# Maple Estates

> Maple Estates, Lee S Summit, MO: 18 units from $978/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $978, 2BR $1,200, 3BR $1,555.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/maple-estates-lee-s-summit-mo/

![Maple Estates apartments in Lee S Summit, MO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19866?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 11:32 p.m. CT

3.7 (155 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.maplecommunities.com/) [(816) 527-9965](tel:%28816%29 527-9965)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 11:32 p.m. CT

18

Units Listed

$978

Starting at

$1,183

Average

$1,555

Highest

$1.62

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Lee's Summit 64086 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/trends/64086/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$978

from $978 · 7 units

~528 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,222

from $1,200 · 8 units

~783 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,555

from $1,555 · 3 units

~1,056 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,235 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,235 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,235 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,235 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,235 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,235 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,311 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,283 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,283 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,229 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,229 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,180 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,204 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,146 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,140 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,165 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,183 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,183 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$5,048

$61K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

18%

of about 22 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,262

vs $1,183 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

22 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 18 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

18

Good availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Lee's Summit 64086

Neighborhood

Maple Estates

$978

[Pheasant Run Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/pheasant-run-apartment-homes-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,214

[Summit Point Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/summit-point-apartment-homes-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,335

[EVREN Apartments of Lee's Summit](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/evren-apartments-of-lee-s-summit-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,349

[The Donovan](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/the-donovan-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,363.99

[Trilogy](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/trilogy-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,388

[Sloan at Douglas Station](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/sloan-at-douglas-station-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,395

[Summit Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/summit-ridge-apartments-lee-s-summit-mo/): $1,487

Comparing 8 apartments in Lee's Summit 64086. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Lee's Summit 64086 rent trends on the Lee S Summit, MO map](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/rent-map/) [Explore Lee S Summit, MO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=lee-s-summit-mo)

## Available Units

Sort

18 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 807RV-RV807-A

$978/mo

528 ft² · $1.85/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 811RV-RV811-D

$978/mo

528 ft² · $1.85/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 24, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 920SW-SW920-D

$978/mo

528 ft² · $1.85/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 3, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 714RV-RV714-A

$978/mo

528 ft² · $1.85/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 26, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 809RV-RV809-D

$978/mo

528 ft² · $1.85/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 807RV-RV807-A | | 1bd / 1ba | 528 | $978 Starting base rent | $1.85 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 811RV-RV811-D | | 1bd / 1ba | 528 | $978 Starting base rent | $1.85 | Nov 24, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 920SW-SW920-D | | 1bd / 1ba | 528 | $978 Starting base rent | $1.85 | Dec 3, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 714RV-RV714-A | | 1bd / 1ba | 528 | $978 Starting base rent | $1.85 | Nov 26, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 809RV-RV809-D | | 1bd / 1ba | 528 | $978 Starting base rent | $1.85 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 704RV-RV704-D | | 1bd / 1ba | 528 | $978 Starting base rent | $1.85 | Nov 12, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 803RV-RV803-D | | 1bd / 1ba | 528 | $978 Starting base rent | $1.85 | Dec 25, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1020-A-M | | 2bd / 1ba | 900 | $1,200 Starting base rent | $1.33 | Jan 18, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 921-D-L | | 2bd / 1ba | 900 | $1,200 Starting base rent | $1.33 | Dec 11, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 808RV-RV808-B | | 2bd / 1ba | 744 | $1,229 Starting base rent | $1.65 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Lee S Summit, MO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Lee S Summit, MO

[Summit Point Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/summit-point-apartment-homes-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![Summit Point Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19869?w=640) From $1,335/mo 3.1 rating 1 unit 0.6 mi away · 37% above

[Pheasant Run Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/pheasant-run-apartment-homes-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![Pheasant Run Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJXcChYqMfwYcRIEqgfEU4iqA/photos/Aa-ngMZ-1i4qnzPyH81bnPW3Cu1P3IpGZAjVKR4Ys1OYTbv8aVywcTcgYdlMks1CV4RE9u1GA2m-ZJ0FAQoEQyOkIW8I7dBiO0QODF4-RWkbUrL9Ii9IziDPLLMuSJIaZAsIsHtnmny46MbTO6_5n0CK4r55b_L_HRbXbNjPK3fMuHnimPvDItKI9GjnYMM8gG4GBLEq07BDQdMgSa3eyFssi-tsV5P310R-kJsprYqBENyLuyg6728bAKSLsVRjskCqXamp81hiK6Y11lcJGnNCmPkBmRXKWgag8NKyr3GZd56jryBB_1d-sBatOsb6cXPEiIQXcOx1aX_R2sG3Rka1ZhDrFz99cOmBedEnECgMKxde68Nqe8dM3dRmbHWVbEIW2QIa6Nhv-u1kq9_4WZjnQNP56BFDUdaR_5PuThkadO4AV9scggWw2K_sfpDbiN7s?w=640) From $1,214/mo 3.4 rating 20 units 0.7 mi away · 24% above

[The Clearing Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/the-clearing-apartments-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![The Clearing Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7017?w=640) From $999/mo 3.4 rating 2 units 2.1 mi away · 2% above

[The Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/the-oaks-apartments-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![The Oaks Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7026?w=640) From $820/mo 3.9 rating 6 units 2.5 mi away · 16% below

[Park Lane Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/park-lane-apartments-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![Park Lane Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19864?w=640) From $1,135/mo 4 rating 3 units 2.2 mi away · 16% above

[Crossroads of Lee's Summit](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/crossroads-of-lee-s-summit-lee-s-summit-mo/): ![Crossroads of Lee's Summit apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7011?w=640) From $1,388/mo 2.6 rating 6 units 2.0 mi away · 42% above

### Lee's Summit 64086 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Lee's Summit 64086 and across Lee S Summit, MO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lee-s-summit-mo/trends/64086/)
