# Raintree Apartments

> Raintree Apartments, High Point, NC: 3 units from $905/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $905, 1BR $949.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/raintree-apartments-high-point-nc/

![Raintree Apartments apartments in High Point, NC](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21592?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 12:10 p.m. ET

2.9 (194 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.theraintreeapartments.com/) [(336) 869-6011](tel:%28336%29 869-6011)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 12:10 p.m. ET

3

Units Listed

$905

Starting at

$968

Average

$1,050

Highest

$1.49

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View High Point 27262 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/trends/27262/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$905

from $905 · 1 units

~500 sqft avg

1 Bed

$949

from $949 · 1 units

~628 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,050

from $1,050 · 1 units

~815 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-13 | 950 |
| 2026-10-16 | 950 |
| 2026-10-17 | 950 |
| 2026-10-21 | 950 |
| 2026-10-24 | 950 |
| 2026-10-27 | 968 |
| 2026-11-02 | 968 |
| 2026-11-03 | 968 |
| 2026-11-04 | 968 |
| 2026-11-07 | 968 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$220K

$2.6M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

99%

of about 230 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$968

current asking average

### Recent Lease Activity

3 units tracked; 0 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. High Point, NC

Similar

Raintree Apartments

$905

[Apartment Dynamics](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/apartment-dynamics-high-point-nc/): $1,050

[Franklin Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/franklin-ridge-apartments-high-point-nc/): $1,056

[Laurel Springs](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/laurel-springs-high-point-nc/): $1,063

[The Crossing at Chester Ridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/the-crossing-at-chester-ridge-apartment-homes-high-point-nc/): $1,099

Comparing this building against 4 similar High Point, NC apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the High Point, NC map](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/rent-map/) [Explore High Point, NC on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=high-point-nc)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 32279

$905/mo

500 ft² · $1.81/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 32280

$949/mo

628 ft² · $1.51/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 32281

$1,050/mo

815 ft² · $1.29/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 32279 | | Studio / 1ba | 500 | $905 | $1.81 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 32280 | | 1bd / 1ba | 628 | $949 | $1.51 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 32281 | | 2bd / 1ba | 815 | $1,050 | $1.29 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all High Point, NC notes](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in High Point, NC

[Franklin Ridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/franklin-ridge-apartments-high-point-nc/): ![Franklin Ridge Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21591?w=640) From $1,056/mo 3.5 rating 3 units 1.0 mi away · 17% above

[The Crossing at Chester Ridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/the-crossing-at-chester-ridge-apartment-homes-high-point-nc/): ![The Crossing at Chester Ridge Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6497?w=640) From $1,099/mo 4.3 rating 6 units 0.2 mi away · 21% above

[Apartment Dynamics](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/apartment-dynamics-high-point-nc/): ![Apartment Dynamics apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6498?w=640) From $1,050/mo 3.5 rating 14 units 2.1 mi away · 16% above

[Laurel Springs](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/laurel-springs-high-point-nc/): ![Laurel Springs apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6493?w=640) From $1,063/mo 3.9 rating 42 units 2.4 mi away · 17% above

### High Point 27262 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in High Point 27262 and across High Point, NC.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/trends/27262/)
