# Regal Pointe

> Regal Pointe, Kenosha, WI: 5 units from $1,685/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 7, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/kenosha-wi/regal-pointe-kenosha-wi/

![Regal Pointe apartments in Kenosha, WI](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7059?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 8:42 p.m. CT

2.7 (38 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.regalpointe-wi.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 8:42 p.m. CT

5

Units Listed

$1,685

Starting at

$1,832

Average

$1,960

Highest

$1.31

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Kenosha 53144 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/kenosha-wi/trends/53144/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,808 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,808 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,779 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,779 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,779 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,778 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,778 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,778 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,778 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,778 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,778 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,778 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,778 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,778 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,778 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,778 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-19 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,778 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,793 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,793 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,793 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,793 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,832 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$8,890/mo

from 5 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,778

vs $1,832 current asking ($54 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

10 units tracked; 5 assumed leased, 5 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Kenosha, WI

Similar

[Wood Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kenosha-wi/wood-creek-apartments-kenosha-wi/): $1,215

[Stationside Village](https://average-rent.com/city/kenosha-wi/stationside-village-kenosha-wi/): $1,330

Regal Pointe

$1,685

[Savannah at Pike Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/kenosha-wi/savannah-at-pike-creek-kenosha-wi/): $1,797

Comparing this building against 3 similar Kenosha, WI apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Kenosha, WI map](https://average-rent.com/city/kenosha-wi/rent-map/) [Explore Kenosha, WI on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=kenosha-wi)

## Available Units

Sort

5 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed

$1,685/mo

1,360 ft² · $1.24/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,715/mo

1,360 ft² · $1.26/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,875/mo

1,360 ft² · $1.38/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,925/mo

1,520 ft² · $1.27/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,960/mo

1,400 ft² · $1.40/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,360 | $1,685 | $1.24 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,360 | $1,715 | $1.26 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,360 | $1,875 | $1.38 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,520 | $1,925 | $1.27 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,400 | $1,960 | $1.40 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Kenosha, WI notes](https://average-rent.com/city/kenosha-wi/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Kenosha, WI

[Stationside Village](https://average-rent.com/city/kenosha-wi/stationside-village-kenosha-wi/): ![Stationside Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7057?w=640) From $1,330/mo 3.4 rating 3 units 2.9 mi away · 21% below

[Savannah at Pike Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/kenosha-wi/savannah-at-pike-creek-kenosha-wi/): ![Savannah at Pike Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7055?w=640) From $1,797/mo 4.2 rating 24 units 1.5 mi away · 7% above

[Wood Creek Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kenosha-wi/wood-creek-apartments-kenosha-wi/): ![Wood Creek Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7056?w=640) From $1,215/mo 4 rating 22 units 2.2 mi away · 28% below

### Kenosha 53144 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Kenosha 53144 and across Kenosha, WI.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/kenosha-wi/trends/53144/)
