# Crestview Terrace

> Crestview Terrace, Hayward, CA: 11 units from $2,321/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,321, 2BR from $3,046.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/crestview-terrace-hayward-ca/

![Crestview Terrace apartments in Hayward, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22236?w=1200)

Updated today at 7:06 a.m. PT

2.8 (28 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.crestviewterraceapts.com/?utm_knock=g) [(510) 405-1223](tel:%28510%29 405-1223)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 7:06 a.m. PT

11

Units Listed

$2,321

Starting at

$2,514

Average

$3,046

Highest

$3.27

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Mission - Garin rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/trends/94544/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,461

from $2,321 · 10 units

~740 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,046

from $3,046 · 1 units

~1,055 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,714 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,672 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,671 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,670 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,669 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,669 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,631 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,545 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,577 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,577 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,576 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,514 |

### Units with Price Changes (10)

Largest 8 movers of 10

Last 15 days

### Unit #301 · Venezia: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:13Z | 2,526 |
| 2026-10-23T06:53:52Z | 2,451 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:08Z | 2,406 |
| 2026-10-29T07:57:04Z | 2,280 |
| 2026-10-30T07:17:20Z | 2,321 |
| 2026-11-02T21:10:08.911Z | 2,321 |

### Unit #912 · Capri: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:13Z | 2,551 |
| 2026-10-23T06:53:52Z | 2,476 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:08Z | 2,431 |
| 2026-10-29T07:57:04Z | 2,305 |
| 2026-10-30T07:17:20Z | 2,346 |
| 2026-11-02T21:10:08.911Z | 2,346 |

### Unit #516 · Milano: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:13Z | 2,601 |
| 2026-10-23T06:53:52Z | 2,527 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:08Z | 2,483 |
| 2026-11-02T15:06:48Z | 2,451 |
| 2026-11-02T21:10:08.911Z | 2,451 |

### Unit #509 · Capri: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:13Z | 2,626 |
| 2026-10-23T06:53:52Z | 2,551 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:08Z | 2,506 |
| 2026-10-29T07:57:04Z | 2,380 |
| 2026-10-30T07:17:20Z | 2,421 |
| 2026-11-02T21:10:08.911Z | 2,421 |

### Unit #609 · Milano: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:13Z | 2,679 |
| 2026-10-23T06:53:52Z | 2,606 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:08Z | 2,562 |
| 2026-10-29T07:57:04Z | 2,438 |
| 2026-10-30T07:17:20Z | 2,478 |
| 2026-11-02T21:10:08.911Z | 2,478 |

### Unit #806 · Venezia: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:13Z | 2,706 |
| 2026-10-23T06:53:52Z | 2,631 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:08Z | 2,586 |
| 2026-10-29T07:57:04Z | 2,460 |
| 2026-10-30T07:17:20Z | 2,501 |
| 2026-11-02T21:10:08.911Z | 2,501 |

### Unit #618 · Milano: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:13Z | 2,759 |
| 2026-10-23T06:53:52Z | 2,682 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:08Z | 2,636 |
| 2026-10-29T07:57:04Z | 2,508 |
| 2026-10-30T07:17:20Z | 2,550 |
| 2026-11-02T15:06:48Z | 2,501 |
| 2026-11-02T21:10:08.911Z | 2,501 |

### Unit #523 · Firenze: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-20T05:43:13Z | 2,931 |
| 2026-10-25T07:04:38Z | 2,923 |
| 2026-10-26T08:01:49Z | 2,915 |
| 2026-10-27T07:33:07Z | 2,907 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:08Z | 2,898 |
| 2026-10-29T07:57:04Z | 2,890 |
| 2026-10-31T07:48:56Z | 2,882 |
| 2026-11-01T09:07:16Z | 2,874 |

### Unit #023 · Capri: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-23T06:53:52Z | 2,821 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:08Z | 2,777 |
| 2026-10-29T07:57:04Z | 2,654 |
| 2026-10-30T07:17:20Z | 2,694 |
| 2026-11-02T21:10:08.911Z | 2,694 |

### Unit #621 · Milano: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-24T07:13:56Z | 2,656 |
| 2026-10-28T08:01:08Z | 2,611 |
| 2026-10-29T07:57:04Z | 2,485 |
| 2026-10-30T07:17:20Z | 2,526 |
| 2026-11-02T21:10:08.911Z | 2,526 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$2,874/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,874

vs $2,514 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

12 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 11 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

11

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Mission - Garin

Neighborhood

[Marcotte Properties &amp; Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/marcotte-properties-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Timberlane Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/timberlane-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Town &amp; Country Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/town-country-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Redwoods Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/redwoods-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,925

[Solis Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/solis-gardens-apartments-hayward-ca/): $1,975

[Bart Springs Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/bart-springs-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,065

[Aloha Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/aloha-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,109

[Jackson Flats Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/jackson-flats-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,179

[Austin Commons](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/austin-commons-hayward-ca/): $2,200

Crestview Terrace

$2,321

[Pinecrest Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/pinecrest-apartments-hayward-ca/): $2,321

Comparing 11 apartments in Mission - Garin. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Mission - Garin rent trends on the Hayward, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Hayward, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=hayward-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

11 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 301

$2,321/mo

765 ft² · $3.03/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 10, 2026

Up $41 since Oct 30 (was $2,280)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 912

$2,346/mo

790 ft² · $2.97/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 25, 2026

Up $41 since Oct 30 (was $2,305)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 107

$2,371/mo

700 ft² · $3.39/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Jan 1, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 509

$2,421/mo

790 ft² · $3.06/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Nov 21, 2026

Up $41 since Oct 30 (was $2,380)

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 516

$2,451/mo

700 ft² · $3.50/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Now

Down $32 since Nov 2 (was $2,483)

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 301 | | 1bd / 1ba | 765 | $2,321 Starting base rent | $3.03 | Nov 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $41 since Oct 30 |
| 912 | | 1bd / 1ba | 790 | $2,346 Starting base rent | $2.97 | Nov 25, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $41 since Oct 30 |
| 107 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,371 Starting base rent | $3.39 | Jan 1, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 509 | | 1bd / 1ba | 790 | $2,421 Starting base rent | $3.06 | Nov 21, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $41 since Oct 30 |
| 516 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,451 Starting base rent | $3.50 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $32 since Nov 2 |
| 609 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,478 Starting base rent | $3.54 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $40 since Oct 30 |
| 806 | | 1bd / 1ba | 765 | $2,501 Starting base rent | $3.27 | Nov 8, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $41 since Oct 30 |
| 618 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,501 Starting base rent | $3.57 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Down $49 since Nov 2 |
| 621 | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $2,526 Starting base rent | $3.61 | Dec 4, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $41 since Oct 30 |
| 023 | | 1bd / 1ba | 790 | $2,694 Starting base rent | $3.41 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | Up $40 since Oct 30 |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 1,669 ft away

- Trains pass infrequently

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: UP

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Hayward, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Hayward, CA

[Pinecrest Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/pinecrest-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Pinecrest Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22242?w=640) From $2,321/mo 2.8 rating 10 units Next door · Similar rent

[Metro Six55 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/metro-six55-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Metro Six55 Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22230?w=640) From $2,470/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 0.2 mi away · 6% above

[Whitman Green](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/whitman-green-hayward-ca/): ![Whitman Green apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22233?w=640) From $2,437/mo 4.1 rating 6 units 0.9 mi away · 5% above

[Cadence Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/cadence-apartments-hayward-ca/): ![Cadence Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22244?w=640) From $2,721/mo 3 rating 7 units 0.4 mi away · 17% above

[Hurst Highland Village](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/hurst-highland-village-hayward-ca/): ![Hurst Highland Village apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJc0QwjfeUj4AR405gOZtWC8s/photos/Aa-ngMb4VmSSFIgSyFVI5hEHtQUkI_3ddbyh7eqkZZHT9cAKzV40bTIa-msv3dDgnvkgY-iYUFrWuvJgM8z_YiObmhIFhwoaR0oVZmqT1jLkcmrWj2o9OfPSYrW8D2o9okxfNfwfSLCPxOZ9Hv674XRo2sX-eQX7uO_iBoj-t-MmS8sj_qx368vs39Fbbvl11jVbKDbiRq1AySbFOzwtpp1aobk_wlFEd0j1XHGzZqp4iB6VByrH3kdydAQ4oO9aUJELhEmROuYlg7uCuHLcVwYo3s9de13bBcIpAERL3A0rb_to3rhwxQMtbl_ewl17iEKkGokyNoUxW7kSpuHkmg24Ap9gtRaEsACH4iredz1YE11jjwB1FX97iBxDF0ieFkrjcAySrEcMAZFZHgmHfbXp_LLOPw?w=640) From $2,400/mo 3.2 rating 3 units 1.0 mi away · 3% above

[Mission Heights](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/mission-heights-hayward-ca/): ![Mission Heights apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/22240?w=640) From $2,573/mo 3.6 rating 5 units 0.1 mi away · 11% above

### Mission - Garin Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Mission - Garin and across Hayward, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/hayward-ca/trends/94544/)
