# Westgrove

> Westgrove, Houston, TX: 100 units from $1,271/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,271, 1BR $1,725, 2BR $2,625.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/westgrove-houston-tx/

![Westgrove apartments in Houston, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18506?w=1200)

Updated today at 2:33 a.m. CT

4.1 (37 reviews) [Official Website](https://liveatwestgrove.com/?utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic) [(713) 561-3001](tel:%28713%29 561-3001)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 2:33 a.m. CT

100

Units Listed

$1,271

Starting at

$2,223

Average

$4,340

Highest

$2.68

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Northside rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/trends/77008/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,401

from $1,271 · 47 units

~526 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,984

from $1,725 · 14 units

~695 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,186

from $2,625 · 35 units

~1,206 sqft avg

3 Bed

$4,276

from $4,215 · 4 units

~1,582 sqft avg

Specials Available 100 units

10 WEEKS FREE

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,334 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,334 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,334 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,334 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,339 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,322 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,322 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,329 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,284 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,284 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,286 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,286 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,312 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,245 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,237 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,237 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,236 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,239 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,231 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,223 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,229 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,223 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,223 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,223 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,223 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$37K

$442K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

15%

of about 118 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,045

vs $2,223 current asking ($178 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

112 units tracked; 12 assumed leased, 100 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

100

Very high availability

17 floor plans

Move-in Specials

100

100 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Strong leverage

High availability and active promos suggest this building is eager to fill units.

### Price vs. Northside

Neighborhood

[Vintage at 18th Street](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/vintage-at-18th-street-houston-tx/): $899

[Heights 2121](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/heights-2121-houston-tx/): $915

[Somerset Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/somerset-lofts-houston-tx/): $1,126

[CO/OP Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/co-op-heights-houston-tx/): $1,199

[West 18th Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/west-18th-lofts-houston-tx/): $1,228

[Colonial Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/colonial-apartments-houston-tx/): $1,235

Westgrove

$1,271

[City Park in The Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/city-park-in-the-heights-houston-tx/): $1,299

[Heights West 11th](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/heights-west-11th-houston-tx/): $1,299

[2121 Ella](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/2121-ella-houston-tx/): $1,313

[CO/OP Waterworks](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/co-op-waterworks-houston-tx/): $1,350

Comparing 11 apartments in Northside. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Northside rent trends on the Houston, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Houston, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=houston-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

100 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 256

$1,271/mo

480 ft² · $2.65/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

10 WEEKS FREE

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 356

$1,271/mo

480 ft² · $2.65/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

10 WEEKS FREE

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 456

$1,296/mo

480 ft² · $2.70/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

10 WEEKS FREE

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 231

$1,301/mo

480 ft² · $2.71/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

10 WEEKS FREE

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 264

$1,301/mo

480 ft² · $2.71/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

10 WEEKS FREE

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 256 | | Studio / 1ba | 480 | $1,271 Base rent · 12 months | $2.65 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 10 WEEKS FREE |
| 356 | | Studio / 1ba | 480 | $1,271 Base rent · 12 months | $2.65 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 10 WEEKS FREE |
| 456 | | Studio / 1ba | 480 | $1,296 Base rent · 12 months | $2.70 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 10 WEEKS FREE |
| 231 | | Studio / 1ba | 480 | $1,301 Base rent · 12 months | $2.71 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 10 WEEKS FREE |
| 264 | | Studio / 1ba | 480 | $1,301 Base rent · 12 months | $2.71 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 10 WEEKS FREE |
| 354 | | Studio / 1ba | 480 | $1,301 Base rent · 12 months | $2.71 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 10 WEEKS FREE |
| 364 | | Studio / 1ba | 480 | $1,301 Base rent · 12 months | $2.71 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 10 WEEKS FREE |
| 556 | | Studio / 1ba | 480 | $1,321 Base rent · 12 months | $2.75 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 10 WEEKS FREE |
| 431 | | Studio / 1ba | 480 | $1,326 Base rent · 12 months | $2.76 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 10 WEEKS FREE |
| 454 | | Studio / 1ba | 480 | $1,326 Base rent · 12 months | $2.76 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | 10 WEEKS FREE |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Loud train activity

Freight line 365 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- Crossing 365 ft away. Horns expected during the day.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Houston, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Houston, TX

[Rye Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/rye-heights-houston-tx/): ![Rye Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18121?w=640) From $1,591/mo 4.9 rating 21 units 1.5 mi away · 25% above

[Lenox Timbergrove](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/lenox-timbergrove-houston-tx/): ![Lenox Timbergrove apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18505?w=640) From $1,690/mo 4.7 rating 12 units Next door · 33% above

[Ellison Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/ellison-heights-houston-tx/): ![Ellison Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18114?w=640) From $1,939/mo 4 rating 19 units 1.8 mi away · 53% above

[Emeline Heights, A Broadstone Community](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/emeline-heights-a-broadstone-community-houston-tx/): ![Emeline Heights, A Broadstone Community apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18111?w=640) From $1,598/mo 4.5 rating 32 units 1.5 mi away · 26% above

[Lenox Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/lenox-heights-houston-tx/): ![Lenox Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18110?w=640) From $1,822/mo 4.5 rating 23 units 2.2 mi away · 43% above

[MAA Greater Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/maa-greater-heights-houston-tx/): ![MAA Greater Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18517?w=640) From $1,719/mo 4.5 rating 19 units 2.0 mi away · 35% above

### Northside Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Northside and across Houston, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/trends/77008/)
