# Celeste on Glendale

> Celeste on Glendale, Glendale, AZ: 6 units from $957/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $957, 2BR from $1,208.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/celeste-on-glendale-glendale-az/

![Celeste on Glendale apartments in Glendale, AZ](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20121?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 2:59 a.m. MT

3.4 (167 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.celesteglendale.com/?utm_source=GBP&utm_medium=organic) [(520) 645-8861](tel:%28520%29 645-8861)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 2:59 a.m. MT

6

Units Listed

$957

Starting at

$1,003

Average

$1,208

Highest

$1.37

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Randolph Ranch rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85302/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$962

from $957 · 5 units

~700 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,208

from $1,208 · 1 units

~900 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,095 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,090 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,090 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,065 |
| 2026-10-09 | 988 |
| 2026-10-10 | 960 |
| 2026-10-11 | 960 |
| 2026-10-12 | 960 |
| 2026-10-13 | 960 |
| 2026-10-14 | 960 |
| 2026-10-15 | 960 |
| 2026-10-16 | 949 |
| 2026-10-17 | 949 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,033 |
| 2026-10-23 | 957 |
| 2026-10-26 | 957 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,003 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,003 |
| 2026-10-29 | 996 |
| 2026-10-30 | 992 |
| 2026-10-31 | 996 |
| 2026-11-01 | 996 |
| 2026-11-02 | 996 |
| 2026-11-03 | 996 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,003 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,003 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Randolph Ranch

Neighborhood

[Bingham Blocks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/bingham-blocks-apartments-glendale-az/): $795

[Olive Tree](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/olive-tree-glendale-az/): $815

[Sunset Landing](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sunset-landing-glendale-az/): $899

[Acacia Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/acacia-pointe-glendale-az/): $899

Celeste on Glendale

$957

[Rise Trailside](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-trailside-glendale-az/): $1,004

[Paseo 51](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/paseo-51-glendale-az/): $1,089

[Rise at the Palms](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-at-the-palms-glendale-az/): $1,095

[Rise North Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-north-ridge-glendale-az/): $1,145

[Hidden Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/hidden-village-apartments-glendale-az/): $1,150

[Crystal Springs Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/crystal-springs-apartments-glendale-az/): $1,249

Comparing 11 apartments in Randolph Ranch. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Randolph Ranch rent trends on the Glendale, AZ map](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rent-map/) [Explore Glendale, AZ on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=glendale-az)

## Available Units

Sort

6 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$957/mo

700 ft² · $1.37/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 13, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$957/mo

700 ft² · $1.37/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 23, 2027

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$957/mo

700 ft² · $1.37/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$957/mo

700 ft² · $1.37/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 9, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath

$982/mo

700 ft² · $1.40/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 7, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $957 Base rent | $1.37 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $957 Base rent | $1.37 | Jan 23, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $957 Base rent | $1.37 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $957 Base rent | $1.37 | Nov 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $982 Base rent | $1.40 | Dec 7, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / 2ba | 900 | $1,208 Base rent | $1.34 | Jan 13, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Glendale, AZ notes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Glendale, AZ

[Olive Tree](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/olive-tree-glendale-az/): ![Olive Tree apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20120?w=640) From $815/mo 3.5 rating 116 units 0.4 mi away · 15% below

[Bingham Blocks Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/bingham-blocks-apartments-glendale-az/): ![Bingham Blocks Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJnXBIubRrK4cRE_USPBF0mVM/photos/Aa-ngMaUW9FvoDQ_La_RsVb0DphN6skhhMomS962KJkDth2gvvOCobKM-DhFoVM61vrgA09DYlR0DbVa67F_0KYehe4Ck_YEF0fqBTbfSir86MVOP3_3_ORL2161w_YzLubdqzef5ZnolcE0wqmFXlMqk82pc9DULzn--qm_uQso-RZTivgXgC15CNWufUpt0xPGzp9SdmTavN249IEWPH2uqzIMSlxJoIi0PHfyK4iZnvjdVEo-DU1YObrD6_CBAzfIoLWw4kkv1IhC1GYhmB3K1y-FYTiuUF3Gi2KONhUIn3oZ94jEyEj8QL8VK1AcirAVqXjp2b7TAeJkPFDaKNUquCF7yrLqAjUaw8-Oi0oPx0EN_qU5RPYuFVDuIq9P7ug4ZjLXKyLVksPe93RDNbIUw4Scmubeizs7wJVOqroAn2-CTQ?w=640) From $795/mo 3.5 rating 25 units 0.4 mi away · 17% below

[Acacia Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/acacia-pointe-glendale-az/): ![Acacia Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20565?w=640) From $899/mo 4.1 rating 10 units 1.1 mi away · 6% below

[Rise Trailside](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-trailside-glendale-az/): ![Rise Trailside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6818?w=640) From $1,004/mo 4.5 rating 4 units 0.2 mi away · 5% above

[Sunset Landing](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sunset-landing-glendale-az/): ![Sunset Landing apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6821?w=640) From $899/mo 4 rating 4 units 1.0 mi away · 6% below

[Rise at the Palms](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-at-the-palms-glendale-az/): ![Rise at the Palms apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6815?w=640) From $1,095/mo 4.1 rating 2 units 0.3 mi away · 14% above

### Randolph Ranch Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Randolph Ranch and across Glendale, AZ.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85302/)
