# The Hopkins

> The Hopkins, Houston, TX: 16 units from $1,400/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,400, 1BR $1,505, 2BR $2,400.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/the-hopkins-houston-tx/

![The Hopkins apartments in Houston, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18458?w=1200)

Updated today at 4:46 a.m. CT

4.3 (143 reviews) [Official Website](http://thehopkinsmidtown.com/) [(346) 550-9907](tel:%28346%29 550-9907)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 4:46 a.m. CT

16

Units Listed

$1,400

Starting at

$1,776

Average

$2,810

Highest

$2.02

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Montrose rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/trends/77006/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,416

from $1,400 · 5 units

~659 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,598

from $1,505 · 7 units

~769 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,539

from $2,400 · 4 units

~1,344 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,764 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,764 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,764 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,764 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,736 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,814 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,814 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,849 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,894 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,894 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,894 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,894 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,894 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,894 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,894 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,894 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,841 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,811 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,755 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,738 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,749 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,769 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,744 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,765 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,708 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,756 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,756 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,756 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,756 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,796 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,785 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,776 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,776 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$8,245

$99K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

24%

of about 21 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,649

vs $1,776 current asking ($127 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

21 units tracked; 5 assumed leased, 16 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

16

Good availability

10 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Montrose

Neighborhood

[The Block at Montrose](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/the-block-at-montrose-houston-tx/): $1,199

[The Dawson at Stratford Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/the-dawson-at-stratford-apartments-houston-tx/): $1,199

[Pearl @ the Mix](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/pearl-the-mix-houston-tx/): $1,205

[Pearl Marketplace](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/pearl-marketplace-houston-tx/): $1,293

[Midtown One80](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/midtown-one80-houston-tx/): $1,335

[Caroline West Gray](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/caroline-west-gray-houston-tx/): $1,340

[299 West Gray](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/299-west-gray-houston-tx/): $1,366

[Plaza at River Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/plaza-at-river-oaks-apartments-houston-tx/): $1,366

[Us Bayou Park](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/us-bayou-park-houston-tx/): $1,377

The Hopkins

$1,400

[Muse at Museum District](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/muse-at-museum-district-houston-tx/): $1,426

Comparing 11 apartments in Montrose. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Montrose rent trends on the Houston, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Houston, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=houston-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

16 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 226

$1,400/mo

650 ft² · $2.15/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 324

$1,400/mo

650 ft² · $2.15/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 207

$1,405/mo

650 ft² · $2.16/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 22, 2027

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 526

$1,425/mo

650 ft² · $2.19/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 211

$1,450/mo

695 ft² · $2.09/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 226 | | Studio / 1ba | 650 | $1,400 Starting base rent | $2.15 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 324 | | Studio / 1ba | 650 | $1,400 Starting base rent | $2.15 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 207 | | Studio / 1ba | 650 | $1,405 Starting base rent | $2.16 | Jan 22, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 526 | | Studio / 1ba | 650 | $1,425 Starting base rent | $2.19 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 211 | | Studio / 1ba | 695 | $1,450 Starting base rent | $2.09 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 318 | | 1bd / 1ba | 693 | $1,505 Starting base rent | $2.17 | Jan 8, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 428 | | 1bd / 1ba | 693 | $1,520 Starting base rent | $2.19 | Dec 23, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 330 | | 1bd / 1ba | 871 | $1,600 Starting base rent | $1.84 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 415 | | 1bd / 1ba | 752 | $1,615 Starting base rent | $2.15 | Nov 20, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 513 | | 1bd / 1ba | 752 | $1,630 Starting base rent | $2.17 | Jan 21, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Full floor plan catalog

Review all 2 floor plans with Pro, including plans with no listed units.

[Unlock catalog with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Houston, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Houston, TX

[Pearl Marketplace](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/pearl-marketplace-houston-tx/): ![Pearl Marketplace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/620?w=640) From $1,293/mo 4.4 rating 15 units Next door · 8% below

[Pearl @ the Mix](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/pearl-the-mix-houston-tx/): ![Pearl @ the Mix apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/615?w=640) From $1,205/mo 4.3 rating 21 units 0.1 mi away · 14% below

[Muse at Museum District](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/muse-at-museum-district-houston-tx/): ![Muse at Museum District apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18443?w=640) From $1,426/mo 3.8 rating 16 units 1.1 mi away · 2% above

[City Place Montrose](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/city-place-montrose-houston-tx/): ![City Place Montrose apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/49?w=640) From $1,576/mo 4.4 rating 16 units 0.3 mi away · 13% above

[Camden Travis Street Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/camden-travis-street-apartments-houston-tx/): ![Camden Travis Street Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18457?w=640) From $1,329/mo 4 rating 15 units 0.2 mi away · 5% below

[Us Bayou Park](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/us-bayou-park-houston-tx/): ![Us Bayou Park apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJB0QLWlO_QIYRDtpP1md_FCc/photos/AVoNoXTtR8Ka15Q4z7CcyeriXo5nV4MqNCkgujuHs-xBBmUMkn1ayfA3KBoT6eTfAvRM2J3-4bi9RwUgI5W-LZWRUHhxHFo0SqJHHz7nAjH1TA6Im8AkTDBLCZH_EW-zWqhAr0BvdXGtZN9ukl4JOG_hImVMcEdnqD-8GZtm7KUhjaOTUfgBjPHAfxP8TtHY0BgkKlK5820ouRjSY77mgX6BVOTsKd9hedHUhdRAHU6Oaxvf5iTGo8VkRgpQnXZvNFqYrjCRh6g10u-sDIFJXwH153cFuBa-RfIm4mf6jzocEKpv3HEmuNbQwlhZL6YxdxvI9uTfQsrFLwOwn6SCY4GfX9xiCzFNpync9lAoywN_j9e9jPS__CP7svcInW5XYFaAeV4q5JhZCqXTOmA_bnoVul6YjU6Meb9Tk2_Y8onp0I8?w=640) From $1,377/mo 4.3 rating 41 units 1.1 mi away · 2% below

### Montrose Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Montrose and across Houston, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/trends/77006/)
