# Fremont Manor

> Fremont Manor, Fremont, CA: 1 unit from $2,297/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified November 6, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/fremont-manor-fremont-ca/

![Fremont Manor apartments in Fremont, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3272?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 11:01 a.m. PT

4.7 (28 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.fremontmanor.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 11:01 a.m. PT

1

Units Listed

$2,297

Starting at

$2,297

Average

$2,297

Highest

$3.13

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View East Industrial rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/trends/94538/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-02 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-05 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-06 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-07 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-08 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-09 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-10 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-11 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-12 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-14 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-16 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-17 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-20 | 2,400 |
| 2026-05-23 | 2,718 |
| 2026-05-26 | 2,718 |
| 2026-05-27 | 2,718 |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,718 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,718 |
| 2026-05-30 | 2,718 |
| 2026-05-31 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-01 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-02 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-03 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-05 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-06 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-07 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-08 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-09 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-10 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-11 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-17 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-20 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-23 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-26 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,718 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,718 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,509 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,509 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,718 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,718 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,718 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,718 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,718 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,718 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,718 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,718 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,718 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,299 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,299 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,299 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,509 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,509 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,509 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,509 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,299 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,299 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,299 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,299 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,299 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,299 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,299 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,299 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,299 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,299 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,299 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,299 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,299 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,299 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,299 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,299 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,299 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-22 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,324 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,324 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,297 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$2,324/mo

from 1 tracked lease; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,324

vs $2,297 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

2 units tracked; 1 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. East Industrial

Neighborhood

[Pasatiempo](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/pasatiempo-fremont-ca/): $2,110

Fremont Manor

$2,297

[Sundale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/sundale-apartments-fremont-ca/): $2,300

[Trinity Way Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/trinity-way-apartments-fremont-ca/): $2,425

[Bidwell Park Fremont](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/bidwell-park-fremont-fremont-ca/): $2,985

[Avalon Fremont](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/avalon-fremont-fremont-ca/): $3,063

[Parc 88 by Trion Living](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/parc-88-by-trion-living-fremont-ca/): $3,064

[Archstone Fremont Center Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/archstone-fremont-center-apartments-fremont-ca/): $3,170

[Koda on Fremont](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/koda-on-fremont-fremont-ca/): $3,559

Comparing 9 apartments in East Industrial. Click any bar to view that building.

[See East Industrial rent trends on the Fremont, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Fremont, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=fremont-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 018

$2,297/mo

733 ft² · $3.13/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Dec 19, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 018 | | 1bd / 1ba | 733 | $2,297 Starting base rent | $3.13 | Dec 19, 2026 | |

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Fremont, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Fremont, CA

[Pasatiempo](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/pasatiempo-fremont-ca/): ![Pasatiempo apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3264?w=640) From $2,110/mo 4.5 rating 3 units 0.5 mi away · 8% below

[Trinity Way Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/trinity-way-apartments-fremont-ca/): ![Trinity Way Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21267?w=640) From $2,425/mo 4.3 rating 5 units 0.3 mi away · 6% above

[Sundale Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/sundale-apartments-fremont-ca/): ![Sundale Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21268?w=640) From $2,300/mo 3.9 rating 4 units 0.8 mi away · Similar rent

[Fremont Arms Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/fremont-arms-apartments-fremont-ca/): ![Fremont Arms Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3261?w=640) From $2,499/mo 4.3 rating 2 units 1.8 mi away · 9% above

[Countrywood](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/countrywood-fremont-ca/): ![Countrywood apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21262?w=640) From $2,441/mo 3.9 rating 4 units 2.5 mi away · 6% above

[The Edge on the Boulevard](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/the-edge-on-the-boulevard-fremont-ca/): ![The Edge on the Boulevard apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/3273?w=640) From $2,195/mo 3.9 rating 3 units 4.2 mi away · 4% below

### East Industrial Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in East Industrial and across Fremont, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/fremont-ca/trends/94538/)
