# Ascension at Manistee Ranch Townhomes

> Ascension at Manistee Ranch Townhomes, Glendale, AZ: 3 units from $2,000/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 3BR $2,000.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/ascension-at-manistee-ranch-townhomes-glendale-az/

![Ascension at Manistee Ranch Townhomes apartments in Glendale, AZ](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20127?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 11:58 p.m. MT

4.1 (35 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.ascensionatmanisteeranch.com/?utm_campaign=gmb) [(480) 590-6160](tel:%28480%29 590-6160)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 11:58 p.m. MT

3

Units Listed

$2,000

Starting at

$2,000

Average

$2,000

Highest

$1.41

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Glendale 85301 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85301/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,890 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,400 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,400 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,400 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,400 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,400 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,400 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,400 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,400 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,400 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,400 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,400 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,000 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,000 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,000 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,000 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,000 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,000 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$8,690

$104K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

57%

of about 7 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,173

vs $2,000 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

7 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Glendale 85301

Neighborhood

[Park 67 Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/park-67-apartments-glendale-az/): $760

[Park at Westgate](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/park-at-westgate-glendale-az/): $881

[Rise at the Meadows](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rise-at-the-meadows-glendale-az/): $895

[Citrine on 67th](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/citrine-on-67th-glendale-az/): $950

[Edge at 65th](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/edge-at-65th-glendale-az/): $975

[Portola Glendale](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/portola-glendale-glendale-az/): $999

[Arches Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/arches-apartment-homes-glendale-az/): $1,009

[Ironwood Village Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/ironwood-village-apartments-glendale-az/): $1,012

[Sierra Walk](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sierra-walk-glendale-az/): $1,094

[67 Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/67-flats-glendale-az/): $1,367

Ascension at Manistee Ranch Townhomes

$2,000

Comparing 11 apartments in Glendale 85301. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Glendale 85301 rent trends on the Glendale, AZ map](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/rent-map/) [Explore Glendale, AZ on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=glendale-az)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 127

$2,000/mo

1,414 ft² · $1.41/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 124

$2,000/mo

1,414 ft² · $1.41/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Unit 155

$2,000/mo

1,414 ft² · $1.41/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 127 | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,414 | $2,000 Starting base rent | $1.41 | -- | |
| 124 | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,414 | $2,000 Starting base rent | $1.41 | -- | |
| 155 | | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,414 | $2,000 Starting base rent | $1.41 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Glendale, AZ notes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Glendale, AZ

[Connect on Northern Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/connect-on-northern-apartments-glendale-az/): ![Connect on Northern Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20563?w=640) From $2,368/mo 3.8 rating 1 unit 0.2 mi away · 18% above

[San Martin Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/san-martin-apartments-glendale-az/): ![San Martin Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20564?w=640) From $1,380/mo 3.5 rating 4 units 2.1 mi away · 31% below

[Juniper Square 55+ Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/juniper-square-55-apartments-glendale-az/): ![Juniper Square 55+ Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20568?w=640) From $1,373/mo 4.3 rating 7 units 2.3 mi away · 31% below

[Sereno Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/sereno-townhomes-glendale-az/): ![Sereno Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/6816?w=640) From $1,450/mo 4.1 rating 10 units 1.2 mi away · 28% below

[Crystal Springs Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/crystal-springs-apartments-glendale-az/): ![Crystal Springs Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20126?w=640) From $1,249/mo 3.6 rating 12 units 2.0 mi away · 38% below

[67 Flats](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/67-flats-glendale-az/): ![67 Flats apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20566?w=640) From $1,367/mo 4.5 rating 3 units 2.3 mi away · 32% below

### Glendale 85301 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Glendale 85301 and across Glendale, AZ.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/glendale-az/trends/85301/)
