# Alta Croft

> Alta Croft, Huntersville, NC: 16 units from $1,365.38/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,499.38, 2BR $1,365.38.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/alta-croft-huntersville-nc/

![Alta Croft apartments in Huntersville, NC](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15713?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 3:53 p.m. ET

4.5 (354 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.livealtacroft.com/?ilm=obl&utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 3:53 p.m. ET

16

Units Listed

$1,365.38

Starting at

$1,596

Average

$2,366.38

Highest

$1.53

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Prosperity Church Road rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/trends/28269/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,534

from $1,499.38 · 6 units

~749 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,552

from $1,365.38 · 9 units

~1,188 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,366

from $2,366.38 · 1 units

~1,551 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,643 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,643 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,643 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,643 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,643 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,643 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,643 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,643 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,643 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,643 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,658 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,658 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,681 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,681 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,699 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,521 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,521 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,521 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,809 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,809 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,809 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,809 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,806 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,806 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,806 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,806 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,633 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,633 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,633 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,633 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,633 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,781 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,781 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,781 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,781 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,781 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,749 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,749 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,749 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,658 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,658 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,637 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,637 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,697 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,697 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,689 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,689 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,689 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,654 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,654 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,656 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,656 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,656 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,656 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,668 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,668 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,668 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,537 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,595 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,585 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,546 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,554 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,565 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,565 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,565 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,554 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,554 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,575 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,562 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,568 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,568 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,556 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,482 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,482 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,491 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,492 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,492 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,472 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,383 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,566 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,524 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,524 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,563 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,560 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,605 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,617 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,596 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$73K/mo

from 47 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,559

vs $1,596 current asking ($37 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

63 units tracked; 47 assumed leased, 16 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

16

Good availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Prosperity Church Road

Neighborhood

[The Wrenley](https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/the-wrenley-huntersville-nc/): $1,309

[Avalon Highland Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/avalon-highland-creek-huntersville-nc/): $1,312

Alta Croft

$1,365.38

[Cascadia at Highland Creek Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/cascadia-at-highland-creek-townhomes-huntersville-nc/): $2,249

Comparing 4 apartments in Prosperity Church Road. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Prosperity Church Road rent trends on the Huntersville, NC map](https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/rent-map/) [Explore Huntersville, NC on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=huntersville-nc)

## Available Units

Sort

16 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 3-104

$1,365.38/mo

1,140 ft² · $1.20/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Jan 27, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1-110

$1,499.38/mo

744 ft² · $2.02/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 4-104

$1,509.38/mo

744 ft² · $2.03/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 3-414

$1,513.38/mo

1,140 ft² · $1.33/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Jan 18, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 4-308

$1,519.38/mo

744 ft² · $2.04/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Nov 23, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 3-104 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,140 | $1,365.38 Published monthly total | $1.20 | Jan 27, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1-110 | | 1bd / 1ba | 744 | $1,499.38 Published monthly total | $2.02 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4-104 | | 1bd / 1ba | 744 | $1,509.38 Published monthly total | $2.03 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3-414 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,140 | $1,513.38 Published monthly total | $1.33 | Jan 18, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 4-308 | | 1bd / 1ba | 744 | $1,519.38 Published monthly total | $2.04 | Nov 23, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1-304 | | 1bd / 1ba | 758 | $1,543.38 Published monthly total | $2.04 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2-205 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,136 | $1,550.38 Published monthly total | $1.36 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1-206 | | 1bd / 1ba | 758 | $1,553.38 Published monthly total | $2.05 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2-105 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,136 | $1,555.38 Published monthly total | $1.37 | Jan 22, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 1-404 | | 1bd / 1ba | 744 | $1,580.38 Published monthly total | $2.12 | Dec 16, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$50.38/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$1,415.76

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Huntersville, NC notes](https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Huntersville, NC

[Avalon Highland Creek](https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/avalon-highland-creek-huntersville-nc/): ![Avalon Highland Creek apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15719?w=640) From $1,312/mo 4.1 rating 17 units 0.4 mi away · 4% below

[Cascadia at Highland Creek Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/cascadia-at-highland-creek-townhomes-huntersville-nc/): ![Cascadia at Highland Creek Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15714?w=640) From $2,249/mo 4.4 rating 11 units 0.5 mi away · 65% above

[The Wrenley](https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/the-wrenley-huntersville-nc/): ![The Wrenley apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15721?w=640) From $1,309/mo 4.8 rating 31 units 0.2 mi away · 4% below

[Abberly Liberty Crossing Apartment Homes by HHHunt](https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/abberly-liberty-crossing-apartment-homes-by-hhhunt-huntersville-nc/): ![Abberly Liberty Crossing Apartment Homes by HHHunt apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15722?w=640) From $1,367/mo 4.5 rating 13 units 2.2 mi away · Similar rent

[The Luxe of Huntersville](https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/the-luxe-of-huntersville-huntersville-nc/): ![The Luxe of Huntersville apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/AaVGc3lM0wVy0iXOikCAsmBuly94zRnyqUXMMoWlM4uqYa0hYHz42Bpcq2BNQtTC2dNlwcg0KdHlzNxOUhQMXGuryuj2efSLkTdqyFp5TMFNaNVYhaSPixUuiFAOgJtLdaTeNHZgP6eYFi_E92e-o1uMl5YX7QxQ-02nl_PmRtF7MjdYs9gaJdR5N1UbcOIBW-wdXomh5bo5uqHbd_8K0MkGR16izwS23xiTMoQLkdsVYZt2s2gEa7EfI3MH5C5EomOKYz8wbMKHfloEsCc-GJYIM5W9-gvThNKtnXlaczs8a883SEzw90g33S2334IMIobm7qOxD3YIBsOwvN5b-8RvUquyYwTjaRsy_LO5-fzQgwsomRJ3YS7qAYbfMWT_JVjjCOGsBoU-XVUe3yvL-IM04DWCd062rZM1HMUoXHjXMtwzkLXuHWFZ6evxGJWNyqmvf1CIVYVP4rUQvN1rSS7kLWJUYpA96bSUph8lhyFbnlZ9SUIPcdF0IIfQNLjBzi4w0KQEB8qG9slYk53YdKFr51kRdqQ8oTFeEn-PVSl8cYweOFzf-9Sx-zsNZWhMC6WxUERFfQ?w=640) From $1,401/mo 4.8 rating 7 units 2.8 mi away · 3% above

[MAA Huntersville](https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/maa-huntersville-huntersville-nc/): ![MAA Huntersville apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15716?w=640) From $1,278/mo 4.3 rating 13 units 5.4 mi away · 6% below

### Prosperity Church Road Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Prosperity Church Road and across Huntersville, NC.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/huntersville-nc/trends/28269/)
