# Mason

> Mason, Everett, MA: 22 units from $2,115/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $2,115, 1BR $2,540, 2BR $3,025.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/mason-everett-ma/

![Mason apartments in Everett, MA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18083?w=1200)

Updated today at 4:29 a.m. ET

4.3 (242 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.livemasonma.com/?switch_cls[id]=64893&utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic) [(617) 915-8657](tel:%28617%29 915-8657)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 4:29 a.m. ET

22

Units Listed

$2,115

Starting at

$2,560

Average

$3,655

Highest

$4.33

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Everett 02149 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/trends/02149/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$2,357

from $2,115 · 13 units

~512 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,714

from $2,540 · 7 units

~652 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,340

from $3,025 · 2 units

~895 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,759 |
| 2026-08-10 | 2,759 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,759 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,726 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,726 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,726 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,726 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,726 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,711 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,711 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,711 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,711 |
| 2026-08-22 | 2,730 |
| 2026-08-26 | 2,719 |
| 2026-08-27 | 2,719 |
| 2026-08-30 | 2,753 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,766 |
| 2026-09-01 | 2,766 |
| 2026-09-03 | 2,823 |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,823 |
| 2026-09-05 | 2,859 |
| 2026-09-06 | 2,859 |
| 2026-09-07 | 2,859 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2,859 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2,859 |
| 2026-09-10 | 2,859 |
| 2026-09-11 | 2,859 |
| 2026-09-12 | 2,859 |
| 2026-09-13 | 2,786 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2,756 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2,808 |
| 2026-09-18 | 2,808 |
| 2026-09-19 | 2,825 |
| 2026-09-20 | 2,845 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2,845 |
| 2026-09-22 | 2,818 |
| 2026-09-23 | 2,766 |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,757 |
| 2026-09-25 | 2,774 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,774 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,774 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,794 |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,736 |
| 2026-10-02 | 2,686 |
| 2026-10-03 | 2,686 |
| 2026-10-04 | 2,686 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2,686 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2,686 |
| 2026-10-07 | 2,686 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,731 |
| 2026-10-21 | 2,777 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2,789 |
| 2026-10-24 | 2,793 |
| 2026-10-25 | 2,791 |
| 2026-10-26 | 2,788 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2,813 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2,764 |
| 2026-10-30 | 2,739 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2,739 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2,731 |
| 2026-11-02 | 2,731 |
| 2026-11-03 | 2,675 |
| 2026-11-04 | 2,675 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,577 |
| 2026-11-07 | 2,560 |
| 2026-11-08 | 2,560 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$53K

$634K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

45%

of about 40 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$2,937

vs $2,560 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

40 units tracked; 18 assumed leased, 22 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

22

Good availability

11 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Everett, MA

Similar

Mason

$2,115

[Maxwell](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/maxwell-everett-ma/): $2,250

[Hanover Everett](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/hanover-everett-everett-ma/): $2,431

Comparing this building against 2 similar Everett, MA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Everett, MA map](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/rent-map/) [Explore Everett, MA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=everett-ma)

## Available Units

Sort

22 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 104

$2,115/mo

562 ft² · $3.76/ft²

Base rent · 15 months

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 460

$2,215/mo

462 ft² · $4.79/ft²

Base rent · 15 months

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 560

$2,215/mo

462 ft² · $4.79/ft²

Base rent · 15 months

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 468

$2,255/mo

568 ft² · $3.97/ft²

Base rent · 15 months

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 208

$2,330/mo

568 ft² · $4.10/ft²

Base rent · 15 months

Available: Nov 25, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 104 | | Studio / 1ba | 562 | $2,115 Base rent · 15 months | $3.76 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 460 | | Studio / 1ba | 462 | $2,215 Base rent · 15 months | $4.79 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 560 | | Studio / 1ba | 462 | $2,215 Base rent · 15 months | $4.79 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 468 | | Studio / 1ba | 568 | $2,255 Base rent · 15 months | $3.97 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 208 | | Studio / 1ba | 568 | $2,330 Base rent · 15 months | $4.10 | Nov 25, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 148 | | Studio / 1ba | 479 | $2,350 Base rent · 15 months | $4.91 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 144 | | Studio / 1ba | 462 | $2,350 Base rent · 15 months | $5.09 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 244 | | Studio / 1ba | 462 | $2,400 Base rent · 15 months | $5.19 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 324 | | Studio / 1ba | 462 | $2,425 Base rent · 15 months | $5.25 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 576 | | Studio / 1ba | 568 | $2,455 Base rent · 15 months | $4.32 | Dec 31, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 803 ft away · 58 trains/day

- 41 daytime, 17 overnight

- Crossing 803 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: MBTA

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Everett, MA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Maxwell](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/maxwell-everett-ma/): ![Maxwell apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18084?w=640) From $2,250/mo 4.7 rating 34 units Next door · 6% above

[The Pioneer](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/the-pioneer-malden-ma/): ![The Pioneer apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15605?w=640) From $2,574/mo 4.8 rating 16 units Malden, MA · 0.1 mi away · 22% above

[Hanover Everett](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/hanover-everett-everett-ma/): ![Hanover Everett apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18085?w=640) From $2,431/mo 4.9 rating 5 units 0.2 mi away · 15% above

[One North of Boston](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/one-north-of-boston-malden-ma/): ![One North of Boston apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15604?w=640) From $2,437/mo 4 rating 36 units Malden, MA · 0.4 mi away · 15% above

[Addison](https://average-rent.com/city/boston-ma/addison-boston-ma/): ![Addison apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18079?w=640) From $2,533/mo 4.7 rating 14 units Boston, MA · 1.8 mi away · 20% above

[Broadway 250](https://average-rent.com/city/revere-ma/broadway-250-revere-ma/): ![Broadway 250 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18076?w=640) From $2,495/mo 4.5 rating 5 units Revere, MA · 1.6 mi away · 18% above

### Everett 02149 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Everett 02149 and across Everett, MA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/trends/02149/)
