# Rise North Ridge

> Rise North Ridge, Glendale, AZ: 2 units from $1,145/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 5, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-north-ridge-glendale-az/

![Rise North Ridge apartments in Glendale, AZ](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4048?w=1200)

Updated November 5, 2026 at 5:39 p.m. MT

4.4 (68 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.risenorthridge.com/?switch_cls[id]=105327&utm_source=google%20-%20entrataseo&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gmb&utm_content=website%20click)

Live pricing, refreshed November 5, 2026 at 5:39 p.m. MT

2

Units Listed

$1,145

Starting at

$1,200

Average

$1,255

Highest

$1.41

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Randolph Ranch rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85302/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,084 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,084 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,084 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,084 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,084 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,117 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,117 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,117 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,159 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,159 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,159 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,159 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,159 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,140 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,140 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,140 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,140 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,117 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,117 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,148 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,117 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,117 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,117 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,124 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,124 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,117 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,124 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,124 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,124 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,124 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,124 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,124 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,124 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,124 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,117 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,167 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,167 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,192 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-11 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,202 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,200 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,200 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,200 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,200 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,200 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$28K/mo

from 24 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,168

vs $1,200 current asking ($32 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

26 units tracked; 24 assumed leased, 2 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Randolph Ranch

Neighborhood

[Bingham Blocks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/bingham-blocks-apartments-glendale-az/): $795

[Olive Tree](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/olive-tree-glendale-az/): $815

[Sunset Landing](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sunset-landing-glendale-az/): $899

[Acacia Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/acacia-pointe-glendale-az/): $899

[Celeste on Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/celeste-on-glendale-glendale-az/): $957

[Rise Trailside](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-trailside-glendale-az/): $1,004

[Paseo 51](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/paseo-51-glendale-az/): $1,089

[Rise at the Palms](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-at-the-palms-glendale-az/): $1,095

Rise North Ridge

$1,145

[Hidden Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/hidden-village-apartments-glendale-az/): $1,150

[Crystal Springs Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/crystal-springs-apartments-glendale-az/): $1,249

Comparing 11 apartments in Randolph Ranch. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Randolph Ranch rent trends on the Glendale, AZ map](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rent-map/) [Explore Glendale, AZ on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=glendale-az)

## Available Units

Sort

2 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed Unit 1

$1,145/mo

852 ft² · $1.34/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed Unit 2

$1,255/mo

852 ft² · $1.47/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | 2bd / --ba | 852 | $1,145 | $1.34 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2 | | 2bd / --ba | 852 | $1,255 | $1.47 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Glendale, AZ notes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Glendale, AZ

[Rise at the Palms](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-at-the-palms-glendale-az/): ![Rise at the Palms apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6815?w=640) From $1,095/mo 4.1 rating 2 units 1.0 mi away · 4% below

[Rise Trailside](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-trailside-glendale-az/): ![Rise Trailside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6818?w=640) From $1,004/mo 4.5 rating 4 units 1.0 mi away · 12% below

[Celeste on Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/celeste-on-glendale-glendale-az/): ![Celeste on Glendale apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20121?w=640) From $957/mo 3.4 rating 6 units 1.1 mi away · 16% below

[Sunset Landing](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sunset-landing-glendale-az/): ![Sunset Landing apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6821?w=640) From $899/mo 4 rating 4 units 1.9 mi away · 21% below

[Hidden Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/hidden-village-apartments-glendale-az/): ![Hidden Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJs2_WFLJrK4cR0GtknPmdEM4/photos/Aa-ngMYeu2LHdm0NQ6nXRN0eArqdd7xcEepVd2AIfrAx5DVODlEij_QWxPpfNFHCNdkCZ8hBE0dbeEWaAxjagLk26MU-yh7Y0JZ0BKNpBOOhA2Gy9p95RxsNmBSmOEUF9YgNbGwwdLYvI3t8QS7I00xen72dJKaT6TgAXsLcYaRK5R7Ev1QbG9TtjikjWzGRFDDz4btyuaiB-CtAzSChLrrcxRgaQT3GEVEBn7xnos2jLUgewmKHLWrooU-AtDcVBD3fNA8frUKJXHMziU2a5qSYcWOU9RLuFZ95MUFrMWLVqpFRhcwSVF6inrecnO7vUmCjev3G3WHLxBGLD7YC1agWjw5hWzSfUVyry_0wcOvzxEKkgnIY5eZlOXBP0kAt5Tf6aUiG0b3jYNl5nUT4NtZqLsNKwRIIGhQdCvlHZh5KXljW3g?w=640) From $1,150/mo 4 rating 1 unit 1.0 mi away · Similar rent

[Acacia Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/acacia-pointe-glendale-az/): ![Acacia Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20565?w=640) From $899/mo 4.1 rating 10 units 2.0 mi away · 21% below

### Randolph Ranch Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Randolph Ranch and across Glendale, AZ.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85302/)
