# Crystal Springs Apartments

> Crystal Springs Apartments, Fountain Valley, CA: 14 units from $2,709/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $2,709.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/fountain-valley-ca/crystal-springs-apartments-fountain-valley-ca/

![Crystal Springs Apartments apartments in Fountain Valley, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14275?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 3, 2026

4.8 (379 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.sheaapartments.com/apartments/crystal-springs/?utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic) [(855) 338-0310](tel:%28855%29 338-0310)

Prices last verified October 3, 2026; availability may have changed since

14

Units Listed

$2,709

Starting at

$3,152

Average

$3,447

Highest

$3.46

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Fountain Valley 92708 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/fountain-valley-ca/trends/92708/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,721

from $2,709 · 4 units

~764 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,324

from $3,107 · 10 units

~970 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-12 | 2,681 |
| 2026-06-14 | 2,681 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,833 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,827 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,827 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,826 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,807 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,796 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,805 |
| 2026-07-07 | 2,805 |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,795 |
| 2026-07-09 | 2,807 |
| 2026-07-10 | 2,787 |
| 2026-07-11 | 2,787 |
| 2026-07-12 | 2,787 |
| 2026-07-13 | 2,787 |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,752 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,760 |
| 2026-07-16 | 2,759 |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,759 |
| 2026-07-18 | 2,759 |
| 2026-07-19 | 2,761 |
| 2026-07-20 | 2,761 |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,761 |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,761 |
| 2026-07-23 | 2,761 |
| 2026-07-24 | 2,761 |
| 2026-07-25 | 2,761 |
| 2026-07-26 | 2,761 |
| 2026-07-27 | 2,761 |
| 2026-07-28 | 2,761 |
| 2026-07-29 | 2,761 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,761 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,768 |
| 2026-08-01 | 2,768 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,767 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,767 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2,791 |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,791 |
| 2026-08-06 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-07 | 2,751 |
| 2026-08-08 | 2,779 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,789 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,789 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,788 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,786 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,805 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,776 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,788 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,775 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,787 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,776 |
| 2026-08-19 | 2,776 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,828 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,844 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,846 |
| 2026-08-23 | 2,883 |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,881 |
| 2026-08-25 | 2,873 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,796 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,796 |
| 2026-08-28 | 2,788 |
| 2026-08-29 | 2,788 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,827 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,827 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,827 |
| 2026-09-02 | 2,813 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,813 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,812 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,823 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,823 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,822 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,841 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,896 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,898 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,915 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,900 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,894 |
| 2026-09-14 | 2,875 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,882 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,908 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,935 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,933 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,949 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,945 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,943 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,940 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,947 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,947 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,947 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,947 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,969 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,969 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,969 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,979 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,994 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,047 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,152 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,152 |
| 2026-10-06 | 3,152 |
| 2026-10-07 | 3,152 |
| 2026-10-08 | 3,152 |
| 2026-10-09 | 3,152 |
| 2026-10-10 | 3,152 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$126K

$1.5M annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

77%

of about 60 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,742

vs $3,152 current asking ($410 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

60 units tracked; 46 assumed leased, 14 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Fountain Valley 92708

Neighborhood

[The Havens](https://average-rent.com/city/fountain-valley-ca/the-havens-fountain-valley-ca/): $2,339

[Corte Bella Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fountain-valley-ca/corte-bella-apartments-fountain-valley-ca/): $2,409

[Valley Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fountain-valley-ca/valley-park-apartments-fountain-valley-ca/): $2,549

Crystal Springs Apartments

$2,709

Comparing 4 apartments in Fountain Valley 92708. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Fountain Valley 92708 rent trends on the Fountain Valley, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/fountain-valley-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Fountain Valley, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=fountain-valley-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

14 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 3, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 17145P

$2,709/mo

768 ft² · $3.53/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 17145D

$2,709/mo

768 ft² · $3.53/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 10135L

$2,731/mo

768 ft² · $3.56/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 10225B

$2,734/mo

753 ft² · $3.63/ft²

Available: Now

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 10280F

$3,107/mo

970 ft² · $3.20/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 17145P | | 1bd / 1ba | 768 | $2,709 | $3.53 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 17145D | | 1bd / 1ba | 768 | $2,709 | $3.53 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 10135L | | 1bd / 1ba | 768 | $2,731 | $3.56 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 10225B | | 1bd / 1ba | 753 | $2,734 | $3.63 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 10280F | | 2bd / 1ba | 970 | $3,107 | $3.20 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 10210G | | 2bd / 1ba | 970 | $3,161 | $3.26 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 17070D | | 2bd / 1ba | 970 | $3,187 | $3.29 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 17175K | | 2bd / 2ba | 970 | $3,257 | $3.36 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 17175H | | 2bd / 2ba | 970 | $3,383 | $3.49 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 17070J | | 2bd / 2ba | 970 | $3,415 | $3.52 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Fountain Valley, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/fountain-valley-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[The Havens](https://average-rent.com/city/fountain-valley-ca/the-havens-fountain-valley-ca/): ![The Havens apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14290?w=640) From $2,339/mo 4.2 rating 19 units 0.4 mi away · 14% below

[Corte Bella Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fountain-valley-ca/corte-bella-apartments-fountain-valley-ca/): ![Corte Bella Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4939?w=640) From $2,409/mo 3.7 rating 12 units 0.8 mi away · 11% below

[Jasmine Place Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/westminster-ca/jasmine-place-apartments-westminster-ca/): ![Jasmine Place Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14286?w=640) From $2,831/mo 4.4 rating 4 units Westminster, CA · 2.1 mi away · 5% above

[Sendero Huntington Beach](https://average-rent.com/city/huntington-beach-ca/sendero-huntington-beach-huntington-beach-ca/): ![Sendero Huntington Beach apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4950?w=640) From $2,554/mo 4.3 rating 2 units Huntington Beach, CA · 1.3 mi away · 6% below

[Valley Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fountain-valley-ca/valley-park-apartments-fountain-valley-ca/): ![Valley Park Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4941?w=640) From $2,549/mo 4.2 rating 7 units 0.9 mi away · 6% below

[Luce Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/huntington-beach-ca/luce-apartments-huntington-beach-ca/): ![Luce Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4948?w=640) From $2,445/mo 4 rating 20 units Huntington Beach, CA · 3.1 mi away · 10% below

### Fountain Valley 92708 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Fountain Valley 92708 and across Fountain Valley, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/fountain-valley-ca/trends/92708/)
