# Apartment Dynamics

> Apartment Dynamics, High Point, NC: 14 units from $1,050/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,050, 2BR $1,225.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/apartment-dynamics-high-point-nc/

![Apartment Dynamics apartments in High Point, NC](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6498?w=1200)

Updated November 3, 2026 at 4:16 p.m. ET

3.5 (41 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.aptdynamics.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 3, 2026 at 4:16 p.m. ET

14

Units Listed

$1,050

Starting at

$1,679

Average

$5,700

Highest

$1.78

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View High Point 27262 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/trends/27262/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,202

from $1,050 · 5 units

~674 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,417

from $1,225 · 6 units

~768 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,648

from $1,595 · 2 units

~1,022 sqft avg

Unknown

$5,700

from $5,700 · 1 units

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,211 |
| 2026-06-16 | 900 |
| 2026-06-17 | 1,212 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,212 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,211 |
| 2026-06-20 | 900 |
| 2026-06-21 | 900 |
| 2026-06-24 | 900 |
| 2026-06-25 | 900 |
| 2026-06-26 | 900 |
| 2026-06-27 | 900 |
| 2026-06-28 | 900 |
| 2026-06-29 | 900 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,363 |
| 2026-07-01 | 948 |
| 2026-07-02 | 948 |
| 2026-07-03 | 948 |
| 2026-07-04 | 948 |
| 2026-07-05 | 948 |
| 2026-07-06 | 948 |
| 2026-07-07 | 948 |
| 2026-07-08 | 948 |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,363 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,363 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,363 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,363 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,363 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,363 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,363 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,392 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,374 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,367 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,367 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,367 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,367 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,367 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,367 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,363 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,363 |
| 2026-08-08 | 961 |
| 2026-08-09 | 961 |
| 2026-08-10 | 961 |
| 2026-08-11 | 961 |
| 2026-08-12 | 961 |
| 2026-08-13 | 961 |
| 2026-08-14 | 961 |
| 2026-08-15 | 961 |
| 2026-08-19 | 961 |
| 2026-08-20 | 961 |
| 2026-08-23 | 961 |
| 2026-08-24 | 961 |
| 2026-08-27 | 961 |
| 2026-08-30 | 961 |
| 2026-08-31 | 961 |
| 2026-09-01 | 961 |
| 2026-09-03 | 961 |
| 2026-09-04 | 961 |
| 2026-09-05 | 961 |
| 2026-09-08 | 961 |
| 2026-09-09 | 961 |
| 2026-09-10 | 961 |
| 2026-09-11 | 961 |
| 2026-09-12 | 961 |
| 2026-09-15 | 961 |
| 2026-09-18 | 961 |
| 2026-09-21 | 961 |
| 2026-09-24 | 961 |
| 2026-09-27 | 961 |
| 2026-09-30 | 961 |
| 2026-10-03 | 961 |
| 2026-10-06 | 961 |
| 2026-10-27 | 4,700 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,679 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$66K/mo

from 50 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,323

vs $1,679 current asking ($356 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

64 units tracked; 50 assumed leased, 14 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

14 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. High Point, NC

Similar

[Raintree Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/raintree-apartments-high-point-nc/): $905

Apartment Dynamics

$1,050

[Laurel Springs](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/laurel-springs-high-point-nc/): $1,063

[The Crossing at Chester Ridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/the-crossing-at-chester-ridge-apartment-homes-high-point-nc/): $1,099

[Chatham Wood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/chatham-wood-apartments-high-point-nc/): $1,136

[Highland Ridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/highland-ridge-apartment-homes-high-point-nc/): $1,215

Comparing this building against 5 similar High Point, NC apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the High Point, NC map](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/rent-map/) [Explore High Point, NC on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=high-point-nc)

## Available Units

Sort

14 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed

$1,050/mo

650 ft² · $1.62/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,139/mo

700 ft² · $1.63/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,149/mo

650 ft² · $1.77/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,225/mo

700 ft² · $1.75/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,245/mo

725 ft² · $1.72/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 650 | $1,050 | $1.62 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 700 | $1,139 | $1.63 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 650 | $1,149 | $1.77 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 700 | $1,225 | $1.75 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 725 | $1,245 | $1.72 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 700 | $1,320 | $1.89 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 670 | $1,350 | $2.01 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 926 | $1,390 | $1.50 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 700 | $1,450 | $2.07 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 787 | $1,495 | $1.90 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 1,551 ft away · 36 trains/day

- 17 daytime, 19 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: NS

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all High Point, NC notes](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in High Point, NC

[The Crossing at Chester Ridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/the-crossing-at-chester-ridge-apartment-homes-high-point-nc/): ![The Crossing at Chester Ridge Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6497?w=640) From $1,099/mo 4.3 rating 6 units 1.9 mi away · 5% above

[Highland Ridge Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/highland-ridge-apartment-homes-high-point-nc/): ![Highland Ridge Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6492?w=640) From $1,215/mo 3.9 rating 9 units 2.7 mi away · 16% above

[Chatham Wood Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/chatham-wood-apartments-high-point-nc/): ![Chatham Wood Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJ61gxH7UIU4gRvRwGF2m6v0o/photos/Aa-ngMbYHezrDmv7kfu7BaSnoc6JK2n4XvBxeP8dVBZJom3AbP36XpIShtUbk9bsQLcVz82rSqZ4HBEfnShFsUu0A8TcHlPLw_5m-zKSDNakd-b0qVILFejAvUDZLMNfL2Opdi-JzR13kJ3et6xL4BrelawMfbJIvIjyqC08CxyIGd3ruBaazYZSPv4QkLy4i6U1YSlwPJk8NOAIrQyq2W3BlvCn7aZjsBbKxfxST4gWhTjOeAX3jrfXTj9MYCfvppUzHO03UGlvu1gfKuDdsk1Fysecybvr-4CbYJxYw3AmED4qut8pFqg53wZBT9a_7SfAstuvTdgAb2hCl-qdWFkyp70gtT5r-nSEzwjYGcJFHtZLarSP7CxtUAqg9m5PL9C-R2tSUU_hW98d1ygrP2KBXBDhZKcddb2xzp7l3-1zEcjuKA?w=640) From $1,136/mo 3.8 rating 22 units 2.7 mi away · 8% above

[Laurel Springs](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/laurel-springs-high-point-nc/): ![Laurel Springs apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6493?w=640) From $1,063/mo 3.9 rating 42 units 3.7 mi away · 1% above

[Raintree Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/raintree-apartments-high-point-nc/): ![Raintree Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21592?w=640) From $905/mo 2.9 rating 3 units 2.1 mi away · 14% below

### High Point 27262 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in High Point 27262 and across High Point, NC.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/high-point-nc/trends/27262/)
