# The Orchards Apartments

> The Orchards Apartments, Fontana, CA: 4 units from $1,575/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,575, 2BR $1,950.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/the-orchards-apartments-fontana-ca/

![The Orchards Apartments apartments in Fontana, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4968?w=1200)

Updated today at 4:34 a.m. PT

3.5 (112 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.theorchardssenior.com/?utm_knock=gmb)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 4:34 a.m. PT

4

Units Listed

$1,575

Starting at

$1,881

Average

$2,050

Highest

$3.11

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Fontana 92335 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/trends/92335/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,575

from $1,575 · 1 units

~460 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,983

from $1,950 · 3 units

~653 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,898 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,893 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,893 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,893 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,893 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,893 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,893 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,893 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,893 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,893 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,893 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,893 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,852 |
| 2026-08-01 | 1,852 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,852 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,852 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,852 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,867 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,867 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,867 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,867 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,867 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,867 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,867 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,867 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,849 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,871 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,871 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,893 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,823 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,836 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,836 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,821 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,893 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,893 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,893 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,893 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,893 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,893 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,710 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,708 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,708 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,708 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,708 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,986 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,979 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,979 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,881 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,915 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,881 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,881 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,881 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,881 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,881 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$42K

$500K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

85%

of about 26 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,893

vs $1,881 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

8 units tracked; 4 assumed leased, 4 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Fontana 92335

Neighborhood

[Arrow Crest Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/arrow-crest-apartments-fontana-ca/): $1,546

The Orchards Apartments

$1,575

[Lifestyle Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/lifestyle-apartments-fontana-ca/): $1,750

[Citrus Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/citrus-gardens-apartments-fontana-ca/): $1,799

[Villa Hermosa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/villa-hermosa-apartments-fontana-ca/): $1,925

[Maple Hill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/maple-hill-apartments-fontana-ca/): $1,985

[Arrow Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/arrow-apartments-fontana-ca/): $2,175

[Levante Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/levante-apartment-homes-fontana-ca/): $2,199

[Alta Westwind](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/alta-westwind-fontana-ca/): $2,246

[Serena Village](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/serena-village-fontana-ca/): $3,167

Comparing 10 apartments in Fontana 92335. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Fontana 92335 rent trends on the Fontana, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Fontana, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=fontana-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 87103

$1,575/mo

460 ft² · $3.42/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 87306

$1,950/mo

630 ft² · $3.10/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 81316

$1,950/mo

630 ft² · $3.10/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 89213

$2,050/mo

700 ft² · $2.93/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 87103 | | 1bd / 1ba | 460 | $1,575 Starting base rent | $3.42 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 87306 | | 2bd / 1ba | 630 | $1,950 Starting base rent | $3.10 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 81316 | | 2bd / 1ba | 630 | $1,950 Starting base rent | $3.10 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 89213 | | 2bd / 2ba | 700 | $2,050 Starting base rent | $2.93 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Fontana, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Fontana, CA

[Lifestyle Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/lifestyle-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![Lifestyle Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20076?w=640) From $1,750/mo 3.2 rating 3 units 1.6 mi away · 11% above

[Arrow Crest Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/arrow-crest-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![Arrow Crest Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20069?w=640) From $1,546/mo 3.3 rating 3 units 1.2 mi away · 2% below

[Maple Hill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/maple-hill-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![Maple Hill Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4964?w=640) From $1,985/mo 3.3 rating 19 units 1.1 mi away · 26% above

[Villa Hermosa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/villa-hermosa-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![Villa Hermosa Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20071?w=640) From $1,925/mo 3 rating 1 unit 1.3 mi away · 22% above

[Citrus Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/citrus-gardens-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![Citrus Gardens Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4971?w=640) From $1,799/mo 3.6 rating 3 units 1.8 mi away · 14% above

[Arrow Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/arrow-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![Arrow Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJP4VBqy1Nw4ARBKHOPz8jAQo/photos/Aa-ngMaLtolTnqTgwsQv0lcPXJHQTFB56syPcWI0CrIJL-KFjOLgNN9CMolWb40gEIjzm_pWWMb-ySx20tGQFcd03zLM_wgWDIntwvbgQdx6h39EWOg5K_6GpF9uTdtQ_wsPR7ylH8VOyEH9RLjdaVMIBkmVZOfRyp6XAi-H_zdK536yjP9U54T8GY9XnUlkYU2xbbsWQnzsmVpu91zJCzneILAd-PXQ8zE5qiqShQr_aHLWYH5H3cFCVo9j971XvVKXHFxM5HdLgVMzn5nBQS5hAPg8P-lhAmCTu-Y7O_reFwXZBlkez_VTUUgGjgtld2h0f-DLt8SThvUc2WindkEndR5sepiaeEKOp_QxRZtWi4N7VvqhXR9T9ix5-uS3Z8Nr7G75aX5qioGX0oU7ElO6NEzUMxjUqxxySUi1t7eHGGpWEYoR562-oV905Ys7Dg?w=640) From $2,175/mo 4 units 1.5 mi away · 38% above

### Fontana 92335 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Fontana 92335 and across Fontana, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/trends/92335/)
