# Connect on Northern Apartments

> Connect on Northern Apartments, Glendale, AZ: 1 unit from $2,368/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $2,368.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/connect-on-northern-apartments-glendale-az/

![Connect on Northern Apartments apartments in Glendale, AZ](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20563?w=1200)

Updated today at 10:42 a.m. MT

3.8 (212 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.connectonnorthern.com/?rcstdid=Mg==YRjTEizZPgM=&utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic) [(844) 515-2451](tel:%28844%29 515-2451)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 10:42 a.m. MT

1

Units Listed

$2,368

Starting at

$2,368

Average

$2,368

Highest

$2.37

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Glendale 85301 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85301/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-09 | 948 |
| 2026-10-10 | 948 |
| 2026-10-11 | 948 |
| 2026-10-12 | 948 |
| 2026-10-13 | 980 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,181 |
| 2026-10-16 | 985 |
| 2026-10-17 | 980 |
| 2026-10-18 | 980 |
| 2026-10-21 | 980 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,810 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,810 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,796 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,796 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,796 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,796 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,785 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,785 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,783 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,781 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,699 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,691 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,917 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,368 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,368 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$8,006/mo

from 5 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,601

vs $2,368 current asking ($767 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

6 units tracked; 5 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Glendale 85301

Neighborhood

[Park 67 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/park-67-apartments-glendale-az/): $760

[Park at Westgate](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/park-at-westgate-glendale-az/): $881

[Rise at the Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-at-the-meadows-glendale-az/): $895

[Citrine on 67th](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/citrine-on-67th-glendale-az/): $950

[Edge at 65th](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/edge-at-65th-glendale-az/): $975

[Portola Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/portola-glendale-glendale-az/): $999

[Arches Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/arches-apartment-homes-glendale-az/): $1,009

[Ironwood Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/ironwood-village-apartments-glendale-az/): $1,012

[Sierra Walk](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sierra-walk-glendale-az/): $1,094

[67 Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/67-flats-glendale-az/): $1,367

Connect on Northern Apartments

$2,368

Comparing 11 apartments in Glendale 85301. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Glendale 85301 rent trends on the Glendale, AZ map](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rent-map/) [Explore Glendale, AZ on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=glendale-az)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed

$2,368/mo

1,000 ft² · $2.37/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,000 | $2,368 | $2.37 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Glendale, AZ notes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Glendale, AZ

[Ascension at Manistee Ranch Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/ascension-at-manistee-ranch-townhomes-glendale-az/): ![Ascension at Manistee Ranch Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20127?w=640) From $2,000/mo 4.1 rating 3 units 0.2 mi away · 16% below

[Avilla Palomino](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/avilla-palomino-glendale-az/): ![Avilla Palomino apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20123?w=640) From $1,537/mo 4.5 rating 20 units 1.9 mi away · 35% below

[Ironwood Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/ironwood-village-apartments-glendale-az/): ![Ironwood Village Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20572?w=640) From $1,012/mo 3.6 rating 7 units 1.6 mi away · 57% below

[Rise North Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-north-ridge-glendale-az/): ![Rise North Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4048?w=640) From $1,145/mo 4.4 rating 2 units 0.1 mi away · 52% below

[Obsidian on Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/obsidian-on-glendale-glendale-az/): ![Obsidian on Glendale apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4038?w=640) From $1,368/mo 4.2 rating 6 units 3.2 mi away · 42% below

### Glendale 85301 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Glendale 85301 and across Glendale, AZ.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85301/)
