# Brio

> Brio, Glendale, CA: 11 units from $2,200/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $2,200, 1BR from $2,646.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/brio-glendale-ca/

![Brio apartments in Glendale, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4760?w=1200)

Updated today at 1:53 p.m. PT

4.1 (113 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.thebrioapartments.com/?switch_cls[id]=101695&utm_source=google%20-%20entrataseo&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gmb&utm_content=websiteclick)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 1:53 p.m. PT

11

Units Listed

$2,200

Starting at

$2,393

Average

$2,661

Highest

$3.46

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Pacific - Edison rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/trends/91204/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$2,245

from $2,200 · 7 units

~688 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,654

from $2,646 · 4 units

~699 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,729 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,640 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,640 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,640 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,640 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,640 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,906 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,906 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,906 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,906 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,845 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,845 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,845 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,668 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,668 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,668 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,668 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,668 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,369 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,526 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,526 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,399 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,399 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,514 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,514 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,586 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,566 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,566 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,566 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,584 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,584 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,584 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,474 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,474 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,474 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,474 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,474 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,474 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,474 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,796 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,796 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,796 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,639 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,733 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,890 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,859 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,842 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,873 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,829 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,829 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,829 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,829 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,783 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,754 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,754 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,817 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,860 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,860 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,860 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,860 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,860 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,860 |
| 2026-10-10 | 3,034 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,473 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,473 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,473 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,392 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,392 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,365 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,365 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,367 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,425 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,443 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,443 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,443 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,447 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,447 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,393 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$512K

$6.1M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

95%

of about 205 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,641

vs $2,393 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

18 units tracked; 7 assumed leased, 11 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

11

Moderate availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Glendale, CA

Similar

[Eleve Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/eleve-apartments-glendale-ca/): $1,975

Brio

$2,200

[Avalon Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/avalon-glendale-glendale-ca/): $2,471

[Onyx Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/onyx-glendale-glendale-ca/): $2,490

[The Adeline](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/the-adeline-glendale-ca/): $2,529.75

[416 on Broadway](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/416-on-broadway-glendale-ca/): $2,567

[The Griffith](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/the-griffith-glendale-ca/): $2,729

Comparing this building against 6 similar Glendale, CA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Glendale, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Glendale, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=glendale-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

11 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 263

$2,200/mo

616 ft² · $3.57/ft²

Base rent · 13 months

Available: Nov 17, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 261

$2,200/mo

616 ft² · $3.57/ft²

Base rent · 13 months

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 560

$2,200/mo

616 ft² · $3.57/ft²

Base rent · 13 months

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 313

$2,228/mo

652 ft² · $3.42/ft²

Base rent · 13 months

Available: Dec 1, 2026

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 515

$2,228/mo

657 ft² · $3.39/ft²

Base rent · 13 months

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 263 | | Studio / 1ba | 616 | $2,200 Base rent · 13 months | $3.57 | Nov 17, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 261 | | Studio / 1ba | 616 | $2,200 Base rent · 13 months | $3.57 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 560 | | Studio / 1ba | 616 | $2,200 Base rent · 13 months | $3.57 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 313 | | Studio / 1ba | 652 | $2,228 Base rent · 13 months | $3.42 | Dec 1, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 515 | | Studio / 1ba | 657 | $2,228 Base rent · 13 months | $3.39 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 311 | | Studio / 1ba | 657 | $2,228 Base rent · 13 months | $3.39 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| E | | Studio / 1ba | 1,000 | $2,428 Base rent · 13 months | $2.43 | Jan 8, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 521 | | 1bd / 1ba | 698 | $2,646 Base rent · 13 months | $3.79 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 420 | | 1bd / 1ba | 679 | $2,646 Base rent · 13 months | $3.90 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 441 | | 1bd / 1ba | 710 | $2,661 Base rent · 13 months | $3.75 | Nov 17, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 1,029 ft away · 60 trains/day

- 39 daytime, 21 overnight

- Crossing 1,029 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Glendale, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Glendale, CA

[Eleve Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/eleve-apartments-glendale-ca/): ![Eleve Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4754?w=640) From $1,975/mo 4.3 rating 6 units 0.8 mi away · 10% below

[416 on Broadway](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/416-on-broadway-glendale-ca/): ![416 on Broadway apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4757?w=640) From $2,567/mo 4.2 rating 4 units 1.0 mi away · 17% above

[Avalon Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/avalon-glendale-glendale-ca/): ![Avalon Glendale apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4750?w=640) From $2,471/mo 4.7 rating 9 units 1.5 mi away · 12% above

[The Griffith](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/the-griffith-glendale-ca/): ![The Griffith apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4763?w=640) From $2,729/mo 4.5 rating 16 units 1.0 mi away · 24% above

[The Adeline](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/the-adeline-glendale-ca/): ![The Adeline apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4759?w=640) From $2,530/mo 4.6 rating 22 units 1.0 mi away · 15% above

[Onyx Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/onyx-glendale-glendale-ca/): ![Onyx Glendale apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4758?w=640) From $2,490/mo 3.7 rating 11 units 0.7 mi away · 13% above

### Pacific - Edison Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Pacific - Edison and across Glendale, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-ca/trends/91204/)
