# Ironwood Village Apartments

> Ironwood Village Apartments, Glendale, AZ: 8 units from $1,012/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $1,012.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/ironwood-village-apartments-glendale-az/

![Ironwood Village Apartments apartments in Glendale, AZ](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20572?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:17 a.m. MT

3.6 (26 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.ironwoodvillage-apts.com/) [(623) 934-7579](tel:%28623%29 934-7579)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:17 a.m. MT

8

Units Listed

$1,012

Starting at

$1,288

Average

$1,518

Highest

$1.75

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Glendale 85301 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85301/)

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,176 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,176 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,206 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,206 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,206 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,206 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,206 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,295 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,295 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,255 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,255 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,288 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$93K

$1.1M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

92%

of about 95 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,074

vs $1,288 current asking ($214 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

15 units tracked; 7 assumed leased, 8 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

8

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Glendale 85301

Neighborhood

[Park 67 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/park-67-apartments-glendale-az/): $760

[Park at Westgate](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/park-at-westgate-glendale-az/): $881

[Rise at the Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-at-the-meadows-glendale-az/): $895

[Citrine on 67th](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/citrine-on-67th-glendale-az/): $950

[Edge at 65th](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/edge-at-65th-glendale-az/): $975

[Portola Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/portola-glendale-glendale-az/): $999

[Arches Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/arches-apartment-homes-glendale-az/): $1,009

Ironwood Village Apartments

$1,012

[Sierra Walk](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sierra-walk-glendale-az/): $1,094

[67 Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/67-flats-glendale-az/): $1,367

[Juniper Square 55+ Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/juniper-square-55-apartments-glendale-az/): $1,373

Comparing 11 apartments in Glendale 85301. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Glendale 85301 rent trends on the Glendale, AZ map](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rent-map/) [Explore Glendale, AZ on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=glendale-az)

## Available Units

Sort

8 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 101

$1,012/mo

735 ft² · $1.38/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 8, 2027

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 108

$1,157/mo

735 ft² · $1.57/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 252

$1,157/mo

735 ft² · $1.57/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 211

$1,157/mo

735 ft² · $1.57/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 151

$1,265/mo

735 ft² · $1.72/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 101 | | 2bd / 1ba | 735 | $1,012 Base rent | $1.38 | Jan 8, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 108 | | 2bd / 1ba | 735 | $1,157 Base rent | $1.57 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 252 | | 2bd / 1ba | 735 | $1,157 Base rent | $1.57 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 211 | | 2bd / 1ba | 735 | $1,157 Base rent | $1.57 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 151 | | 2bd / 1ba | 735 | $1,265 Base rent | $1.72 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 245 | | 2bd / 1ba | 735 | $1,518 Base rent | $2.07 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 118 | | 2bd / 1ba | 735 | $1,518 Base rent | $2.07 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 153 | | 2bd / 1ba | 735 | $1,518 Base rent | $2.07 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Glendale, AZ notes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Glendale, AZ

[Rise at the Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-at-the-meadows-glendale-az/): ![Rise at the Meadows apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4050?w=640) From $895/mo 4.3 rating 9 units 0.1 mi away · 12% below

[Sierra Walk](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sierra-walk-glendale-az/): ![Sierra Walk apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4045?w=640) From $1,094/mo 3.5 rating 8 units 0.4 mi away · 8% above

[Citrine on 67th](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/citrine-on-67th-glendale-az/): ![Citrine on 67th apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20569?w=640) From $950/mo 3.9 rating 5 units 2.7 mi away · 6% below

[Park at Westgate](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/park-at-westgate-glendale-az/): ![Park at Westgate apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20570?w=640) From $881/mo 3.8 rating 41 units 2.8 mi away · 13% below

[Portola Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/portola-glendale-glendale-az/): ![Portola Glendale apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20559?w=640) From $999/mo 3.5 rating 3 units 2.8 mi away · 1% below

[Rise North Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-north-ridge-glendale-az/): ![Rise North Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4048?w=640) From $1,145/mo 4.4 rating 2 units 1.5 mi away · 13% above

### Glendale 85301 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Glendale 85301 and across Glendale, AZ.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85301/)
