# The Griffith

> The Griffith, Glendale, CA: 19 units from $2,622/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,622, 2BR from $3,727.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/the-griffith-glendale-ca/

![The Griffith apartments in Glendale, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4763?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 11:21 a.m. PT

4.5 (64 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.thegriffithapts.com/?switch_cls[id]=64893&utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 11:21 a.m. PT

19

Units Listed

$2,622

Starting at

$3,560

Average

$4,698

Highest

$4.00

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Pacific - Edison rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/trends/91204/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$3,008

from $2,622 · 10 units

~729 sqft avg

2 Bed

$4,173

from $3,727 · 9 units

~1,070 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-14 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-22 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-26 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-28 | 3,615 |
| 2026-07-29 | 3,448 |
| 2026-08-01 | 3,448 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,448 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,448 |
| 2026-08-04 | 3,448 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,399 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,399 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,399 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,399 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,414 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,414 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,414 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,507 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,507 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,507 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,507 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,507 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,653 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,817 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,817 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,683 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,683 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,655 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,655 |
| 2026-08-28 | 3,595 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,612 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,612 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,612 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,623 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,604 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,604 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,588 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,588 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,588 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,551 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,551 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,561 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,556 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,556 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,571 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,571 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,569 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,568 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,591 |
| 2026-10-14 | 3,849 |
| 2026-10-17 | 3,702 |
| 2026-10-18 | 3,702 |
| 2026-10-22 | 3,801 |
| 2026-10-25 | 3,525 |
| 2026-10-26 | 3,525 |
| 2026-10-27 | 3,525 |
| 2026-10-28 | 3,487 |
| 2026-10-29 | 3,426 |
| 2026-10-30 | 3,426 |
| 2026-10-31 | 3,472 |
| 2026-11-01 | 3,472 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,508 |
| 2026-11-03 | 3,538 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,534 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,560 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$726K

$8.7M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

91%

of about 220 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,610

vs $3,560 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

27 units tracked; 8 assumed leased, 19 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

19

Good availability

15 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Glendale, CA

Similar

[Brio](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/brio-glendale-ca/): $2,200

[Onyx Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/onyx-glendale-glendale-ca/): $2,410

[The Adeline](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/the-adeline-glendale-ca/): $2,419.75

[416 on Broadway](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/416-on-broadway-glendale-ca/): $2,567

The Griffith

$2,622

[Altana](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/altana-glendale-ca/): $2,679

[Vestalia](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/vestalia-glendale-ca/): $2,940

Comparing this building against 6 similar Glendale, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Glendale, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Glendale, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=glendale-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

19 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 213

$2,622/mo

606 ft² · $4.33/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 271

$2,729/mo

645 ft² · $4.23/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 136

$2,830/mo

737 ft² · $3.84/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Dec 3, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 138

$2,830/mo

739 ft² · $3.83/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Nov 24, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 252

$2,880/mo

697 ft² · $4.13/ft²

Base rent · 12 months

Available: Nov 26, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 213 | | 1bd / 1ba | 606 | $2,622 Base rent · 12 months | $4.33 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 271 | | 1bd / 1ba | 645 | $2,729 Base rent · 12 months | $4.23 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 136 | | 1bd / 1ba | 737 | $2,830 Base rent · 12 months | $3.84 | Dec 3, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 138 | | 1bd / 1ba | 739 | $2,830 Base rent · 12 months | $3.83 | Nov 24, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 252 | | 1bd / 1ba | 697 | $2,880 Base rent · 12 months | $4.13 | Nov 26, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 507 | | 1bd / 1ba | 603 | $2,901 Base rent · 12 months | $4.81 | Nov 24, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 236 | | 1bd / 1ba | 737 | $3,005 Base rent · 12 months | $4.08 | Nov 26, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 334 | | 1bd / 1ba | 739 | $3,055 Base rent · 12 months | $4.13 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 513 | | 1bd / 1ba | 809 | $3,332 Base rent · 12 months | $4.12 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 221 | | 2bd / 2ba | 891 | $3,727 Base rent · 12 months | $4.18 | Nov 19, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 424 ft away · 30 trains/day

- 24 daytime, 6 overnight

- Crossing 424 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Glendale, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Glendale, CA

[Vestalia](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/vestalia-glendale-ca/): ![Vestalia apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4746?w=640) From $2,940/mo 4.2 rating 10 units 1.4 mi away · 12% above

[Brio](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/brio-glendale-ca/): ![Brio apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4760?w=640) From $2,200/mo 4.1 rating 11 units 1.0 mi away · 16% below

[416 on Broadway](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/416-on-broadway-glendale-ca/): ![416 on Broadway apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4757?w=640) From $2,567/mo 4.2 rating 4 units 1.4 mi away · 2% below

[The Adeline](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/the-adeline-glendale-ca/): ![The Adeline apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4759?w=640) From $2,420/mo 4.6 rating 22 units 1.9 mi away · 8% below

[Altana](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/altana-glendale-ca/): ![Altana apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4762?w=640) From $2,679/mo 3.7 rating 19 units 1.8 mi away · 2% above

[Onyx Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/onyx-glendale-glendale-ca/): ![Onyx Glendale apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4758?w=640) From $2,410/mo 3.7 rating 12 units 1.6 mi away · 8% below

### Pacific - Edison Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Pacific - Edison and across Glendale, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/trends/91204/)
