Bed

$895

from $895 · 1 units

~540 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,225

from $1,225 · 4 units

~950 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 983 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,038 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,038 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,038 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,038 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,038 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,069 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,069 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,069 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,069 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,069 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,069 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,069 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,069 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,069 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,069 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,069 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,069 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,076 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,076 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,067 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,067 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,067 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,013 |
| 2026-08-30 | 987 |
| 2026-09-03 | 987 |
| 2026-09-04 | 987 |
| 2026-09-05 | 987 |
| 2026-09-06 | 987 |
| 2026-09-07 | 987 |
| 2026-09-09 | 987 |
| 2026-09-10 | 987 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,009 |
| 2026-09-16 | 937 |
| 2026-09-17 | 937 |
| 2026-09-18 | 937 |
| 2026-09-19 | 937 |
| 2026-09-20 | 937 |
| 2026-09-23 | 937 |
| 2026-09-26 | 937 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,009 |
| 2026-10-02 | 993 |
| 2026-10-03 | 993 |
| 2026-10-04 | 993 |
| 2026-10-05 | 993 |
| 2026-10-06 | 993 |
| 2026-10-07 | 993 |
| 2026-10-10 | 937 |
| 2026-10-11 | 937 |
| 2026-10-13 | 937 |
| 2026-10-14 | 980 |
| 2026-10-15 | 980 |
| 2026-10-16 | 980 |
| 2026-10-17 | 980 |
| 2026-10-18 | 980 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,049 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,049 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,049 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,049 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,049 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,117 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,085 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,103 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,103 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$980/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$980

vs $1,103 current asking ($123 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

7 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Lee's Summit 64081

Neighborhood

The Oaks Apartments

$820

[The Clearing Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/the-clearing-apartments-lee-s-summit-mo/): $999

[The Signature at West Pryor](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/the-signature-at-west-pryor-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,415

[Vanguard Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/vanguard-villas-lee-s-summit-mo/): $3,095

Comparing 4 apartments in Lee's Summit 64081. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Lee's Summit 64081 rent trends on the Lee S Summit, MO map](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/rent-map/) [Explore Lee S Summit, MO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=lee-s-summit-mo)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1415A1

$820/mo

500 ft² · $1.64/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1419A4

$895/mo

540 ft² · $1.66/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1409A1

$1,225/mo

950 ft² · $1.29/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1409B1

$1,225/mo

950 ft² · $1.29/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1415C1

$1,225/mo

950 ft² · $1.29/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1415A1 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $820 Starting base rent | $1.64 | -- | |
| 1419A4 | | 1bd / 1ba | 540 | $895 Starting base rent | $1.66 | -- | |
| 1409A1 | | 2bd / 1ba | 950 | $1,225 Starting base rent | $1.29 | -- | |
| 1409B1 | | 2bd / 1ba | 950 | $1,225 Starting base rent | $1.29 | -- | |
| 1415C1 | | 2bd / 1ba | 950 | $1,225 Starting base rent | $1.29 | -- | |
| 1415C3 | | 2bd / 1ba | 950 | $1,225 Starting base rent | $1.29 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Lee S Summit, MO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Lee S Summit, MO

[The Clearing Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/the-clearing-apartments-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![The Clearing Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7017?w=640) From $999/mo 3.4 rating 2 units 0.8 mi away · 22% above

[Park Lane Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/park-lane-apartments-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![Park Lane Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19864?w=640) From $1,135/mo 4 rating 3 units 0.8 mi away · 38% above

[Maple Estates](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/maple-estates-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![Maple Estates apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19866?w=640) From $978/mo 3.7 rating 18 units 2.5 mi away · 19% above

[Summit Point Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/summit-point-apartment-homes-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![Summit Point Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19869?w=640) From $1,335/mo 3.1 rating 1 unit 2.0 mi away · 63% above

[Pheasant Run Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/pheasant-run-apartment-homes-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![Pheasant Run Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJXcChYqMfwYcRIEqgfEU4iqA/photos/Aa-ngMZ-1i4qnzPyH81bnPW3Cu1P3IpGZAjVKR4Ys1OYTbv8aVywcTcgYdlMks1CV4RE9u1GA2m-ZJ0FAQoEQyOkIW8I7dBiO0QODF4-RWkbUrL9Ii9IziDPLLMuSJIaZAsIsHtnmny46MbTO6_5n0CK4r55b_L_HRbXbNjPK3fMuHnimPvDItKI9GjnYMM8gG4GBLEq07BDQdMgSa3eyFssi-tsV5P310R-kJsprYqBENyLuyg6728bAKSLsVRjskCqXamp81hiK6Y11lcJGnNCmPkBmRXKWgag8NKyr3GZd56jryBB_1d-sBatOsb6cXPEiIQXcOx1aX_R2sG3Rka1ZhDrFz99cOmBedEnECgMKxde68Nqe8dM3dRmbHWVbEIW2QIa6Nhv-u1kq9_4WZjnQNP56BFDUdaR_5PuThkadO4AV9scggWw2K_sfpDbiN7s?w=640) From $1,214/mo 3.4 rating 20 units 2.4 mi away · 48% above

### Lee's Summit 64081 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Lee's Summit 64081 and across Lee S Summit, MO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/trends/64081/)
