# Arrow Apartments

> Arrow Apartments, Fontana, CA: 4 units from $2,175/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,175, 2BR $2,395, 3BR $2,700.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/arrow-apartments-fontana-ca/

![Arrow Apartments apartments in Fontana, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJP4VBqy1Nw4ARBKHOPz8jAQo/photos/Aa-ngMaLtolTnqTgwsQv0lcPXJHQTFB56syPcWI0CrIJL-KFjOLgNN9CMolWb40gEIjzm_pWWMb-ySx20tGQFcd03zLM_wgWDIntwvbgQdx6h39EWOg5K_6GpF9uTdtQ_wsPR7ylH8VOyEH9RLjdaVMIBkmVZOfRyp6XAi-H_zdK536yjP9U54T8GY9XnUlkYU2xbbsWQnzsmVpu91zJCzneILAd-PXQ8zE5qiqShQr_aHLWYH5H3cFCVo9j971XvVKXHFxM5HdLgVMzn5nBQS5hAPg8P-lhAmCTu-Y7O_reFwXZBlkez_VTUUgGjgtld2h0f-DLt8SThvUc2WindkEndR5sepiaeEKOp_QxRZtWi4N7VvqhXR9T9ix5-uS3Z8Nr7G75aX5qioGX0oU7ElO6NEzUMxjUqxxySUi1t7eHGGpWEYoR562-oV905Ys7Dg?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 5:24 a.m. PT

[Official Website](https://macaefidelity.com/) [(951) 465-2665](tel:%28951%29 465-2665)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 5:24 a.m. PT

4

Units Listed

$2,175

Starting at

$2,493

Average

$2,700

Highest

$2.12

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Fontana 92335 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/trends/92335/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,175

from $2,175 · 1 units

~916 sqft avg

2 Bed

$2,395

from $2,395 · 1 units

~1,088 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,700

from $2,700 · 2 units

~1,345 sqft avg

Specials Available 1 unit

TWO WEEKS FREE!!! Brand New spacious, Bright Upstairs 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Apartment!!!!

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,462 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,462 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,462 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,474 |
| 2026-10-08 | 2,474 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,474 |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,474 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,474 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,474 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,474 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,473 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,473 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,473 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,473 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,473 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,473 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2,473 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,473 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,473 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,493 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

1

1 unit with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Fontana 92335

Neighborhood

[Arrow Crest Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/arrow-crest-apartments-fontana-ca/): $1,546

[The Orchards Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/the-orchards-apartments-fontana-ca/): $1,575

[Lifestyle Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/lifestyle-apartments-fontana-ca/): $1,750

[Citrus Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/citrus-gardens-apartments-fontana-ca/): $1,799

[Villa Hermosa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/villa-hermosa-apartments-fontana-ca/): $1,925

[Maple Hill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/maple-hill-apartments-fontana-ca/): $1,985

Arrow Apartments

$2,175

[Levante Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/levante-apartment-homes-fontana-ca/): $2,199

[Alta Westwind](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/alta-westwind-fontana-ca/): $2,246

[Serena Village](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/serena-village-fontana-ca/): $3,167

Comparing 10 apartments in Fontana 92335. Click any bar to view that building.

[See Fontana 92335 rent trends on the Fontana, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Fontana, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=fontana-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

4 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 311

$2,175/mo

916 ft² · $2.37/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 322

$2,395/mo

1,088 ft² · $2.20/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 309

$2,700/mo

1,345 ft² · $2.01/ft²

Base rent

Available: Dec 10, 2026

3 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 324

$2,700/mo

1,345 ft² · $2.01/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 311 | | 1bd / 1ba | 916 | $2,175 Base rent | $2.37 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 322 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,088 | $2,395 Base rent | $2.20 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 309 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,345 | $2,700 Base rent | $2.01 | Dec 10, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 324 | | 3bd / 2ba | 1,345 | $2,700 Base rent | $2.01 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Passenger line 2,041 ft away · 43 trains/day

- 31 daytime, 12 overnight

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: SCAX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Fontana, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Fontana, CA

[Citrus Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/citrus-gardens-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![Citrus Gardens Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4971?w=640) From $1,799/mo 3.6 rating 3 units 0.4 mi away · 17% below

[Levante Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/levante-apartment-homes-fontana-ca/): ![Levante Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4966?w=640) From $2,199/mo 4.2 rating 8 units 1.6 mi away · 1% above

[Villa Hermosa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/villa-hermosa-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![Villa Hermosa Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20071?w=640) From $1,925/mo 3 rating 1 unit 0.2 mi away · 11% below

[Lifestyle Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/lifestyle-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![Lifestyle Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20076?w=640) From $1,750/mo 3.2 rating 3 units 0.5 mi away · 20% below

[Arrow Crest Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/arrow-crest-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![Arrow Crest Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20069?w=640) From $1,546/mo 3.3 rating 3 units 0.3 mi away · 29% below

[Sierra Gardens Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/sierra-gardens-apartments-fontana-ca/): From $2,355/mo 2.7 rating 3 units 1.1 mi away · 8% above

### Fontana 92335 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Fontana 92335 and across Fontana, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/trends/92335/)
