# Hurst Highland Village

> Hurst Highland Village, Hayward, CA: 3 units from $2,400/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,400, 3BR $3,500.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/hurst-highland-village-hayward-ca/

![Hurst Highland Village apartments in Hayward, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22249?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 10:29 a.m. PT

3.2 (19 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.hursthighlandvillage.com/) [(510) 314-0530](tel:%28510%29 314-0530)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 10:29 a.m. PT

3

Units Listed

$2,400

Starting at

$2,800

Average

$3,500

Highest

$2.80

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Mission - Garin rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/trends/94544/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,450

from $2,400 · 2 units

~800 sqft avg

3 Bed

$3,500

from $3,500 · 1 units

~1,400 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,950 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,950 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,800 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,800 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,800 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,800 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,800 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,800 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,800 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Mission - Garin

Neighborhood

[Marcotte Properties &amp; Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/marcotte-properties-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Timberlane Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/timberlane-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Town &amp; Country Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/town-country-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Redwoods Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/redwoods-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Solis Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/solis-gardens-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,975

[Jackson Flats Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/jackson-flats-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,029

[Bart Springs Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/bart-springs-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,100

[Aloha Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/aloha-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,109

[Austin Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/austin-commons-hayward-ca/): $2,200

[Crestview Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/crestview-terrace-hayward-ca/): $2,239

Hurst Highland Village

$2,400

Comparing 11 apartments in Mission - Garin. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Mission - Garin rent trends on the Hayward, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Hayward, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=hayward-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$2,400/mo

800 ft² · $3.00/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 16, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$2,500/mo

800 ft² · $3.13/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 16, 2026

3 Bed / 2 Bath

$3,500/mo

1,400 ft² · $2.50/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 800 | $2,400 Base rent | $3.00 | Dec 16, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 800 | $2,500 Base rent | $3.13 | Dec 16, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,400 | $3,500 Base rent | $2.50 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Hayward, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Hayward, CA

[Pinecrest Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/pinecrest-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Pinecrest Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22242?w=640) From $2,274/mo 2.8 rating 6 units 1.1 mi away · 5% below

[Metro Six55 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/metro-six55-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Metro Six55 Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22230?w=640) From $2,470/mo 4.1 rating 7 units 0.9 mi away · 3% above

[The Huntley](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/the-huntley-hayward-ca/): ![The Huntley apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22232?w=640) From $2,299/mo 4.6 rating 4 units 1.2 mi away · 4% below

[Bart Plaza Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/bart-plaza-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Bart Plaza Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22245?w=640) From $3,295/mo 4.4 rating 1 unit 0.7 mi away · 37% above

[Crestview Terrace](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/crestview-terrace-hayward-ca/): ![Crestview Terrace apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22236?w=640) From $2,239/mo 2.8 rating 5 units 1.0 mi away · 7% below

[Whitman Green](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/whitman-green-hayward-ca/): ![Whitman Green apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22233?w=640) From $2,424/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 2.0 mi away · 1% above

### Mission - Garin Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Mission - Garin and across Hayward, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/trends/94544/)
