# Hidden Falls Apartments

> Hidden Falls Apartments, Lancaster, CA: 3 units from $1,780/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,780, 2BR $2,082.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/hidden-falls-apartments-lancaster-ca/

![Hidden Falls Apartments apartments in Lancaster, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19727?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:36 a.m. PT

4.3 (76 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.hiddenfallsapts.com/) [(661) 723-0650](tel:%28661%29 723-0650)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:36 a.m. PT

3

Units Listed

$1,780

Starting at

$1,947

Average

$2,082

Highest

$3.09

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Lancaster 93536 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/trends/93536/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,880

from $1,780 · 2 units

~540 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,082

from $2,082 · 1 units

~810 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,091 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,091 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,091 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,091 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,091 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,066 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,066 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,066 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,066 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,066 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,066 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,066 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,060 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,129 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,029 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,029 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,031 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,031 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,036 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,019 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,013 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,007 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,996 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,990 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,951 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,947 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,947 |
| 2026-11-05 | 1,947 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,947 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,947 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,947 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$127K

$1.5M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

96%

of about 68 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,032

vs $1,947 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

5 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Lancaster 93536

Neighborhood

[College Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/college-park-apartments-lancaster-ca/): $1,470

[Copper Square](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/copper-square-lancaster-ca/): $1,688

Hidden Falls Apartments

$1,780

[Woodlands West Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/woodlands-west-apartment-homes-lancaster-ca/): $1,825

[Park West Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/park-west-village-apartments-lancaster-ca/): $1,996

[West Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/west-oaks-apartments-lancaster-ca/): $2,057

[Desert Meadows Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/desert-meadows-townhomes-lancaster-ca/): $2,095

[Desert Meadows Apartments &amp; Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/desert-meadows-apartments-townhomes-lancaster-ca/): $2,195

[Vello Valley](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/vello-valley-lancaster-ca/): $2,384

[Vello Crossings](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/vello-crossings-lancaster-ca/): $2,762

Comparing 10 apartments in Lancaster 93536. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Lancaster 93536 rent trends on the Lancaster, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Lancaster, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=lancaster-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 12

$1,780/mo

540 ft² · $3.30/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 65

$1,980/mo

540 ft² · $3.67/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 64

$2,082/mo

810 ft² · $2.57/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 12 | | 1bd / 1ba | 540 | $1,780 | $3.30 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 65 | | 1bd / 1ba | 540 | $1,980 | $3.67 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 64 | | 2bd / 2ba | 810 | $2,082 | $2.57 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Lancaster, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Lancaster, CA

[West Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/west-oaks-apartments-lancaster-ca/): ![West Oaks Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5078?w=640) From $2,057/mo 4.2 rating 6 units 1.3 mi away · 16% above

[Park West Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/park-west-village-apartments-lancaster-ca/): ![Park West Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5077?w=640) From $1,996/mo 4.6 rating 14 units 1.3 mi away · 12% above

[Woodlands West Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/woodlands-west-apartment-homes-lancaster-ca/): ![Woodlands West Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5082?w=640) From $1,825/mo 4.3 rating 6 units 1.0 mi away · 3% above

[Park Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/park-place-apartments-lancaster-ca/): ![Park Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19729?w=640) From $2,100/mo 4.5 rating 1 unit 1.7 mi away · 18% above

[Copper Square](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/copper-square-lancaster-ca/): ![Copper Square apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5072?w=640) From $1,688/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 1.7 mi away · 5% below

[West Park Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/west-park-villas-lancaster-ca/): ![West Park Villas apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5079?w=640) From $1,642/mo 4.2 rating 7 units 1.5 mi away · 8% below

### Lancaster 93536 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Lancaster 93536 and across Lancaster, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/lancaster-ca/trends/93536/)
