# Hutton Farms Apartments &amp; Townhomes

> Hutton Farms Apartments &amp; Townhomes, Lawrence, KS: 1 unit from $2,245/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 3BR from $2,245.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/lawrence-ks/hutton-farms-apartments-townhomes-lawrence-ks/

![Hutton Farms Apartments &amp; Townhomes apartments in Lawrence, KS](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10986?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 25, 2026

3.3 (20 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.huttonfarms.com/)

Prices last verified October 25, 2026; availability may have changed since

1

Units Listed

$2,245

Starting at

$2,245

Average

$2,245

Highest

$1.16

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Lawrence 66049 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lawrence-ks/trends/66049/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,589 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,589 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,589 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,589 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,589 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,589 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,589 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,589 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,589 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,589 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,589 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,680 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,855 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,855 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,855 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,855 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,855 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,855 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,855 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,855 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,855 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,855 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,855 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,955 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,955 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,955 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,955 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,955 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,955 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,955 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,955 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,955 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,955 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,833 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,833 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,833 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,833 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,833 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,833 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,833 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,833 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,833 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,812 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,812 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,812 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,812 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,812 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,812 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,245 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,245 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$14K/mo

from 8 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,789

vs $2,245 current asking ($456 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

9 units tracked; 8 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Lawrence 66049

Neighborhood

[Eagle Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lawrence-ks/eagle-ridge-apartments-lawrence-ks/): $900

[Union Flats &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/lawrence-ks/union-flats-townhomes-lawrence-ks/): $900

[The Frontier West Lawrence](https://average-rent.com/city/lawrence-ks/the-frontier-west-lawrence-lawrence-ks/): $1,399

Hutton Farms Apartments &amp; Townhomes

$2,245

Comparing 4 apartments in Lawrence 66049. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Lawrence 66049 rent trends on the Lawrence, KS map](https://average-rent.com/city/lawrence-ks/rent-map/) [Explore Lawrence, KS on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=lawrence-ks)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 25, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

3 Bed

$2,245/mo

1,942 ft² · $1.16/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,942 | $2,245 | $1.16 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Lawrence, KS notes](https://average-rent.com/city/lawrence-ks/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Lawrence, KS

[Fairway Flats &amp; The Heights Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lawrence-ks/fairway-flats-the-heights-apartments-lawrence-ks/): ![Fairway Flats &amp; The Heights Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11140?w=640) From $1,495/mo 4.4 rating 25 units 2.4 mi away · 33% below

[Union Flats &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/lawrence-ks/union-flats-townhomes-lawrence-ks/): ![Union Flats &amp; Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/11128?w=640) From $900/mo 3.3 rating 7 units 1.3 mi away · 60% below

### Lawrence 66049 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Lawrence 66049 and across Lawrence, KS.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lawrence-ks/trends/66049/)
