# Pinecrest Apartments

> Pinecrest Apartments, Hayward, CA: 6 units from $2,274/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified Nov 6, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/pinecrest-apartments-hayward-ca/

![Pinecrest Apartments apartments in Hayward, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22242?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 10:29 a.m. PT

2.8 (8 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.crestviewterraceapts.com/) [(510) 581-4141](tel:%28510%29 581-4141)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 10:29 a.m. PT

6

Units Listed

$2,274

Starting at

$2,400

Average

$2,648

Highest

$3.17

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Mission - Garin rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/trends/94544/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,714 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,672 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,671 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,670 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,669 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,669 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,631 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,545 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,577 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,577 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,576 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,514 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,471 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,434 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,400 |

### Units with Price Changes (11)

Largest 8 movers of 11

Last 15 days

### Unit #301 · Venezia: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-28T08:09:54Z | 2,406 |
| 2026-10-29T06:47:13Z | 2,280 |
| 2026-10-30T07:25:25Z | 2,321 |
| 2026-11-03T19:36:37Z | 2,271 |
| 2026-11-04T18:04:33Z | 2,224 |
| 2026-11-06T18:29:35Z | 2,274 |
| 2026-11-08T12:10:44.282Z | 2,274 |

### Unit #912 · Capri: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-28T08:09:54Z | 2,431 |
| 2026-10-29T06:47:13Z | 2,305 |
| 2026-10-30T07:25:25Z | 2,346 |
| 2026-11-03T19:36:37Z | 2,296 |
| 2026-11-04T18:04:33Z | 2,249 |
| 2026-11-06T18:29:35Z | 2,299 |
| 2026-11-08T12:10:44.282Z | 2,299 |

### Unit #516 · Milano: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-28T08:09:54Z | 2,483 |
| 2026-11-02T15:42:14Z | 2,451 |
| 2026-11-03T19:36:37Z | 2,401 |
| 2026-11-04T18:04:33Z | 2,354 |

### Unit #509 · Capri: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-28T08:09:54Z | 2,506 |
| 2026-10-29T06:47:13Z | 2,380 |
| 2026-10-30T07:25:25Z | 2,421 |
| 2026-11-03T19:36:37Z | 2,371 |
| 2026-11-04T18:04:33Z | 2,324 |
| 2026-11-06T18:29:35Z | 2,374 |
| 2026-11-08T12:10:44.282Z | 2,374 |

### Unit #609 · Milano: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-28T08:09:54Z | 2,562 |
| 2026-10-29T06:47:13Z | 2,438 |
| 2026-10-30T07:25:25Z | 2,478 |
| 2026-11-03T19:36:37Z | 2,429 |

### Unit #806 · Venezia: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-28T08:09:54Z | 2,586 |
| 2026-10-29T06:47:13Z | 2,460 |
| 2026-10-30T07:25:25Z | 2,501 |
| 2026-11-03T19:36:37Z | 2,451 |
| 2026-11-04T18:04:33Z | 2,404 |

### Unit #618 · Milano: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-28T08:09:54Z | 2,636 |
| 2026-10-29T06:47:13Z | 2,508 |
| 2026-10-30T07:25:25Z | 2,550 |
| 2026-11-02T15:42:14Z | 2,501 |

### Unit #523 · Firenze: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-25T07:04:12Z | 2,923 |
| 2026-10-26T08:17:49Z | 2,915 |
| 2026-10-27T07:42:26Z | 2,907 |
| 2026-10-28T08:09:54Z | 2,898 |
| 2026-10-29T06:47:13Z | 2,890 |
| 2026-10-30T07:25:25Z | 2,882 |
| 2026-11-01T09:00:20Z | 2,874 |

### Unit #023 · Capri: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-28T08:09:54Z | 2,777 |
| 2026-10-29T06:47:13Z | 2,654 |
| 2026-10-30T07:25:25Z | 2,694 |
| 2026-11-03T19:36:37Z | 2,645 |
| 2026-11-04T18:04:33Z | 2,599 |
| 2026-11-06T18:29:35Z | 2,648 |
| 2026-11-08T12:10:44.282Z | 2,648 |

### Unit #621 · Milano: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-28T08:09:54Z | 2,611 |
| 2026-10-29T06:47:13Z | 2,485 |
| 2026-10-30T07:25:25Z | 2,526 |
| 2026-11-03T19:36:37Z | 2,476 |
| 2026-11-04T18:04:33Z | 2,429 |
| 2026-11-06T18:29:35Z | 2,479 |
| 2026-11-08T12:10:44.282Z | 2,479 |

### Unit #107 · Milano: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-02T15:42:14Z | 2,371 |
| 2026-11-03T19:36:37Z | 2,321 |
| 2026-11-04T18:04:33Z | 2,274 |
| 2026-11-06T18:29:35Z | 2,324 |
| 2026-11-08T12:10:44.282Z | 2,324 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$16K

$187K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

50%

of about 12 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,601

vs $2,400 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

12 units tracked; 6 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Mission - Garin

Neighborhood

[Marcotte Properties &amp; Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/marcotte-properties-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Timberlane Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/timberlane-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Town &amp; Country Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/town-country-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Redwoods Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/redwoods-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Solis Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/solis-gardens-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,975

[Jackson Flats Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/jackson-flats-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,029

[Bart Springs Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/bart-springs-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,100

[Aloha Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/aloha-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,109

[Austin Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/austin-commons-hayward-ca/): $2,200

Pinecrest Apartments

$2,274

[Crestview Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/crestview-terrace-hayward-ca/): $2,274

Comparing 11 apartments in Mission - Garin. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Mission - Garin rent trends on the Hayward, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Hayward, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=hayward-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 301

$2,274/mo

765 ft² · $2.97/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 12, 2026

Up $50 since Nov 6 (was $2,224)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 912

$2,299/mo

790 ft² · $2.91/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 25, 2026

Up $50 since Nov 6 (was $2,249)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 107

$2,324/mo

700 ft² · $3.32/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 6, 2026

Up $50 since Nov 6 (was $2,274)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 509

$2,374/mo

790 ft² · $3.01/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 21, 2026

Up $50 since Nov 6 (was $2,324)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 621

$2,479/mo

700 ft² · $3.54/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 4, 2026

Up $50 since Nov 6 (was $2,429)

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 301 | | 1bd / 1ba | 765 | $2,274 Starting base rent | $2.97 | Nov 12, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $50 since Nov 6 |
| 912 | | 1bd / 1ba | 790 | $2,299 Starting base rent | $2.91 | Nov 25, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $50 since Nov 6 |
| 107 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,324 Starting base rent | $3.32 | Dec 6, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $50 since Nov 6 |
| 509 | | 1bd / 1ba | 790 | $2,374 Starting base rent | $3.01 | Nov 21, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $50 since Nov 6 |
| 621 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,479 Starting base rent | $3.54 | Dec 4, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $50 since Nov 6 |
| 023 | | 1bd / 1ba | 790 | $2,648 Starting base rent | $3.35 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $49 since Nov 6 |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 1,644 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Hayward, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Hayward, CA

[Crestview Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/crestview-terrace-hayward-ca/): ![Crestview Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22236?w=640) From $2,274/mo 2.8 rating 6 units Next door · Similar rent

[Metro Six55 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/metro-six55-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Metro Six55 Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22230?w=640) From $2,470/mo 4.1 rating 7 units 0.3 mi away · 9% above

[Hurst Highland Village](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/hurst-highland-village-hayward-ca/): ![Hurst Highland Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22249?w=640) From $2,400/mo 3.2 rating 3 units 1.1 mi away · 6% above

[Whitman Green](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/whitman-green-hayward-ca/): ![Whitman Green apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22233?w=640) From $2,424/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 0.9 mi away · 7% above

[Greenleaf Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/greenleaf-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Greenleaf Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22238?w=640) From $2,498/mo 3 rating 1 unit 0.8 mi away · 10% above

[Bart Springs Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/bart-springs-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Bart Springs Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22246?w=640) From $2,100/mo 4.1 rating 1 unit 0.5 mi away · 8% below

### Mission - Garin Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Mission - Garin and across Hayward, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/trends/94544/)
