# Le Palais Apartments

> Le Palais Apartments, Houston, TX: 14 units from $2,210/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,210, 2BR $2,595.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/le-palais-apartments-houston-tx/

![Le Palais Apartments apartments in Houston, TX](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18463?w=1200)

Updated today at 4:46 a.m. CT

4.8 (42 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.lepalaisapartments.com/?utm_knock=g) [(281) 315-3936](tel:%28281%29 315-3936)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 4:46 a.m. CT

14

Units Listed

$2,210

Starting at

$2,815

Average

$3,640

Highest

$2.40

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Montrose rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/trends/77006/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,245

from $2,210 · 3 units

~869 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,971

from $2,595 · 11 units

~1,259 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,667 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,667 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,657 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,621 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,621 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,657 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,649 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,643 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,623 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,617 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,610 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,610 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,610 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,610 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,610 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,610 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,610 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,820 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,795 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,787 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,787 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,755 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,755 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,755 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,755 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,755 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,755 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,719 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,682 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,680 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,676 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,675 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,708 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,702 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,700 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,706 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,818 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,815 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$13K

$161K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

30%

of about 20 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,242

vs $2,815 current asking ($573 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

20 units tracked; 6 assumed leased, 14 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Montrose

Neighborhood

[The Block at Montrose](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/the-block-at-montrose-houston-tx/): $1,199

[The Dawson at Stratford Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/the-dawson-at-stratford-apartments-houston-tx/): $1,199

[Pearl @ the Mix](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/pearl-the-mix-houston-tx/): $1,205

[Pearl Marketplace](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/pearl-marketplace-houston-tx/): $1,293

[Midtown One80](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/midtown-one80-houston-tx/): $1,335

[Caroline West Gray](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/caroline-west-gray-houston-tx/): $1,340

[299 West Gray](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/299-west-gray-houston-tx/): $1,366

[Plaza at River Oaks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/plaza-at-river-oaks-apartments-houston-tx/): $1,366

[Us Bayou Park](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/us-bayou-park-houston-tx/): $1,377

[The Hopkins](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/the-hopkins-houston-tx/): $1,400

Le Palais Apartments

$2,210

Comparing 11 apartments in Montrose. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Montrose rent trends on the Houston, TX map](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/rent-map/) [Explore Houston, TX on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=houston-tx)

## Available Units

Sort

14 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 514

$2,210/mo

882 ft² · $2.51/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 1, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 136

$2,240/mo

821 ft² · $2.73/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 155

$2,285/mo

904 ft² · $2.53/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 139

$2,595/mo

1,159 ft² · $2.24/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 353

$2,605/mo

1,095 ft² · $2.38/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 30, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 514 | | 1bd / 1ba | 882 | $2,210 Base rent | $2.51 | Jan 1, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 136 | | 1bd / 1ba | 821 | $2,240 Base rent | $2.73 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 155 | | 1bd / 1ba | 904 | $2,285 Base rent | $2.53 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 139 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,159 | $2,595 Base rent | $2.24 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 353 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,095 | $2,605 Base rent | $2.38 | Nov 30, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 239 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,159 | $2,620 Base rent | $2.26 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 339 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,159 | $2,645 Base rent | $2.28 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 153 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,095 | $2,680 Base rent | $2.45 | Nov 19, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 367 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,311 | $3,010 Base rent | $2.30 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 208 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,381 | $3,040 Base rent | $2.20 | Nov 23, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Houston, TX notes](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Houston, TX

[2900 West Dallas](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/2900-west-dallas-houston-tx/): ![2900 West Dallas apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/48?w=640) From $1,489/mo 4.7 rating 34 units 0.5 mi away · 33% below

[The Susanne - Montrose Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/the-susanne-montrose-apartments-houston-tx/): ![The Susanne - Montrose Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/1221?w=640) From $1,771/mo 4.5 rating 26 units 1.1 mi away · 20% below

[Montrose at Buffalo Bayou](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/montrose-at-buffalo-bayou-houston-tx/): ![Montrose at Buffalo Bayou apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/44?w=640) From $1,701/mo 4.1 rating 19 units 0.7 mi away · 23% below

[Alta River Oaks](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/alta-river-oaks-houston-tx/): ![Alta River Oaks apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/57?w=640) From $1,842/mo 4.6 rating 17 units 0.4 mi away · 17% below

[Maxwell Memorial](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/maxwell-memorial-houston-tx/): ![Maxwell Memorial apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18433?w=640) From $1,730/mo 4.4 rating 42 units 0.8 mi away · 22% below

[The Parker (Houston)](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/the-parker-houston-houston-tx/): ![The Parker (Houston) apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18432?w=640) From $1,975/mo 4.8 rating 6 units 1.1 mi away · 11% below

### Montrose Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Montrose and across Houston, TX.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/houston-tx/trends/77006/)
