# Mission Heights

> Mission Heights, Hayward, CA: 5 units from $2,169/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,169, 2BR from $2,545.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/mission-heights-hayward-ca/

![Mission Heights apartments in Hayward, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22240?w=1200)

Updated today at 7:07 a.m. PT

3.6 (20 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.missionheightsapts.com/?utm_knock=g) [(510) 405-1019](tel:%28510%29 405-1019)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 7:07 a.m. PT

5

Units Listed

$2,169

Starting at

$2,545

Average

$2,746

Highest

$2.85

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Mission - Garin rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/trends/94544/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,387

from $2,169 · 2 units

~720 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,650

from $2,545 · 3 units

~1,006 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,917 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,915 |
| 2026-10-24 | 3,044 |
| 2026-10-25 | 3,044 |
| 2026-10-26 | 3,026 |
| 2026-10-27 | 3,026 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,860 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,826 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,785 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,828 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,913 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,545 |

### Units with Price Changes (5)

Last 15 days

### Unit #403 · Sonoma: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:08Z | 2,657 |
| 2026-10-29T07:57:06Z | 2,660 |
| 2026-11-02T22:23:36.657Z | 2,660 |

### Unit #941 · San Rafael: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:08Z | 2,893 |
| 2026-10-23T06:54:04Z | 2,800 |
| 2026-10-24T07:14:05Z | 3,189 |
| 2026-10-26T08:01:47Z | 3,134 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:06Z | 2,854 |
| 2026-10-29T07:57:06Z | 2,763 |
| 2026-10-30T07:17:19Z | 2,663 |
| 2026-10-31T07:48:49Z | 3,017 |
| 2026-11-02T15:07:05Z | 2,605 |
| 2026-11-02T22:23:36.657Z | 2,605 |

### Unit #914 · Dolores: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:08Z | 3,200 |
| 2026-10-23T06:54:04Z | 3,287 |
| 2026-11-02T15:07:05Z | 2,746 |
| 2026-11-02T22:23:36.657Z | 2,746 |

### Unit #920 · San Rafael: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:06Z | 2,485 |
| 2026-10-29T07:57:06Z | 2,392 |
| 2026-10-30T07:17:19Z | 2,289 |
| 2026-10-31T07:48:49Z | 2,573 |
| 2026-11-02T15:07:05Z | 2,169 |
| 2026-11-02T22:23:36.657Z | 2,169 |

### Unit #710 · Sonoma: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:06Z | 3,019 |
| 2026-10-29T07:57:06Z | 3,026 |
| 2026-11-02T15:07:05Z | 2,545 |
| 2026-11-02T22:23:36.657Z | 2,545 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$2,404/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,404

vs $2,545 current asking ($141 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

6 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 5 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Mission - Garin

Neighborhood

[Marcotte Properties &amp; Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/marcotte-properties-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Timberlane Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/timberlane-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Town &amp; Country Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/town-country-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Redwoods Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/redwoods-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Solis Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/solis-gardens-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,975

[Bart Springs Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/bart-springs-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,065

[Aloha Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/aloha-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,109

Mission Heights

$2,169

[Jackson Flats Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/jackson-flats-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,179

[Austin Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/austin-commons-hayward-ca/): $2,200

[Crestview Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/crestview-terrace-hayward-ca/): $2,321

Comparing 11 apartments in Mission - Garin. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Mission - Garin rent trends on the Hayward, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Hayward, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=hayward-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

5 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 920

$2,169/mo

720 ft² · $3.01/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

Down $404 since Nov 2 (was $2,573)

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 710

$2,545/mo

1,002 ft² · $2.54/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

Down $481 since Nov 2 (was $3,026)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 941

$2,605/mo

720 ft² · $3.62/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

Down $412 since Nov 2 (was $3,017)

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 403

$2,660/mo

1,002 ft² · $2.65/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 4, 2026

Up $3 since Oct 29 (was $2,657)

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 914

$2,746/mo

1,015 ft² · $2.71/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

Down $541 since Nov 2 (was $3,287)

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 920 | | 1bd / 1ba | 720 | $2,169 Starting base rent | $3.01 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $404 since Nov 2 |
| 710 | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,002 | $2,545 Starting base rent | $2.54 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $481 since Nov 2 |
| 941 | | 1bd / 1ba | 720 | $2,605 Starting base rent | $3.62 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $412 since Nov 2 |
| 403 | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,002 | $2,660 Starting base rent | $2.65 | Nov 4, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $3 since Oct 29 |
| 914 | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,015 | $2,746 Starting base rent | $2.71 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $541 since Nov 2 |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 1,508 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Hayward, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Hayward, CA

[Town &amp; Country Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/town-country-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Town &amp; Country Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22239?w=640) From $1,925/mo 3.8 rating 4 units 0.8 mi away · 11% below

[Metro Six55 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/metro-six55-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Metro Six55 Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22230?w=640) From $2,470/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 0.1 mi away · 14% above

[Crestview Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/crestview-terrace-hayward-ca/): ![Crestview Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22236?w=640) From $2,321/mo 2.8 rating 10 units 0.1 mi away · 7% above

[Pinecrest Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/pinecrest-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Pinecrest Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22242?w=640) From $2,321/mo 2.8 rating 10 units 0.2 mi away · 7% above

[Austin Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/austin-commons-hayward-ca/): ![Austin Commons apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5223?w=640) From $2,200/mo 3.7 rating 4 units 1.9 mi away · 1% above

[Marcotte Properties &amp; Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/marcotte-properties-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Marcotte Properties &amp; Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5220?w=640) From $1,925/mo 3.7 rating 4 units 1.3 mi away · 11% below

### Mission - Garin Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Mission - Garin and across Hayward, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/trends/94544/)
