# Pine Lane Estates

> Pine Lane Estates, Lansing, MI: 1 unit from $1,754/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 6, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/lansing-mi/pine-lane-estates-lansing-mi/

![Pine Lane Estates apartments in Lansing, MI](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9374?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 6:59 a.m. ET

4 (13 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.livepinelane.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 6:59 a.m. ET

1

Units Listed

$1,754

Starting at

$1,754

Average

$1,754

Highest

$1.67

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Lansing 48912 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lansing-mi/trends/48912/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,865 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,865 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,865 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,875 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,795 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,795 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,795 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,835 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,835 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,835 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,835 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,835 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,820 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,820 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,830 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,830 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,830 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,830 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,830 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,845 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,795 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,741 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,741 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,741 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,745 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,749 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,749 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,749 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,749 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,749 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,749 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,830 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,830 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,830 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,830 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,830 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,830 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,830 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,836 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,839 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,839 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,851 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,851 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,795 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,795 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,795 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,795 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,795 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,795 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,791 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,791 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,791 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,791 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,711 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,711 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,711 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,715 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,719 |
| 2026-10-19 | 1,723 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,727 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,731 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,731 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,743 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,749 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,754 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,754 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,754 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,754 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,754 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,754 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Lansing 48912

Neighborhood

[SkyVue](https://average-rent.com/city/lansing-mi/skyvue-lansing-mi/): $821

[Gateway Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/lansing-mi/gateway-lofts-lansing-mi/): $1,499

[The Vista at the Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/lansing-mi/the-vista-at-the-heights-lansing-mi/): $1,500

Pine Lane Estates

$1,754

Comparing 4 apartments in Lansing 48912. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Lansing 48912 rent trends on the Lansing, MI map](https://average-rent.com/city/lansing-mi/rent-map/) [Explore Lansing, MI on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=lansing-mi)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 1

$1,754/mo

1,049 ft² · $1.67/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,049 | $1,754 | $1.67 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Lansing, MI notes](https://average-rent.com/city/lansing-mi/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Lansing, MI

[Capitol View Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lansing-mi/capitol-view-apartments-lansing-mi/): ![Capitol View Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/Ab43m-t5vGURs9H6XBtccCnNYYImJjAbeLvcBzonP1eiTK9uVTI0a4DorfEaDN-sb8DUVZ91SEqeH5yHyXdE1K0vUVyCG7jexTOsJiR8SJCJQzIS51gtUcgSwlj47JajDdZ8IFF7qGWDYL1ZhAXXd0lpMQm5kPIRj-hFwMA5Gv3rWYL3Def_9ceXvqzgx6roLPnA_xgmfO2mvcXmv3scxLHwfCvas35OJsUD7Aud3MR1HlXJhBHvaxP5tShKbdDtf1YpnA7Z1EWZ9zsMqlhfCNtd9xqO6FAGU75ssBSbkV4yUMwGpO1pAZ85U9n49jarQr2DNwtvRdc7iHKFYx6OGzsa5sazfMKfgTqT6hVeUyK71sqrmIy4RAq9Au0_eLt5nUKiOId5wSdx3ikkXHk01Ekm0Wn8V5HHy6TNJj7XOcvFh9Os9psFle7QSREcgWinaSePKm4KeqAjK5Uf9V8uLRrlx7R_kjUygUwTuQg40-mNHJHJ3jCqNw45NNXsAkaM8kgvWsf0EIytEMJ1kSKXm9Jt3gII-nbssemwFK3AexBPlaapFe4qCmMb7H0KyiP13alNWYbNIOAeUW8iz-3C526MbKGMm-TecA?w=640) From $1,165/mo 4.3 rating 4 units 2.6 mi away · 34% below

[Abbott Pointe Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lansing-mi/abbott-pointe-apartments-lansing-mi/): ![Abbott Pointe Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9377?w=640) From $1,320/mo 3.8 rating 6 units 1.7 mi away · 25% below

[The Vista at the Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/lansing-mi/the-vista-at-the-heights-lansing-mi/): ![The Vista at the Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/Ab43m-s4F8zQB2wu7LANuOHZ9mM9MTAZzt-FMdGaynns9djZ3_NJ8enf9sFHpIS-7wEb6dMzYLp3lq2HThJH0SSuHlcA3fNKyw9-u3LiBr2bhDWC1omW7x5md2dn62313xbUSEC6j6tXj05yHPKWMxc7lDPNjmJkig8tqH6FrQ8aysvylKW6lTvPU27mrNs9uR7YaJkra7OiNM6zad-_3s1Lgji-HGXCo5La1-9GTImatTGoqBXpB1YZXLgyeuOnW9eq1HlKa72L7lRgNJD3NsFMsjPldLoawTI96htSVOhoW0s3W6RpxtDF7uN09_I0201rF23m1z_5w6brLnMcgNC-bbbjJuMrZ1ymax5-zkLNfKVs6vn571Tqf9Y2rrGe6-oLP3nMlmcyS87iL5u2eRYLIQMmPPlZgy0hJHqIrcYdCQ4DP5u8u4vtC3ZP9nU1Ox5lqsSc1TIkoKSMXMd_OwNhqnzAtUwtHjOj28mCkn_N0LV5wx76jOE3HsosRQhiyRf5-VAxOaqMg2dXMcekpMU6nPs77n4pO1cY-6-vzGbqJTKTNlekJ0UJSvqxlpVjdsm4wmabRbFbVyJceobPkeAIdiRjBBc57w?w=640) From $1,500/mo 4.2 rating 3 units 0.5 mi away · 14% below

[Hunters Ridge Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/lansing-mi/hunters-ridge-apartments-townhomes-lansing-mi/): ![Hunters Ridge Apartments &amp; Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9375?w=640) From $1,960/mo 4 rating 2 units 2.4 mi away · 12% above

### Lansing 48912 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Lansing 48912 and across Lansing, MI.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lansing-mi/trends/48912/)
