# Marlowe Palomar Heights

> Marlowe Palomar Heights, Escondido, CA: 92 units from $2,527/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $2,527, 2BR $3,370.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/marlowe-palomar-heights-escondido-ca/

![Marlowe Palomar Heights apartments in Escondido, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5307?w=1200)

Updated today at 3:01 a.m. PT

3.8 (71 reviews) [Official Website](https://marlowepalomarheights.com/?switch_cls[id]=64893&utm_source=gmb&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 3:01 a.m. PT

92

Units Listed

$2,527

Starting at

$3,417

Average

$4,457

Highest

$2.87

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View San Pasqual Valley rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/trends/92025/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$2,939

from $2,527 · 51 units

~888 sqft avg

2 Bed

$3,480

from $3,370 · 14 units

~1,262 sqft avg

3 Bed

$4,288

from $3,777 · 27 units

~1,725 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-11 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-15 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-16 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-17 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-18 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-19 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-22 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-23 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-24 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-25 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-26 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-27 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-28 | 3,680 |
| 2026-07-29 | 3,683 |
| 2026-08-01 | 3,683 |
| 2026-08-02 | 3,683 |
| 2026-08-03 | 3,683 |
| 2026-08-04 | 3,683 |
| 2026-08-05 | 3,698 |
| 2026-08-06 | 3,698 |
| 2026-08-07 | 3,698 |
| 2026-08-08 | 3,698 |
| 2026-08-09 | 3,686 |
| 2026-08-10 | 3,686 |
| 2026-08-11 | 3,686 |
| 2026-08-12 | 3,675 |
| 2026-08-13 | 3,675 |
| 2026-08-15 | 3,675 |
| 2026-08-16 | 3,675 |
| 2026-08-17 | 3,675 |
| 2026-08-18 | 3,655 |
| 2026-08-19 | 3,655 |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,655 |
| 2026-08-22 | 3,665 |
| 2026-08-26 | 3,663 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3,663 |
| 2026-08-29 | 3,663 |
| 2026-08-30 | 3,655 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,655 |
| 2026-09-01 | 3,708 |
| 2026-09-03 | 3,714 |
| 2026-09-04 | 3,714 |
| 2026-09-05 | 3,714 |
| 2026-09-06 | 3,702 |
| 2026-09-07 | 3,702 |
| 2026-09-08 | 3,702 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,692 |
| 2026-09-10 | 3,692 |
| 2026-09-11 | 3,692 |
| 2026-09-12 | 3,688 |
| 2026-09-13 | 3,688 |
| 2026-09-14 | 3,702 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,666 |
| 2026-09-16 | 3,654 |
| 2026-09-17 | 3,654 |
| 2026-09-18 | 3,684 |
| 2026-09-19 | 3,684 |
| 2026-09-20 | 3,684 |
| 2026-09-21 | 3,671 |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,671 |
| 2026-09-24 | 3,688 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,688 |
| 2026-09-26 | 3,688 |
| 2026-09-27 | 3,686 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,686 |
| 2026-09-29 | 3,686 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,686 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3,686 |
| 2026-10-02 | 3,686 |
| 2026-10-03 | 3,686 |
| 2026-10-04 | 3,686 |
| 2026-10-05 | 3,686 |
| 2026-10-06 | 3,686 |
| 2026-10-28 | 3,545 |
| 2026-10-31 | 3,457 |
| 2026-11-03 | 3,422 |
| 2026-11-04 | 3,439 |
| 2026-11-06 | 3,432 |
| 2026-11-08 | 3,417 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$1.2M

$14M annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

78%

of about 420 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$3,579

vs $3,417 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

340 units tracked; 248 assumed leased, 92 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

92

Very high availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. San Pasqual Valley

Neighborhood

Marlowe Palomar Heights

$2,527

[Latitude33](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/latitude33-escondido-ca/): $2,556.75

[Rowan](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/rowan-escondido-ca/): $2,593.09

[Alcove](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/alcove-escondido-ca/): $2,798.02

[Haven76](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/haven76-escondido-ca/): $3,277.68

Comparing 5 apartments in San Pasqual Valley. Click any bar to view that building.

[See San Pasqual Valley rent trends on the Escondido, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/rent-map/) [Explore Escondido, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=escondido-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

92 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 101-217

$2,527/mo

628 ft² · $4.02/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 101-113

$2,527/mo

628 ft² · $4.02/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 101-149

$2,527/mo

628 ft² · $4.02/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 101-237

$2,527/mo

628 ft² · $4.02/ft²

Available: Now

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 101-338

$2,527/mo

628 ft² · $4.02/ft²

Available: Now

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 101-217 | | 1bd / 1ba | 628 | $2,527 | $4.02 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 101-113 | | 1bd / 1ba | 628 | $2,527 | $4.02 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 101-149 | | 1bd / 1ba | 628 | $2,527 | $4.02 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 101-237 | | 1bd / 1ba | 628 | $2,527 | $4.02 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 101-338 | | 1bd / 1ba | 628 | $2,527 | $4.02 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 101-234 | | 1bd / 1ba | 628 | $2,527 | $4.02 | Nov 20, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 101-163 | | 1bd / 1ba | 628 | $2,527 | $4.02 | Nov 23, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 101-130 | | 1bd / 1ba | 628 | $2,527 | $4.02 | Nov 29, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 101-159 | | 1bd / 1ba | 628 | $2,527 | $4.02 | Nov 27, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 101-261 | | 1bd / 1ba | 628 | $2,527 | $4.02 | Dec 17, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Escondido, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Escondido, CA

[Alcove](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/alcove-escondido-ca/): ![Alcove apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5313?w=640) From $2,798/mo 4.1 rating 5 units 0.8 mi away · 11% above

[Rowan](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/rowan-escondido-ca/): ![Rowan apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5310?w=640) From $2,593/mo 4.5 rating 8 units 1.0 mi away · 3% above

[Latitude33](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/latitude33-escondido-ca/): ![Latitude33 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5312?w=640) From $2,557/mo 4.1 rating 12 units 0.8 mi away · 1% above

[Haven76](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/haven76-escondido-ca/): ![Haven76 apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5305?w=640) From $3,278/mo 4.7 rating 2 units 2.3 mi away · 30% above

[Alta Vista Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/alta-vista-apartments-escondido-ca/): ![Alta Vista Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5311?w=640) From $2,622/mo 4.3 rating 5 units 1.4 mi away · 4% above

[Altair Apartment Homes](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/altair-apartment-homes-escondido-ca/): ![Altair Apartment Homes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5315?w=640) From $2,336/mo 3.5 rating 17 units 1.9 mi away · 8% below

### San Pasqual Valley Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in San Pasqual Valley and across Escondido, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/escondido-ca/trends/92025/)
