# The Crossing at Chester Ridge Apartment Homes

> The Crossing at Chester Ridge Apartment Homes, High Point, NC: 6 units from $1,099/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/the-crossing-at-chester-ridge-apartment-homes-high-point-nc/

![The Crossing at Chester Ridge Apartment Homes apartments in High Point, NC](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6497?w=1200)

Updated today at 5:17 a.m. ET

4.3 (77 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.crossing-apts.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 5:17 a.m. ET

6

Units Listed

$1,099

Starting at

$1,255

Average

$1,350

Highest

$1.41

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View High Point 27262 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/trends/27262/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,100

from $1,099 · 2 units

~687 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,332

from $1,279 · 4 units

~991 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-08 | 1,298 |
| 2026-05-09 | 1,298 |
| 2026-05-10 | 1,298 |
| 2026-05-11 | 1,298 |
| 2026-05-12 | 1,298 |
| 2026-05-13 | 1,298 |
| 2026-05-14 | 1,298 |
| 2026-05-15 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-16 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-17 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-18 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-19 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-20 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-21 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-22 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-23 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-24 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-26 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-27 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-28 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-29 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-30 | 1,278 |
| 2026-05-31 | 1,278 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,278 |
| 2026-06-02 | 1,278 |
| 2026-06-03 | 1,278 |
| 2026-06-04 | 1,278 |
| 2026-06-05 | 1,278 |
| 2026-06-06 | 1,278 |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,278 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,278 |
| 2026-06-09 | 1,278 |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,278 |
| 2026-06-11 | 1,278 |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,249 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,249 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,249 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,249 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,249 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,249 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,249 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,244 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,244 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,244 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,244 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,244 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,244 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,258 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,258 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,209 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,224 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,224 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,224 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,224 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,224 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,224 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,224 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,224 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,241 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,252 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,252 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,252 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,252 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,252 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,223 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,223 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,223 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,223 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,223 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,223 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,223 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,223 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,223 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,223 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,193 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,193 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,177 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,177 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,163 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,163 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,155 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,171 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,171 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,171 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,171 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,183 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,183 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,206 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,206 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,206 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,206 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,206 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,206 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,215 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,215 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,225 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,227 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,227 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,227 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,227 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,227 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,235 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,235 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,220 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,220 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,220 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,258 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,255 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,255 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$183K

$2.2M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

96%

of about 156 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,220

vs $1,255 current asking ($35 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

48 units tracked; 42 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. High Point, NC

Similar

[Raintree Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/raintree-apartments-high-point-nc/): $905

[Apartment Dynamics](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/apartment-dynamics-high-point-nc/): $1,050

[Franklin Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/franklin-ridge-apartments-high-point-nc/): $1,056

[Laurel Springs](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/laurel-springs-high-point-nc/): $1,063

The Crossing at Chester Ridge Apartment Homes

$1,099

[Chatham Wood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/chatham-wood-apartments-high-point-nc/): $1,136

[Highland Ridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/highland-ridge-apartment-homes-high-point-nc/): $1,215

Comparing this building against 6 similar High Point, NC apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the High Point, NC map](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/rent-map/) [Explore High Point, NC on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=high-point-nc)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2123-G

$1,099/mo

723 ft² · $1.52/ft²

Available: Jan 1, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2131-K

$1,100/mo

650 ft² · $1.69/ft²

Available: Dec 7, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 2132-J

$1,279/mo

960 ft² · $1.33/ft²

Available: Dec 1, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 2127-B

$1,350/mo

1,001 ft² · $1.35/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 2127-L

$1,350/mo

1,001 ft² · $1.35/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 2123-G | | 1bd / 1ba | 723 | $1,099 | $1.52 | Jan 1, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2131-K | | 1bd / 1ba | 650 | $1,100 | $1.69 | Dec 7, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2132-J | | 2bd / 2ba | 960 | $1,279 | $1.33 | Dec 1, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2127-B | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,001 | $1,350 | $1.35 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2127-L | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,001 | $1,350 | $1.35 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2130-E | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,001 | $1,350 | $1.35 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all High Point, NC notes](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in High Point, NC

[Apartment Dynamics](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/apartment-dynamics-high-point-nc/): ![Apartment Dynamics apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6498?w=640) From $1,050/mo 3.5 rating 14 units 1.9 mi away · 4% below

[Chatham Wood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/chatham-wood-apartments-high-point-nc/): ![Chatham Wood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ61gxH7UIU4gRvRwGF2m6v0o/photos/Aa-ngMbYHezrDmv7kfu7BaSnoc6JK2n4XvBxeP8dVBZJom3AbP36XpIShtUbk9bsQLcVz82rSqZ4HBEfnShFsUu0A8TcHlPLw_5m-zKSDNakd-b0qVILFejAvUDZLMNfL2Opdi-JzR13kJ3et6xL4BrelawMfbJIvIjyqC08CxyIGd3ruBaazYZSPv4QkLy4i6U1YSlwPJk8NOAIrQyq2W3BlvCn7aZjsBbKxfxST4gWhTjOeAX3jrfXTj9MYCfvppUzHO03UGlvu1gfKuDdsk1Fysecybvr-4CbYJxYw3AmED4qut8pFqg53wZBT9a_7SfAstuvTdgAb2hCl-qdWFkyp70gtT5r-nSEzwjYGcJFHtZLarSP7CxtUAqg9m5PL9C-R2tSUU_hW98d1ygrP2KBXBDhZKcddb2xzp7l3-1zEcjuKA?w=640) From $1,136/mo 3.8 rating 22 units 0.8 mi away · 3% above

[Raintree Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/raintree-apartments-high-point-nc/): ![Raintree Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21592?w=640) From $905/mo 2.9 rating 3 units 0.2 mi away · 18% below

[Laurel Springs](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/laurel-springs-high-point-nc/): ![Laurel Springs apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6493?w=640) From $1,063/mo 3.9 rating 42 units 2.5 mi away · 3% below

[Franklin Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/franklin-ridge-apartments-high-point-nc/): ![Franklin Ridge Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21591?w=640) From $1,056/mo 3.5 rating 3 units 1.2 mi away · 4% below

[Highland Ridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/highland-ridge-apartment-homes-high-point-nc/): ![Highland Ridge Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6492?w=640) From $1,215/mo 3.9 rating 9 units 4.4 mi away · 11% above

### High Point 27262 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in High Point 27262 and across High Point, NC.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/trends/27262/)
