# Crystal Springs Apartments

> Crystal Springs Apartments, Glendale, AZ: 12 units from $1,249/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,350, 2BR $1,249.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/crystal-springs-apartments-glendale-az/

![Crystal Springs Apartments apartments in Glendale, AZ](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20126?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:17 a.m. MT

3.6 (65 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.livecrystalspringsapts.com/) [(623) 937-2910](tel:%28623%29 937-2910)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:17 a.m. MT

12

Units Listed

$1,249

Starting at

$1,434

Average

$1,879

Highest

$1.46

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Glendale 85301 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85301/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,350

from $1,350 · 3 units

~877 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,342

from $1,249 · 7 units

~1,020 sqft avg

3 Bed

$1,879

from $1,879 · 2 units

~1,024 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,350 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,350 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,350 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,367 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,435 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,435 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,435 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,435 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,435 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,435 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,435 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,408 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,408 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,408 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,434 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,434 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,434 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,434 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$2,700

$32K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

14%

of about 14 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,350

vs $1,434 current asking ($84 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

14 units tracked; 2 assumed leased, 12 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

12

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Glendale 85301

Neighborhood

[Park 67 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/park-67-apartments-glendale-az/): $760

[Park at Westgate](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/park-at-westgate-glendale-az/): $881

[Rise at the Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-at-the-meadows-glendale-az/): $895

[Citrine on 67th](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/citrine-on-67th-glendale-az/): $950

[Edge at 65th](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/edge-at-65th-glendale-az/): $975

[Portola Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/portola-glendale-glendale-az/): $999

[Arches Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/arches-apartment-homes-glendale-az/): $1,009

[Ironwood Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/ironwood-village-apartments-glendale-az/): $1,012

[Sierra Walk](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sierra-walk-glendale-az/): $1,094

Crystal Springs Apartments

$1,249

[67 Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/67-flats-glendale-az/): $1,367

Comparing 11 apartments in Glendale 85301. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Glendale 85301 rent trends on the Glendale, AZ map](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rent-map/) [Explore Glendale, AZ on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=glendale-az)

## Available Units

Sort

12 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 139

$1,249/mo

854 ft² · $1.46/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 161

$1,249/mo

854 ft² · $1.46/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 157

$1,303/mo

934 ft² · $1.40/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 241

$1,350/mo

877 ft² · $1.54/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 240

$1,350/mo

877 ft² · $1.54/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 139 | | 2bd / 1ba | 854 | $1,249 Published monthly total | $1.46 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 161 | | 2bd / 1ba | 854 | $1,249 Published monthly total | $1.46 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 157 | | 2bd / 2ba | 934 | $1,303 Published monthly total | $1.40 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 241 | | 1bd / 1ba | 877 | $1,350 Published monthly total | $1.54 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 240 | | 1bd / 1ba | 877 | $1,350 Published monthly total | $1.54 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 201 | | 1bd / 1ba | 877 | $1,350 Published monthly total | $1.54 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 263 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,124 | $1,399 Published monthly total | $1.24 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 261 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,124 | $1,399 Published monthly total | $1.24 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 239 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,124 | $1,399 Published monthly total | $1.24 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 250 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,124 | $1,399 Published monthly total | $1.24 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 2,624 ft away · 11 trains/day

- 6 daytime, 5 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: BNSF

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Glendale, AZ notes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Glendale, AZ

[San Martin Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/san-martin-apartments-glendale-az/): ![San Martin Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20564?w=640) From $1,380/mo 3.5 rating 4 units 1.7 mi away · 10% above

[67 Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/67-flats-glendale-az/): ![67 Flats apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20566?w=640) From $1,367/mo 4.5 rating 3 units 1.9 mi away · 9% above

[Juniper Square 55+ Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/juniper-square-55-apartments-glendale-az/): ![Juniper Square 55+ Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20568?w=640) From $1,373/mo 4.3 rating 7 units 2.0 mi away · 10% above

[Sierra Walk](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sierra-walk-glendale-az/): ![Sierra Walk apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4045?w=640) From $1,094/mo 3.5 rating 8 units 3.1 mi away · 12% below

[Olive Tree](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/olive-tree-glendale-az/): ![Olive Tree apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20120?w=640) From $815/mo 3.5 rating 116 units 0.7 mi away · 35% below

[Ascension at Manistee Ranch Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/ascension-at-manistee-ranch-townhomes-glendale-az/): ![Ascension at Manistee Ranch Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20127?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.1 rating 3 units 2.0 mi away · 60% above

### Glendale 85301 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Glendale 85301 and across Glendale, AZ.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85301/)
