# Cielo Vista Apartments

> Cielo Vista Apartments, Indio, CA: 1 unit from $1,115/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified Nov 2, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/indio-ca/cielo-vista-apartments-indio-ca/

![Cielo Vista Apartments apartments in Indio, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13938?w=1200)

Updated November 2, 2026 at 12:54 a.m. PT

3.5 (43 reviews) [Official Website](https://cielovistaindio.com/) [(760) 342-5882](tel:%28760%29 342-5882)

Live pricing, refreshed November 2, 2026 at 12:54 a.m. PT

1

Units Listed

$1,115

Starting at

$1,115

Average

$1,115

Highest

$1.66

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Indio 92201 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/indio-ca/trends/92201/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-14 | 1,445 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,188 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,188 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,188 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,202 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,202 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,188 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,188 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,188 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,188 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,188 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,202 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,202 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,202 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,202 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,202 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,188 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,188 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,188 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,188 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,115 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,115 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,115 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,224 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,224 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,224 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,115 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,115 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,333 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,333 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,224 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,224 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,224 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,224 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,188 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,224 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,224 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,188 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,188 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,202 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,188 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,188 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,224 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,224 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,224 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,115 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,188 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,188 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,188 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,188 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,188 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,224 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,224 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,224 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,224 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,224 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,224 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,224 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,224 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,115 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,115 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,115 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,115 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,115 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$90K

$1.1M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

99%

of about 77 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,188

vs $1,115 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

16 units tracked; 15 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Indio 92201

Neighborhood

Cielo Vista Apartments

$1,115

[Vintage Palms Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/indio-ca/vintage-palms-apartments-indio-ca/): $1,595

[Indio Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/indio-ca/indio-gardens-apartments-indio-ca/): $1,641

[Watercrest at the Polo Fields](https://average-rent.com/city/indio-ca/watercrest-at-the-polo-fields-indio-ca/): $1,820

[Monte Azul](https://average-rent.com/city/indio-ca/monte-azul-indio-ca/): $1,875

Comparing 5 apartments in Indio 92201. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Indio 92201 rent trends on the Indio, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/indio-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Indio, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=indio-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit F-086

$1,115/mo

670 ft² · $1.66/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| F-086 | | 1bd / 1ba | 670 | $1,115 Base rent | $1.66 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Indio, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/indio-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Indio, CA

[Indio Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/indio-ca/indio-gardens-apartments-indio-ca/): ![Indio Gardens Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13937?w=640) From $1,641/mo 5 rating 2 units 0.6 mi away · 47% above

[Vintage Palms Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/indio-ca/vintage-palms-apartments-indio-ca/): ![Vintage Palms Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13935?w=640) From $1,595/mo 3.6 rating 3 units 0.6 mi away · 43% above

### Indio 92201 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Indio 92201 and across Indio, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/indio-ca/trends/92201/)
