# Metro Six55 Apartments

> Metro Six55 Apartments, Hayward, CA: 6 units from $2,470/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,470, 2BR $2,911.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/metro-six55-apartments-hayward-ca/

![Metro Six55 Apartments apartments in Hayward, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22230?w=1200)

Updated today at 7:06 a.m. PT

4.1 (143 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.metrosix55.com/?utm_knock=g) [(510) 902-1486](tel:%28510%29 902-1486)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 7:06 a.m. PT

6

Units Listed

$2,470

Starting at

$2,917

Average

$3,150

Highest

$3.16

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Mission - Garin rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/trends/94544/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,470

from $2,470 · 1 units

~750 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,007

from $2,911 · 5 units

~959 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,880 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,898 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,903 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,903 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,903 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,903 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,919 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,919 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,919 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,919 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,917 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,917 |

### Units with Price Changes (6)

Last 15 days

### Unit #3111 · 2x2C: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:11Z | 2,944 |
| 2026-10-23T06:54:01Z | 2,919 |
| 2026-10-26T08:01:45Z | 2,919 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:11Z | 2,939 |
| 2026-11-02T22:25:25.178Z | 2,939 |

### Unit #3209 · 2x2C: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:11Z | 3,012 |
| 2026-10-23T06:54:01Z | 2,987 |
| 2026-10-26T08:01:45Z | 2,987 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:11Z | 3,007 |
| 2026-11-02T22:25:25.178Z | 3,007 |

### Unit #3308 · 2x2A: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:11Z | 2,899 |
| 2026-10-23T06:54:01Z | 2,874 |

### Unit #3309 · 2x2C: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:11Z | 3,032 |
| 2026-10-23T06:54:01Z | 3,007 |
| 2026-10-26T08:01:45Z | 3,007 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:11Z | 3,027 |
| 2026-11-02T22:25:25.178Z | 3,027 |

### Unit #5207 · 2x2B: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:11Z | 2,924 |
| 2026-10-23T06:54:01Z | 2,899 |

### Unit #4102 · 2x2B: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-23T06:54:01Z | 3,130 |
| 2026-10-26T08:01:45Z | 3,130 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:11Z | 3,150 |
| 2026-11-02T22:25:25.178Z | 3,150 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$531K

$6.4M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

97%

of about 188 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,887

vs $2,917 current asking ($30 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

8 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 6 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Mission - Garin

Neighborhood

[Marcotte Properties &amp; Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/marcotte-properties-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Timberlane Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/timberlane-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Town &amp; Country Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/town-country-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Redwoods Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/redwoods-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Solis Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/solis-gardens-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,975

[Bart Springs Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/bart-springs-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,065

[Aloha Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/aloha-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,109

[Jackson Flats Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/jackson-flats-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,179

[Austin Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/austin-commons-hayward-ca/): $2,200

[Crestview Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/crestview-terrace-hayward-ca/): $2,321

Metro Six55 Apartments

$2,470

Comparing 11 apartments in Mission - Garin. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Mission - Garin rent trends on the Hayward, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Hayward, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=hayward-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 1206

$2,470/mo

750 ft² · $3.29/ft²

Base rent · 13 months

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 6204

$2,911/mo

950 ft² · $3.06/ft²

Base rent · 13 months

Available: Dec 8, 2026

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 3111

$2,939/mo

965 ft² · $3.05/ft²

Base rent · 13 months

Available: Dec 21, 2026

Up $20 since Oct 28 (was $2,919)

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 3209

$3,007/mo

965 ft² · $3.12/ft²

Base rent · 13 months

Available: Dec 6, 2026

Up $20 since Oct 28 (was $2,987)

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 3309

$3,027/mo

965 ft² · $3.14/ft²

Base rent · 13 months

Available: Dec 6, 2026

Up $20 since Oct 28 (was $3,007)

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1206 | | 1bd / 1ba | 750 | $2,470 Base rent · 13 months | $3.29 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 6204 | | 2bd / 2ba | 950 | $2,911 Base rent · 13 months | $3.06 | Dec 8, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3111 | | 2bd / 2ba | 965 | $2,939 Base rent · 13 months | $3.05 | Dec 21, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $20 since Oct 28 |
| 3209 | | 2bd / 2ba | 965 | $3,007 Base rent · 13 months | $3.12 | Dec 6, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $20 since Oct 28 |
| 3309 | | 2bd / 2ba | 965 | $3,027 Base rent · 13 months | $3.14 | Dec 6, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $20 since Oct 28 |
| 4102 | | 2bd / 2ba | 950 | $3,150 Base rent · 13 months | $3.32 | Nov 8, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $20 since Oct 28 |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 953 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- Crossing 953 ft away. Horns expected during the day.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Hayward, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Hayward, CA

[Mission Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/mission-heights-hayward-ca/): ![Mission Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22240?w=640) From $2,573/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 0.1 mi away · 4% above

[Crestview Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/crestview-terrace-hayward-ca/): ![Crestview Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22236?w=640) From $2,321/mo 2.8 rating 10 units 0.2 mi away · 6% below

[Pinecrest Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/pinecrest-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Pinecrest Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22242?w=640) From $2,321/mo 2.8 rating 10 units 0.3 mi away · 6% below

[Whitman Green](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/whitman-green-hayward-ca/): ![Whitman Green apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22233?w=640) From $2,437/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 1.1 mi away · 1% below

[Hurst Highland Village](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/hurst-highland-village-hayward-ca/): ![Hurst Highland Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJc0QwjfeUj4AR405gOZtWC8s/photos/Aa-ngMb4VmSSFIgSyFVI5hEHtQUkI_3ddbyh7eqkZZHT9cAKzV40bTIa-msv3dDgnvkgY-iYUFrWuvJgM8z_YiObmhIFhwoaR0oVZmqT1jLkcmrWj2o9OfPSYrW8D2o9okxfNfwfSLCPxOZ9Hv674XRo2sX-eQX7uO_iBoj-t-MmS8sj_qx368vs39Fbbvl11jVbKDbiRq1AySbFOzwtpp1aobk_wlFEd0j1XHGzZqp4iB6VByrH3kdydAQ4oO9aUJELhEmROuYlg7uCuHLcVwYo3s9de13bBcIpAERL3A0rb_to3rhwxQMtbl_ewl17iEKkGokyNoUxW7kSpuHkmg24Ap9gtRaEsACH4iredz1YE11jjwB1FX97iBxDF0ieFkrjcAySrEcMAZFZHgmHfbXp_LLOPw?w=640) From $2,400/mo 3.2 rating 3 units 0.9 mi away · 3% below

[Town &amp; Country Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/town-country-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Town &amp; Country Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22239?w=640) From $1,925/mo 3.8 rating 4 units 0.7 mi away · 22% below

### Mission - Garin Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Mission - Garin and across Hayward, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/trends/94544/)
