# Richard and Conover Lofts

> Richard and Conover Lofts, Kansas City, MO: 8 units from $1,630/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,634.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/richard-and-conover-lofts-kansas-city-mo/

![Richard and Conover Lofts apartments in Kansas City, MO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2142?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 4:19 a.m. CT

4.6 (49 reviews) [Official Website](http://unitylofts.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 4:19 a.m. CT

8

Units Listed

$1,630

Starting at

$1,795

Average

$2,034

Highest

$1.82

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Quality Hill rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/trends/64105/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,634

from $1,634 · 2 units

~875 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,812

from $1,630 · 5 units

~973 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,034

from $2,034 · 1 units

~1,120 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-04-26 | 1,858 |
| 2026-04-29 | 1,858 |
| 2026-04-30 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-01 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-02 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-03 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-04 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-05 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-06 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-07 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-08 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-09 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-11 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-14 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-17 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-20 | 1,858 |
| 2026-05-23 | 1,806 |
| 2026-05-26 | 1,806 |
| 2026-05-27 | 1,806 |
| 2026-05-28 | 1,806 |
| 2026-05-29 | 1,806 |
| 2026-05-30 | 1,806 |
| 2026-05-31 | 1,806 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,806 |
| 2026-06-02 | 1,806 |
| 2026-06-03 | 1,806 |
| 2026-06-04 | 1,806 |
| 2026-06-05 | 1,806 |
| 2026-06-06 | 1,766 |
| 2026-06-09 | 1,739 |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,739 |
| 2026-06-11 | 1,739 |
| 2026-06-12 | 1,739 |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,739 |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,739 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,739 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,739 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,739 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,739 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,687 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,687 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,687 |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,687 |
| 2026-06-23 | 1,687 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,687 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,687 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,687 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,687 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,687 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,687 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,703 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,703 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,703 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,703 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,703 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,703 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,703 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,687 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,701 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,701 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,701 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,701 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,701 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,701 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,701 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,701 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,701 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,712 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,712 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,712 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,712 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,712 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,712 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,712 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,712 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,712 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,712 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,712 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,712 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,712 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,621 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,621 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,621 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,621 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,621 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,621 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,621 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,621 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,791 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,791 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,795 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,795 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,795 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

8

Moderate availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Quality Hill

Neighborhood

[KCLoftCentral](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/kcloftcentral-kansas-city-mo/): $940

[Midland Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/midland-lofts-kansas-city-mo/): $1,010

[915 Broadway Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/915-broadway-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): $1,098

[RM West](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/rm-west-kansas-city-mo/): $1,347

[Three Light Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/three-light-luxury-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): $1,365

[Sky On Main Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/sky-on-main-apartment-homes-kansas-city-mo/): $1,375

[Summit on Quality Hill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/summit-on-quality-hill-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): $1,476

[Apex on Quality Hill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/apex-on-quality-hill-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): $1,480

[MAA The Station](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/maa-the-station-kansas-city-mo/): $1,506

Richard and Conover Lofts

$1,630

[One Light Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/one-light-luxury-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): $1,690

Comparing 11 apartments in Quality Hill. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Quality Hill rent trends on the Kansas City, MO map](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/rent-map/) [Explore Kansas City, MO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=kansas-city-mo)

## Available Units

Sort

8 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,630/mo

810 ft² · $2.01/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 13, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath

$1,634/mo

800 ft² · $2.04/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 16, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath

$1,634/mo

950 ft² · $1.72/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,730/mo

850 ft² · $2.04/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 13, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$1,734/mo

960 ft² · $1.81/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 810 | $1,630 Base rent | $2.01 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / 1ba | 800 | $1,634 Base rent | $2.04 | Nov 16, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | Studio / 1ba | 950 | $1,634 Base rent | $1.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 850 | $1,730 Base rent | $2.04 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 960 | $1,734 Base rent | $1.81 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 1,270 | $1,934 Base rent | $1.52 | Nov 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1.5ba | -- | $2,030 Base rent | -- | Dec 31, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,120 | $2,034 Base rent | $1.82 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 1,018 ft away · 12 trains/day

- 6 daytime, 6 overnight

- Crossing 1,018 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: BNSF

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Kansas City, MO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Kansas City, MO

[MAA The Station](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/maa-the-station-kansas-city-mo/): ![MAA The Station apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7350?w=640) From $1,506/mo 4.5 rating 19 units 0.2 mi away · 8% below

[Summit on Quality Hill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/summit-on-quality-hill-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): ![Summit on Quality Hill Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2348?w=640) From $1,476/mo 4.2 rating 6 units 0.6 mi away · 9% below

[Sky On Main Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/sky-on-main-apartment-homes-kansas-city-mo/): ![Sky On Main Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2356?w=640) From $1,375/mo 4.2 rating 28 units 0.4 mi away · 16% below

[One Light Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/one-light-luxury-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): ![One Light Luxury Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2354?w=640) From $1,690/mo 4.6 rating 21 units 0.7 mi away · 4% above

[Apex on Quality Hill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/apex-on-quality-hill-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): ![Apex on Quality Hill Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2349?w=640) From $1,480/mo 4.4 rating 13 units 0.6 mi away · 9% below

[Power &amp; Light Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/power-light-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): ![Power &amp; Light Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2357?w=640) From $1,984/mo 4.6 rating 4 units 0.7 mi away · 22% above

### Quality Hill Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Quality Hill and across Kansas City, MO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/trends/64105/)
