# Trailside Oaks

> Trailside Oaks, Leander, TX: 10 units from $1,295/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,295, 3BR from $2,195.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/trailside-oaks-leander-tx/

![Trailside Oaks apartments in Leander, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22346?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 4:59 p.m. CT

3.4 (102 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.trailsideoaks.com/) [(737) 281-2622](tel:%28737%29 281-2622)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 4:59 p.m. CT

10

Units Listed

$1,295

Starting at

$1,901

Average

$2,395

Highest

$1.44

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Leander 78641 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/trends/78641/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,487

from $1,295 · 5 units

~875 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,315

from $2,195 · 5 units

~1,760 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,823 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,823 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,823 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,823 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,901 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,901 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$180K

$2.2M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

90%

of about 105 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,045

vs $1,901 current asking ($856 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

11 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 10 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

10

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Leander 78641

Neighborhood

[The Chloe Leander](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-chloe-leander-leander-tx/): $994

[Park at Crystal Falls](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/park-at-crystal-falls-leander-tx/): $1,010

[The Standard at Leander Station Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-standard-at-leander-station-apartments-leander-tx/): $1,120

[Crystal Falls Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/crystal-falls-crossing-leander-tx/): $1,125

[Lakeline Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/lakeline-apartments-leander-tx/): $1,125

[Hermosa Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/hermosa-village-apartments-leander-tx/): $1,135.5

[The Southbrook](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-southbrook-leander-tx/): $1,180

[The Evergrove at Crystal Village](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-evergrove-at-crystal-village-leander-tx/): $1,183

[Hills at Leander](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/hills-at-leander-leander-tx/): $1,184

[The Gabriel](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-gabriel-leander-tx/): $1,198

Trailside Oaks

$1,295

Comparing 11 apartments in Leander 78641. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Leander 78641 rent trends on the Leander, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Leander, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=leander-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

10 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1-411

$1,295/mo

848 ft² · $1.53/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit 1-201

$1,495/mo

923 ft² · $1.62/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit 1-401

$1,495/mo

923 ft² · $1.62/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit 1-402

$1,495/mo

895 ft² · $1.67/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit 1-303

$1,655/mo

787 ft² · $2.10/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1-411 | | 1bd / 1ba | 848 | $1,295 | $1.53 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1-201 | | 1bd / 1.5ba | 923 | $1,495 | $1.62 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1-401 | | 1bd / 1.5ba | 923 | $1,495 | $1.62 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1-402 | | 1bd / 1.5ba | 895 | $1,495 | $1.67 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1-303 | | 1bd / 1.5ba | 787 | $1,655 | $2.10 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 424LL | | 3bd / 3.5ba | 1,700 | $2,195 | $1.29 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 724ET | | 3bd / 3.5ba | 1,700 | $2,195 | $1.29 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 429OT | | 3bd / 3.5ba | 1,800 | $2,395 | $1.33 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 444LL | | 3bd / 3.5ba | 1,800 | $2,395 | $1.33 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 448LL | | 3bd / 3.5ba | 1,800 | $2,395 | $1.33 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Leander, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Leander, TX

[Hermosa Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/hermosa-village-apartments-leander-tx/): ![Hermosa Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22342?w=640) From $1,136/mo 4.2 rating 40 units 1.4 mi away · 12% below

[The Southbrook](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-southbrook-leander-tx/): ![The Southbrook apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22344?w=640) From $1,180/mo 4.5 rating 22 units 1.0 mi away · 9% below

[Hills at Leander](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/hills-at-leander-leander-tx/): ![Hills at Leander apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ-U8QZoUrW4YRdBHt5mTjO3Q/photos/Aa-ngMb5DaF3zbJ5BLlws359DplenfEEGMf0n_F8A-hxJ59WHmI5jKFKhIluWlu76ZN8TbhrnFk17K3WJTHjxcSmNxZrzzwKJAalVKR_LboN9dTxRabcx5eQyVDKMlw0GM2j8ZiIKu7fgHQB6Jq2niDAVSaVWANn9ohFKc4B7HxlcVs2xhki7Wrn9mWzIsJOAwMwQwxNFni-02bdrxcCsMQwtUfT94tXPT--8LfZCFSc_W8UbGMzTigaBxpJRmldld1JYfEwZHvGy1FPmLKweFOtHY_WkPyCP09iN5U4MhrVxd_oMlpif4LYtIgtx-a-xgd7oljY1BRSpVqm3tpZgdIAOnqF9hTAvcKC5XD33HziKkjhQlBjqFnqs4vho1MJKMRkmyZpl-2o1_lfkHcE4Dkq4fn5tpmzoUDwSE5gdaRXr84EYA?w=640) From $1,184/mo 3.8 rating 20 units 1.3 mi away · 9% below

[The Gabriel](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-gabriel-leander-tx/): ![The Gabriel apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2592?w=640) From $1,198/mo 4.7 rating 27 units 0.9 mi away · 7% below

[The Standard at Leander Station Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-standard-at-leander-station-apartments-leander-tx/): ![The Standard at Leander Station Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22341?w=640) From $1,120/mo 4.4 rating 36 units 0.2 mi away · 14% below

[The Chloe Leander](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-chloe-leander-leander-tx/): ![The Chloe Leander apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22343?w=640) From $994/mo 4.5 rating 21 units 0.2 mi away · 23% below

### Leander 78641 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Leander 78641 and across Leander, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/trends/78641/)
