# Hills at Leander

> Hills at Leander, Leander, TX: 20 units from $1,184/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,184, 2BR from $1,730.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/hills-at-leander-leander-tx/

![Hills at Leander apartments in Leander, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ-U8QZoUrW4YRdBHt5mTjO3Q/photos/Aa-ngMb5DaF3zbJ5BLlws359DplenfEEGMf0n_F8A-hxJ59WHmI5jKFKhIluWlu76ZN8TbhrnFk17K3WJTHjxcSmNxZrzzwKJAalVKR_LboN9dTxRabcx5eQyVDKMlw0GM2j8ZiIKu7fgHQB6Jq2niDAVSaVWANn9ohFKc4B7HxlcVs2xhki7Wrn9mWzIsJOAwMwQwxNFni-02bdrxcCsMQwtUfT94tXPT--8LfZCFSc_W8UbGMzTigaBxpJRmldld1JYfEwZHvGy1FPmLKweFOtHY_WkPyCP09iN5U4MhrVxd_oMlpif4LYtIgtx-a-xgd7oljY1BRSpVqm3tpZgdIAOnqF9hTAvcKC5XD33HziKkjhQlBjqFnqs4vho1MJKMRkmyZpl-2o1_lfkHcE4Dkq4fn5tpmzoUDwSE5gdaRXr84EYA?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 11:51 a.m. CT

3.8 (100 reviews) [Official Website](http://livehillsatleander.com/?utm_knock=gmb) [(512) 890-0181](tel:%28512%29 890-0181)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 11:51 a.m. CT

20

Units Listed

$1,184

Starting at

$1,511

Average

$1,730

Highest

$1.83

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Leander 78641 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/trends/78641/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,393

from $1,184 · 13 units

~747 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,730

from $1,730 · 7 units

~976 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,524 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,524 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,524 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,524 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,524 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,524 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,511 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,508 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,508 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,508 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,508 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,508 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,511 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$314K

$3.8M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

91%

of about 228 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,436

vs $1,511 current asking ($75 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

22 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 20 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

20

Good availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Leander 78641

Neighborhood

[The Chloe Leander](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-chloe-leander-leander-tx/): $994

[Park at Crystal Falls](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/park-at-crystal-falls-leander-tx/): $1,010

[The Standard at Leander Station Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-standard-at-leander-station-apartments-leander-tx/): $1,120

[Crystal Falls Crossing](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/crystal-falls-crossing-leander-tx/): $1,125

[Lakeline Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/lakeline-apartments-leander-tx/): $1,125

[Hermosa Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/hermosa-village-apartments-leander-tx/): $1,135.5

[The Southbrook](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-southbrook-leander-tx/): $1,180

[The Evergrove at Crystal Village](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-evergrove-at-crystal-village-leander-tx/): $1,183

Hills at Leander

$1,184

[The Gabriel](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-gabriel-leander-tx/): $1,198

[Horseshoe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/horseshoe-apartments-leander-tx/): $1,250

Comparing 11 apartments in Leander 78641. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Leander 78641 rent trends on the Leander, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Leander, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=leander-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

20 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 4103

$1,184/mo

731 ft² · $1.62/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 13, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 9204

$1,335/mo

802 ft² · $1.66/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2302

$1,335/mo

802 ft² · $1.66/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2202

$1,335/mo

802 ft² · $1.66/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 9301

$1,436/mo

731 ft² · $1.96/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 4103 | | 1bd / 1ba | 731 | $1,184 Base rent | $1.62 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 9204 | | 1bd / 1ba | 802 | $1,335 Base rent | $1.66 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2302 | | 1bd / 1ba | 802 | $1,335 Base rent | $1.66 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2202 | | 1bd / 1ba | 802 | $1,335 Base rent | $1.66 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 9301 | | 1bd / 1ba | 731 | $1,436 Base rent | $1.96 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2203 | | 1bd / 1ba | 731 | $1,436 Base rent | $1.96 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 6303 | | 1bd / 1ba | 731 | $1,436 Base rent | $1.96 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 9107 | | 1bd / 1ba | 731 | $1,436 Base rent | $1.96 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1304 | | 1bd / 1ba | 731 | $1,436 Base rent | $1.96 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 12203 | | 1bd / 1ba | 731 | $1,436 Base rent | $1.96 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Leander, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Leander, TX

[The Gabriel](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-gabriel-leander-tx/): ![The Gabriel apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2592?w=640) From $1,198/mo 4.7 rating 27 units 0.3 mi away · 1% above

[Park at Crystal Falls](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/park-at-crystal-falls-leander-tx/): ![Park at Crystal Falls apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22284?w=640) From $1,010/mo 4.3 rating 31 units 0.5 mi away · 15% below

[The Powell](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-powell-leander-tx/): ![The Powell apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22285?w=640) From $1,599/mo 3.8 rating 11 units 1.6 mi away · 35% above

[The Standard at Leander Station Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-standard-at-leander-station-apartments-leander-tx/): ![The Standard at Leander Station Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22341?w=640) From $1,120/mo 4.4 rating 36 units 1.4 mi away · 5% below

[The Evergrove at Crystal Village](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/the-evergrove-at-crystal-village-leander-tx/): ![The Evergrove at Crystal Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22281?w=640) From $1,183/mo 4.7 rating 44 units 1.1 mi away · Similar rent

[Trailside Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/trailside-oaks-leander-tx/): ![Trailside Oaks apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22346?w=640) From $1,295/mo 3.4 rating 10 units 1.3 mi away · 9% above

### Leander 78641 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Leander 78641 and across Leander, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/leander-tx/trends/78641/)
