# Three Light Luxury Apartments

> Three Light Luxury Apartments, Kansas City, MO: 26 units from $1,365/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,365.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/three-light-luxury-apartments-kansas-city-mo/

![Three Light Luxury Apartments apartments in Kansas City, MO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2353?w=1200)

Updated today at 2:11 a.m. CT

4.9 (90 reviews) [Official Website](https://threelightkc.com/) [(816) 472-0003](tel:%28816%29 472-0003)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 2:11 a.m. CT

26

Units Listed

$1,365

Starting at

$2,932

Average

$5,975

Highest

$3.06

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Quality Hill rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/trends/64105/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,420

from $1,365 · 4 units

~374 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,500

from $1,685 · 11 units

~841 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,914

from $3,210 · 11 units

~1,290 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,602 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,602 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,602 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,602 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,602 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,602 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,602 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,602 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,602 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,602 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,604 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,604 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,604 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,604 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,604 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,604 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,604 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,604 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,604 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,604 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,604 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,724 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,724 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,724 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,724 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,706 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,706 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,706 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,829 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,829 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,829 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,609 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,609 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,609 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,609 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,609 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,609 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,534 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,534 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,534 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,426 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,426 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,426 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,426 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,450 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,450 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,506 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,505 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,505 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,465 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,465 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,465 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,465 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,587 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,587 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,587 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,587 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,587 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,587 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,549 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,549 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,549 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,637 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,713 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,710 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,710 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,687 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,687 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,844 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,842 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,842 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,847 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,847 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,878 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,878 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,962 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,962 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,962 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,070 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,067 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,033 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,014 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,014 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,014 |
| 2026-10-06 | 3,014 |
| 2026-10-08 | 3,014 |
| 2026-10-09 | 3,014 |
| 2026-10-14 | 3,056 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,017 |
| 2026-10-19 | 3,017 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,913 |
| 2026-10-23 | 3,052 |
| 2026-10-24 | 3,039 |
| 2026-10-25 | 3,039 |
| 2026-10-26 | 3,039 |
| 2026-10-27 | 3,074 |
| 2026-10-28 | 3,063 |
| 2026-10-29 | 3,063 |
| 2026-10-30 | 3,060 |
| 2026-10-31 | 3,061 |
| 2026-11-01 | 3,051 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,051 |
| 2026-11-03 | 3,014 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,057 |
| 2026-11-05 | 2,980 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,924 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,917 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,932 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$106K

$1.3M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

64%

of about 72 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,294

vs $2,932 current asking ($638 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

72 units tracked; 46 assumed leased, 26 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

26

Very high availability

16 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Quality Hill

Neighborhood

[KCLoftCentral](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/kcloftcentral-kansas-city-mo/): $940

[Midland Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/midland-lofts-kansas-city-mo/): $1,010

[915 Broadway Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/915-broadway-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): $1,098

[RM West](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/rm-west-kansas-city-mo/): $1,347

Three Light Luxury Apartments

$1,365

[Sky On Main Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/sky-on-main-apartment-homes-kansas-city-mo/): $1,375

[Summit on Quality Hill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/summit-on-quality-hill-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): $1,476

[Apex on Quality Hill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/apex-on-quality-hill-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): $1,480

[MAA The Station](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/maa-the-station-kansas-city-mo/): $1,506

[Richard and Conover Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/richard-and-conover-lofts-kansas-city-mo/): $1,630

[One Light Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/one-light-luxury-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): $1,690

Comparing 11 apartments in Quality Hill. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Quality Hill rent trends on the Kansas City, MO map](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/rent-map/) [Explore Kansas City, MO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=kansas-city-mo)

## Available Units

Sort

26 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 2013

$1,365/mo

374 ft² · $3.65/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 21, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1006

$1,410/mo

374 ft² · $3.77/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 14, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 2009

$1,450/mo

374 ft² · $3.88/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 22, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1613

$1,455/mo

374 ft² · $3.89/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Apr 14, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1004

$1,685/mo

633 ft² · $2.66/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 6, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2013 | | Studio / 1ba | 374 | $1,365 Starting base rent | $3.65 | Nov 21, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1006 | | Studio / 1ba | 374 | $1,410 Starting base rent | $3.77 | Dec 14, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2009 | | Studio / 1ba | 374 | $1,450 Starting base rent | $3.88 | Nov 22, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1613 | | Studio / 1ba | 374 | $1,455 Starting base rent | $3.89 | Apr 14, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1004 | | 1bd / 1ba | 633 | $1,685 Starting base rent | $2.66 | Dec 6, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2007 | | 1bd / 1ba | 633 | $1,895 Starting base rent | $2.99 | Nov 15, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2019 | | 1bd / 1ba | 755 | $2,315 Starting base rent | $3.07 | Nov 20, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2016 | | 1bd / 1.5ba | 842 | $2,320 Starting base rent | $2.76 | Nov 25, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1010 | | 1bd / 1.5ba | 818 | $2,375 Starting base rent | $2.90 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1419 | | 1bd / 1ba | 755 | $2,400 Starting base rent | $3.18 | Dec 31, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Kansas City, MO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Kansas City, MO

[Two Light Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/two-light-luxury-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): ![Two Light Luxury Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2352?w=640) From $1,790/mo 4.8 rating 22 units Next door · 31% above

[Reverb Alton Collection](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/reverb-alton-collection-kansas-city-mo/): ![Reverb Alton Collection apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2154?w=640) From $1,335/mo 4.1 rating 10 units 0.3 mi away · 2% below

[One Light Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/one-light-luxury-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): ![One Light Luxury Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2354?w=640) From $1,690/mo 4.6 rating 21 units 0.2 mi away · 24% above

[Westside Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/westside-flats-kansas-city-mo/): ![Westside Flats apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2355?w=640) From $2,430/mo 4.9 rating 3 units 0.7 mi away · 78% above

[2501 Beacon Hill](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/2501-beacon-hill-kansas-city-mo/): ![2501 Beacon Hill apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2150?w=640) From $1,280/mo 4.9 rating 1 unit 1.2 mi away · 6% below

[MAA The Station](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/maa-the-station-kansas-city-mo/): ![MAA The Station apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7350?w=640) From $1,506/mo 4.5 rating 19 units 1.0 mi away · 10% above

### Quality Hill Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Quality Hill and across Kansas City, MO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/trends/64105/)
