# Pheasant Run Apartment Homes

> Pheasant Run Apartment Homes, Lee S Summit, MO: 20 units from $1,214/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,214.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/pheasant-run-apartment-homes-lee-s-summit-mo/

![Pheasant Run Apartment Homes apartments in Lee S Summit, MO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJXcChYqMfwYcRIEqgfEU4iqA/photos/Aa-ngMZ-1i4qnzPyH81bnPW3Cu1P3IpGZAjVKR4Ys1OYTbv8aVywcTcgYdlMks1CV4RE9u1GA2m-ZJ0FAQoEQyOkIW8I7dBiO0QODF4-RWkbUrL9Ii9IziDPLLMuSJIaZAsIsHtnmny46MbTO6_5n0CK4r55b_L_HRbXbNjPK3fMuHnimPvDItKI9GjnYMM8gG4GBLEq07BDQdMgSa3eyFssi-tsV5P310R-kJsprYqBENyLuyg6728bAKSLsVRjskCqXamp81hiK6Y11lcJGnNCmPkBmRXKWgag8NKyr3GZd56jryBB_1d-sBatOsb6cXPEiIQXcOx1aX_R2sG3Rka1ZhDrFz99cOmBedEnECgMKxde68Nqe8dM3dRmbHWVbEIW2QIa6Nhv-u1kq9_4WZjnQNP56BFDUdaR_5PuThkadO4AV9scggWw2K_sfpDbiN7s?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 11:32 p.m. CT

3.4 (122 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.liveatpheasantrunapartments.com/?utm_knock=g) [(816) 239-2322](tel:%28816%29 239-2322)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 11:32 p.m. CT

20

Units Listed

$1,214

Starting at

$1,320

Average

$1,438

Highest

$1.86

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Lee's Summit 64086 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/trends/64086/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,277

from $1,214 · 9 units

~600 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,355

from $1,257 · 11 units

~800 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,336 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,341 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,341 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,341 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,341 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,341 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,197 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,171 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,174 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,169 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,233 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,233 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,262 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,264 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,316 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,320 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$176K

$2.1M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

88%

of about 160 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,257

vs $1,320 current asking ($63 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

34 units tracked; 14 assumed leased, 20 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

20

Good availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Lee's Summit 64086

Neighborhood

[Maple Estates](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/maple-estates-lee-s-summit-mo/): $978

Pheasant Run Apartment Homes

$1,214

[Summit Point Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/summit-point-apartment-homes-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,335

[EVREN Apartments of Lee's Summit](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/evren-apartments-of-lee-s-summit-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,349

[The Donovan](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/the-donovan-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,363.99

[Trilogy](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/trilogy-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,388

[Sloan at Douglas Station](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/sloan-at-douglas-station-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,395

[Summit Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/summit-ridge-apartments-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,487

Comparing 8 apartments in Lee's Summit 64086. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Lee's Summit 64086 rent trends on the Lee S Summit, MO map](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/rent-map/) [Explore Lee S Summit, MO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=lee-s-summit-mo)

## Available Units

Sort

20 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 311

$1,214/mo

600 ft² · $2.02/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Dec 30, 2026

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit 810

$1,257/mo

800 ft² · $1.57/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Dec 29, 2026

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit 210

$1,257/mo

800 ft² · $1.57/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 405

$1,265/mo

600 ft² · $2.11/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Nov 14, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 506

$1,265/mo

600 ft² · $2.11/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 311 | | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $1,214 Published monthly total | $2.02 | Dec 30, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 810 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 800 | $1,257 Published monthly total | $1.57 | Dec 29, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 210 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 800 | $1,257 Published monthly total | $1.57 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 405 | | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $1,265 Published monthly total | $2.11 | Nov 14, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 506 | | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $1,265 Published monthly total | $2.11 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 611 | | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $1,265 Published monthly total | $2.11 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 703 | | 1bd / 1ba | 600 | $1,265 Published monthly total | $2.11 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 815 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 800 | $1,269 Published monthly total | $1.59 | Nov 19, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 110 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 800 | $1,286 Published monthly total | $1.61 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 501 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 800 | $1,286 Published monthly total | $1.61 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Lee S Summit, MO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Lee S Summit, MO

[Summit Point Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/summit-point-apartment-homes-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![Summit Point Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19869?w=640) From $1,335/mo 3.1 rating 1 unit 0.5 mi away · 10% above

[Maple Estates](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/maple-estates-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![Maple Estates apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19866?w=640) From $978/mo 3.7 rating 18 units 0.7 mi away · 19% below

[Crossroads of Lee's Summit](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/crossroads-of-lee-s-summit-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![Crossroads of Lee's Summit apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7011?w=640) From $1,388/mo 2.6 rating 6 units 1.4 mi away · 14% above

[Summit Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/summit-ridge-apartments-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![Summit Ridge Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7018?w=640) From $1,487/mo 4 rating 9 units 0.3 mi away · 22% above

[Sloan at Douglas Station](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/sloan-at-douglas-station-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![Sloan at Douglas Station apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7021?w=640) From $1,395/mo 5 rating 96 units 0.9 mi away · 15% above

[The Clearing Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/the-clearing-apartments-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![The Clearing Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7017?w=640) From $999/mo 3.4 rating 2 units 2.3 mi away · 18% below

### Lee's Summit 64086 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Lee's Summit 64086 and across Lee S Summit, MO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/trends/64086/)
