# Bingham Blocks Apartments

> Bingham Blocks Apartments, Glendale, AZ: 25 units from $795/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $795, 1BR $865.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/bingham-blocks-apartments-glendale-az/

![Bingham Blocks Apartments apartments in Glendale, AZ](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJnXBIubRrK4cRE_USPBF0mVM/photos/Aa-ngMaUW9FvoDQ_La_RsVb0DphN6skhhMomS962KJkDth2gvvOCobKM-DhFoVM61vrgA09DYlR0DbVa67F_0KYehe4Ck_YEF0fqBTbfSir86MVOP3_3_ORL2161w_YzLubdqzef5ZnolcE0wqmFXlMqk82pc9DULzn--qm_uQso-RZTivgXgC15CNWufUpt0xPGzp9SdmTavN249IEWPH2uqzIMSlxJoIi0PHfyK4iZnvjdVEo-DU1YObrD6_CBAzfIoLWw4kkv1IhC1GYhmB3K1y-FYTiuUF3Gi2KONhUIn3oZ94jEyEj8QL8VK1AcirAVqXjp2b7TAeJkPFDaKNUquCF7yrLqAjUaw8-Oi0oPx0EN_qU5RPYuFVDuIq9P7ug4ZjLXKyLVksPe93RDNbIUw4Scmubeizs7wJVOqroAn2-CTQ?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:16 a.m. MT

3.5 (171 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.binghamblocks.com/) [(623) 278-2212](tel:%28623%29 278-2212)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:16 a.m. MT

25

Units Listed

$795

Starting at

$980

Average

$1,500

Highest

$1.48

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Randolph Ranch rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85302/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$917

from $795 · 6 units

~450 sqft avg

1 Bed

$931

from $865 · 16 units

~650 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,370

from $1,215 · 3 units

~1,150 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-03 | 973 |
| 2026-10-06 | 973 |
| 2026-10-07 | 973 |
| 2026-10-09 | 969 |
| 2026-10-10 | 976 |
| 2026-10-11 | 976 |
| 2026-10-12 | 976 |
| 2026-10-13 | 976 |
| 2026-10-15 | 988 |
| 2026-10-16 | 988 |
| 2026-10-17 | 985 |
| 2026-10-18 | 985 |
| 2026-10-21 | 985 |
| 2026-10-22 | 998 |
| 2026-10-25 | 991 |
| 2026-10-26 | 991 |
| 2026-10-27 | 991 |
| 2026-10-29 | 991 |
| 2026-10-30 | 999 |
| 2026-10-31 | 990 |
| 2026-11-02 | 990 |
| 2026-11-03 | 990 |
| 2026-11-04 | 980 |
| 2026-11-06 | 980 |
| 2026-11-07 | 980 |
| 2026-11-08 | 980 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$184K

$2.2M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

88%

of about 207 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,011

vs $980 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

33 units tracked; 8 assumed leased, 25 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

25

Very high availability

9 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Randolph Ranch

Neighborhood

Bingham Blocks Apartments

$795

[Olive Tree](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/olive-tree-glendale-az/): $815

[Sunset Landing](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sunset-landing-glendale-az/): $899

[Acacia Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/acacia-pointe-glendale-az/): $899

[Celeste on Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/celeste-on-glendale-glendale-az/): $957

[Rise Trailside](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-trailside-glendale-az/): $1,004

[Paseo 51](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/paseo-51-glendale-az/): $1,089

[Rise at the Palms](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-at-the-palms-glendale-az/): $1,095

[Rise North Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-north-ridge-glendale-az/): $1,145

[Hidden Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/hidden-village-apartments-glendale-az/): $1,150

[Crystal Springs Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/crystal-springs-apartments-glendale-az/): $1,249

Comparing 11 apartments in Randolph Ranch. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Randolph Ranch rent trends on the Glendale, AZ map](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rent-map/) [Explore Glendale, AZ on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=glendale-az)

## Available Units

Sort

25 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 27-212

$795/mo

450 ft² · $1.77/ft²

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 59-68

$825/mo

450 ft² · $1.83/ft²

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 03-27

$825/mo

450 ft² · $1.83/ft²

Available: Nov 10, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 27-107

$865/mo

650 ft² · $1.33/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 39-216

$865/mo

650 ft² · $1.33/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 27-212 | | Studio / 1ba | 450 | $795 | $1.77 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 59-68 | | Studio / 1ba | 450 | $825 | $1.83 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 03-27 | | Studio / 1ba | 450 | $825 | $1.83 | Nov 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 27-107 | | 1bd / 1ba | 650 | $865 | $1.33 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 39-216 | | 1bd / 1ba | 650 | $865 | $1.33 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 59-82 | | 1bd / 1ba | 650 | $865 | $1.33 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 27-110 | | 1bd / 1ba | 650 | $865 | $1.33 | Dec 31, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 27-211 | | 1bd / 1ba | 650 | $865 | $1.33 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 27-220 | | 1bd / 1ba | 650 | $865 | $1.33 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 59-59 | | 1bd / 1ba | 650 | $865 | $1.33 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Glendale, AZ notes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Glendale, AZ

[Celeste on Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/celeste-on-glendale-glendale-az/): ![Celeste on Glendale apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20121?w=640) From $957/mo 3.4 rating 6 units 0.4 mi away · 20% above

[Olive Tree](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/olive-tree-glendale-az/): ![Olive Tree apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20120?w=640) From $815/mo 3.5 rating 116 units 0.2 mi away · 3% above

[Acacia Pointe](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/acacia-pointe-glendale-az/): ![Acacia Pointe apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20565?w=640) From $899/mo 4.1 rating 10 units 1.1 mi away · 13% above

[Sunset Landing](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sunset-landing-glendale-az/): ![Sunset Landing apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6821?w=640) From $899/mo 4 rating 4 units 1.0 mi away · 13% above

[Rise Trailside](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-trailside-glendale-az/): ![Rise Trailside apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6818?w=640) From $1,004/mo 4.5 rating 4 units 0.6 mi away · 26% above

[Paseo 51](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/paseo-51-glendale-az/): ![Paseo 51 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4049?w=640) From $1,089/mo 3.2 rating 6 units 1.4 mi away · 37% above

### Randolph Ranch Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Randolph Ranch and across Glendale, AZ.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85302/)
