# Hanover Everett

> Hanover Everett, Everett, MA: 41 units from $2,431/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $2,431, 1BR $2,742.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/hanover-everett-everett-ma/

![Hanover Everett apartments in Everett, MA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18085?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 11:25 a.m. ET

4.9 (108 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.hanovereverett.com/?switch_cls[id]=64863&utm_source=google%20-%20entrataseo&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=gbp&utm_content=website%20click) [(617) 885-8723](tel:%28617%29 885-8723)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 11:25 a.m. ET

41

Units Listed

$2,431

Starting at

$3,061

Average

$5,552

Highest

$3.64

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Everett 02149 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/trends/02149/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$2,518

from $2,431 · 11 units

~566 sqft avg

1 Bed

$2,982

from $2,742 · 20 units

~807 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,626

from $3,454 · 9 units

~1,165 sqft avg

3 Bed

$5,552

from $5,552 · 1 units

~1,616 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,217 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,217 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,217 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,261 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,253 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,253 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,253 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,253 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,211 |
| 2026-08-18 | 3,211 |
| 2026-08-20 | 3,211 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,211 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,152 |
| 2026-08-23 | 3,152 |
| 2026-08-24 | 3,152 |
| 2026-08-25 | 3,152 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,171 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,163 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,125 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,148 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,148 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,083 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,083 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,088 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,096 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,090 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,066 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,066 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,066 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,066 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,066 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,157 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,155 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,080 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,126 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,113 |
| 2026-09-18 | 3,113 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,109 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,099 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,133 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3,126 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,126 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,127 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,125 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,125 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,151 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,142 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,152 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,145 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,145 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,145 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,145 |
| 2026-10-06 | 3,145 |
| 2026-10-07 | 3,145 |
| 2026-10-10 | 3,142 |
| 2026-10-13 | 3,142 |
| 2026-10-16 | 3,142 |
| 2026-10-29 | 3,120 |
| 2026-11-01 | 3,119 |
| 2026-11-02 | 3,100 |
| 2026-11-03 | 3,110 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,091 |
| 2026-11-06 | 2,457 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$910K

$11M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

88%

of about 340 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,044

vs $3,061 current asking ($17 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

50 units tracked; 9 assumed leased, 41 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

41

Very high availability

17 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. Everett, MA

Similar

[Mason](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/mason-everett-ma/): $2,115

[Maxwell](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/maxwell-everett-ma/): $2,350

Hanover Everett

$2,431

Comparing this building against 2 similar Everett, MA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Everett, MA map](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/rent-map/) [Explore Everett, MA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=everett-ma)

## Available Units

Sort

41 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 565

$2,431/mo

536 ft² · $4.54/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 526

$2,451/mo

536 ft² · $4.57/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 548

$2,451/mo

536 ft² · $4.57/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 406

$2,476/mo

536 ft² · $4.62/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 412

$2,476/mo

536 ft² · $4.62/ft²

Base rent

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 565 | | Studio / 1ba | 536 | $2,431 Starting base rent | $4.54 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 526 | | Studio / 1ba | 536 | $2,451 Starting base rent | $4.57 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 548 | | Studio / 1ba | 536 | $2,451 Starting base rent | $4.57 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 406 | | Studio / 1ba | 536 | $2,476 Base rent | $4.62 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 412 | | Studio / 1ba | 536 | $2,476 Base rent | $4.62 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 436 | | Studio / 1ba | 536 | $2,476 Base rent | $4.62 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 606 | | Studio / 1ba | 536 | $2,541 Base rent | $4.74 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 612 | | Studio / 1ba | 536 | $2,541 Base rent | $4.74 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 521 | | Studio / 1ba | 649 | $2,559 Base rent | $3.94 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 601 | | Studio / 1ba | 636 | $2,619 Base rent | $4.12 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Train activity

### Severe nighttime trains

Passenger line 269 ft away · 58 trains/day

- 41 daytime, 17 overnight

- Crossing 269 ft away. Horns expected day and night.

- Operator: MBTA

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Everett, MA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Maxwell](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/maxwell-everett-ma/): ![Maxwell apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18084?w=640) From $2,350/mo 4.7 rating 30 units 0.2 mi away · 3% below

[The Pioneer](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/the-pioneer-malden-ma/): ![The Pioneer apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15605?w=640) From $2,580/mo 4.8 rating 16 units Malden, MA · 0.2 mi away · 6% above

[Mason](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/mason-everett-ma/): ![Mason apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/18083?w=640) From $2,115/mo 4.3 rating 22 units 0.2 mi away · 13% below

[Station Landing](https://average-rent.com/city/medford-ma/station-landing-medford-ma/): ![Station Landing apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5207?w=640) From $2,532/mo 4.6 rating 27 units Medford, MA · 1.6 mi away · 4% above

[One North of Boston](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/one-north-of-boston-malden-ma/): ![One North of Boston apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15604?w=640) From $2,437/mo 4 rating 36 units Malden, MA · 0.6 mi away · Similar rent

[AVA Somerville](https://average-rent.com/city/malden-ma/ava-somerville-malden-ma/): ![AVA Somerville apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15603?w=640) From $2,942/mo 4.7 rating 18 units Malden, MA · 1.6 mi away · 21% above

### Everett 02149 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Everett 02149 and across Everett, MA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/everett-ma/trends/02149/)
