# Sereno Townhomes

> Sereno Townhomes, Glendale, AZ: 10 units from $1,450/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $1,450, 3BR from $1,540.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sereno-townhomes-glendale-az/

![Sereno Townhomes apartments in Glendale, AZ](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6816?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 8:55 p.m. MT

4.1 (46 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.serenotownhomes.com/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D&utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 8:55 p.m. MT

10

Units Listed

$1,450

Starting at

$1,613

Average

$1,899

Highest

$1.35

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Randolph Ranch rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85302/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed

$1,586

from $1,450 · 8 units

~1,139 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,720

from $1,540 · 2 units

~1,404 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-15 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-18 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-19 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-20 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-21 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-22 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-23 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-24 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-26 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-27 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-28 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-29 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-30 | 1,623 |
| 2026-05-31 | 1,623 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,623 |
| 2026-06-02 | 1,623 |
| 2026-06-03 | 1,623 |
| 2026-06-04 | 1,623 |
| 2026-06-05 | 1,623 |
| 2026-06-06 | 1,623 |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,623 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,623 |
| 2026-06-09 | 1,623 |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,623 |
| 2026-06-11 | 1,623 |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,623 |
| 2026-06-16 | 1,613 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,613 |
| 2026-06-20 | 1,613 |
| 2026-06-21 | 1,613 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,613 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,613 |
| 2026-06-26 | 1,613 |
| 2026-06-27 | 1,613 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,613 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,613 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,613 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,613 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,613 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,613 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,613 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,613 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,613 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,613 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,613 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,613 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,613 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,613 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,613 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,613 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,613 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,613 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,613 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,613 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,613 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,613 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,613 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,613 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,613 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,613 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$1,450/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,450

vs $1,613 current asking ($163 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

11 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 10 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

10

Moderate availability

10 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Randolph Ranch

Neighborhood

[Bingham Blocks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/bingham-blocks-apartments-glendale-az/): $795

[Olive Tree](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/olive-tree-glendale-az/): $815

[Sunset Landing](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sunset-landing-glendale-az/): $899

[Acacia Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/acacia-pointe-glendale-az/): $899

[Celeste on Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/celeste-on-glendale-glendale-az/): $957

[Rise Trailside](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-trailside-glendale-az/): $1,004

[Paseo 51](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/paseo-51-glendale-az/): $1,089

[Rise at the Palms](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-at-the-palms-glendale-az/): $1,095

[Rise North Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-north-ridge-glendale-az/): $1,145

[Hidden Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/hidden-village-apartments-glendale-az/): $1,150

Sereno Townhomes

$1,450

Comparing 11 apartments in Randolph Ranch. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Randolph Ranch rent trends on the Glendale, AZ map](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rent-map/) [Explore Glendale, AZ on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=glendale-az)

## Available Units

Sort

10 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed

$1,450/mo

1,140 ft² · $1.27/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,450/mo

1,061 ft² · $1.37/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,500/mo

1,180 ft² · $1.27/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,500/mo

1,173 ft² · $1.28/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed

$1,540/mo

1,404 ft² · $1.10/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,140 | $1,450 | $1.27 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,061 | $1,450 | $1.37 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,180 | $1,500 | $1.27 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,173 | $1,500 | $1.28 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,404 | $1,540 | $1.10 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,180 | $1,540 | $1.31 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,173 | $1,675 | $1.43 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,140 | $1,675 | $1.47 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,061 | $1,899 | $1.79 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 3bd / --ba | 1,404 | $1,899 | $1.35 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Glendale, AZ notes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Glendale, AZ

[Crystal Springs Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/crystal-springs-apartments-glendale-az/): ![Crystal Springs Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20126?w=640) From $1,249/mo 3.6 rating 12 units 1.0 mi away · 14% below

[Olive Tree](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/olive-tree-glendale-az/): ![Olive Tree apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20120?w=640) From $815/mo 3.5 rating 116 units 0.3 mi away · 44% below

[Bingham Blocks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/bingham-blocks-apartments-glendale-az/): ![Bingham Blocks Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJnXBIubRrK4cRE_USPBF0mVM/photos/Aa-ngMaUW9FvoDQ_La_RsVb0DphN6skhhMomS962KJkDth2gvvOCobKM-DhFoVM61vrgA09DYlR0DbVa67F_0KYehe4Ck_YEF0fqBTbfSir86MVOP3_3_ORL2161w_YzLubdqzef5ZnolcE0wqmFXlMqk82pc9DULzn--qm_uQso-RZTivgXgC15CNWufUpt0xPGzp9SdmTavN249IEWPH2uqzIMSlxJoIi0PHfyK4iZnvjdVEo-DU1YObrD6_CBAzfIoLWw4kkv1IhC1GYhmB3K1y-FYTiuUF3Gi2KONhUIn3oZ94jEyEj8QL8VK1AcirAVqXjp2b7TAeJkPFDaKNUquCF7yrLqAjUaw8-Oi0oPx0EN_qU5RPYuFVDuIq9P7ug4ZjLXKyLVksPe93RDNbIUw4Scmubeizs7wJVOqroAn2-CTQ?w=640) From $795/mo 3.5 rating 25 units 0.3 mi away · 45% below

[Rise Trailside](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-trailside-glendale-az/): ![Rise Trailside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6818?w=640) From $1,004/mo 4.5 rating 4 units 0.3 mi away · 31% below

[Juniper Square 55+ Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/juniper-square-55-apartments-glendale-az/): ![Juniper Square 55+ Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20568?w=640) From $1,373/mo 4.3 rating 7 units 2.4 mi away · 5% below

[Ascension at Manistee Ranch Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/ascension-at-manistee-ranch-townhomes-glendale-az/): ![Ascension at Manistee Ranch Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20127?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.1 rating 3 units 1.2 mi away · 38% above

### Randolph Ranch Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Randolph Ranch and across Glendale, AZ.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85302/)
