# Power &amp; Light Apartments

> Power &amp; Light Apartments, Kansas City, MO: 4 units from $1,984/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $1,984.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/power-light-apartments-kansas-city-mo/

![Power &amp; Light Apartments apartments in Kansas City, MO](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2357?w=1200)

Prices last verified September 20, 2026

4.6 (195 reviews) [Official Website](https://powerandlightkc.com/?switch_cls[id]=95959&utm_source=google%20-%20entrataseo&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gmb&utm_content=website%20click) [(816) 399-3082](tel:%28816%29 399-3082)

Prices last verified September 20, 2026; availability may have changed since

4

Units Listed

$1,984

Starting at

$2,241

Average

$2,510

Highest

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Quality Hill rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/trends/64105/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,022 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,022 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,022 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,022 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,022 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,022 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,022 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,022 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,022 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,042 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,642 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,642 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,642 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,642 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,642 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,642 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,642 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,642 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,642 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,642 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,642 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,642 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,642 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,642 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,642 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,642 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,067 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,067 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,067 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,203 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,241 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,241 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$68K

$815K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

42%

of about 73 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,192

vs $2,218 current asking ($26 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

73 units tracked; 31 assumed leased, 42 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Quality Hill

Neighborhood

[KCLoftCentral](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/kcloftcentral-kansas-city-mo/): $940

[Midland Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/midland-lofts-kansas-city-mo/): $1,010

[915 Broadway Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/915-broadway-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): $1,098

[RM West](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/rm-west-kansas-city-mo/): $1,347

[Three Light Luxury Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/three-light-luxury-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): $1,365

[Sky On Main Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/sky-on-main-apartment-homes-kansas-city-mo/): $1,375

[Summit on Quality Hill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/summit-on-quality-hill-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): $1,476

[Apex on Quality Hill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/apex-on-quality-hill-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): $1,480

[MAA The Station](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/maa-the-station-kansas-city-mo/): $1,506

[Richard and Conover Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/richard-and-conover-lofts-kansas-city-mo/): $1,630

Power &amp; Light Apartments

$1,984

Comparing 11 apartments in Quality Hill. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Quality Hill rent trends on the Kansas City, MO map](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/rent-map/) [Explore Kansas City, MO on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=kansas-city-mo)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on September 20, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

2 Bed Unit 1

$1,984/mo

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed Unit 2

$2,116/mo

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed Unit 3

$2,352/mo

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed Unit 4

$2,510/mo

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $1,984 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2 | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $2,116 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3 | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $2,352 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4 | | 2bd / --ba | -- | $2,510 | -- | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Kansas City, MO notes](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Kansas City, MO

[Apex on Quality Hill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/apex-on-quality-hill-apartments-kansas-city-mo/): ![Apex on Quality Hill Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2349?w=640) From $1,480/mo 4.4 rating 13 units 0.5 mi away · 25% below

[MAA The Station](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/maa-the-station-kansas-city-mo/): ![MAA The Station apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/7350?w=640) From $1,506/mo 4.5 rating 19 units 0.8 mi away · 24% below

[Sky On Main Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/sky-on-main-apartment-homes-kansas-city-mo/): ![Sky On Main Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2356?w=640) From $1,375/mo 4.2 rating 28 units 0.3 mi away · 31% below

[Richard and Conover Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/richard-and-conover-lofts-kansas-city-mo/): ![Richard and Conover Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2142?w=640) From $1,630/mo 4.6 rating 8 units 0.7 mi away · 18% below

[RM West](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/rm-west-kansas-city-mo/): ![RM West apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2151?w=640) From $1,347/mo 4.3 rating 6 units 0.7 mi away · 32% below

[KC Loft Collection](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/kc-loft-collection-kansas-city-mo/): ![KC Loft Collection apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/2351?w=640) From $1,450/mo 3.8 rating 6 units 0.7 mi away · 27% below

### Quality Hill Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Quality Hill and across Kansas City, MO.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/kansas-city-mo/trends/64105/)
