# Terre at E Park Apartments

> Terre at E Park Apartments, El Cajon, CA: 3 units from $1,768/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,768.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/terre-at-e-park-apartments-el-cajon-ca/

![Terre at E Park Apartments apartments in El Cajon, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13563?w=1200)

Updated today at 5:07 a.m. PT

3.5 (16 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.terreatepark.com/?rcstdid=NTE%3D-R5K2DQ2mkcE%3D) [(619) 586-6206](tel:%28619%29 586-6206)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 5:07 a.m. PT

3

Units Listed

$1,768

Starting at

$1,812

Average

$1,884

Highest

$3.24

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View El Cajon 92020 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/trends/92020/)

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,918 |
| 2026-06-13 | 2,064 |
| 2026-06-18 | 2,089 |
| 2026-06-28 | 2,089 |
| 2026-06-29 | 2,089 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,089 |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,089 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,089 |
| 2026-07-03 | 2,089 |
| 2026-07-04 | 2,089 |
| 2026-07-05 | 2,089 |
| 2026-07-06 | 2,089 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,922 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,922 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,922 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,876 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,876 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,876 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,876 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,876 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,876 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,876 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,876 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,876 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,876 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,876 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,876 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,876 |
| 2026-07-30 | 2,007 |
| 2026-08-02 | 2,007 |
| 2026-08-03 | 2,007 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,866 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,866 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,866 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,866 |
| 2026-08-09 | 2,081 |
| 2026-08-11 | 2,081 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,081 |
| 2026-08-13 | 2,081 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,081 |
| 2026-08-15 | 2,081 |
| 2026-08-16 | 2,081 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,081 |
| 2026-08-18 | 2,080 |
| 2026-08-20 | 2,080 |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,080 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,935 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,935 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,935 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,935 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,954 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,954 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,846 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,846 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,846 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,846 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,853 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,853 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,895 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,895 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,895 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,895 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,895 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,895 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,895 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,895 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,868 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,953 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,985 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,985 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,979 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,979 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,968 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,968 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,968 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,968 |
| 2026-09-26 | 2,007 |
| 2026-09-27 | 2,007 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2,007 |
| 2026-09-29 | 2,007 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,007 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,863 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,863 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,863 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,863 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,863 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,863 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,863 |
| 2026-10-09 | 2,909 |
| 2026-10-11 | 2,793 |
| 2026-10-12 | 2,802 |
| 2026-10-13 | 2,802 |
| 2026-10-14 | 2,802 |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,855 |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,870 |
| 2026-10-17 | 2,924 |
| 2026-10-18 | 2,960 |
| 2026-10-20 | 2,930 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1,905 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,905 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,905 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,905 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,905 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,812 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,812 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,812 |
| 2026-11-07 | 1,812 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,812 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. El Cajon 92020

Neighborhood

[Sun Valley Gardens in El Cajon](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/sun-valley-gardens-in-el-cajon-el-cajon-ca/): $1,695

[Oak Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/oak-valley-apartments-el-cajon-ca/): $1,700

[Casa Miguel Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/casa-miguel-apartments-el-cajon-ca/): $1,700

[Majestic Apartments-El Cajon](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/majestic-apartments-el-cajon-el-cajon-ca/): $1,725

[Village Green](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/village-green-el-cajon-ca/): $1,725

[Forest Park at Fletcher Hills](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/forest-park-at-fletcher-hills-el-cajon-ca/): $1,762

Terre at E Park Apartments

$1,768

[Terre at Copley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/terre-at-copley-apartments-el-cajon-ca/): $1,801

[Horizon Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/horizon-apartments-el-cajon-ca/): $1,840

[Camden Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/camden-park-apartments-el-cajon-ca/): $1,850

[Terre at S Lincoln Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/terre-at-s-lincoln-apartments-el-cajon-ca/): $1,865

Comparing 11 apartments in El Cajon 92020. Click any bar to view that building.

[See El Cajon 92020 rent trends on the El Cajon, CA map](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/rent-map/) [Explore El Cajon, CA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=el-cajon-ca)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 14

$1,768/mo

560 ft² · $3.16/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 214

$1,784/mo

560 ft² · $3.19/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 28

$1,884/mo

560 ft² · $3.36/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 14 | | 1bd / 1ba | 560 | $1,768 Starting base rent | $3.16 | -- | |
| 214 | | 1bd / 1ba | 560 | $1,784 Starting base rent | $3.19 | -- | |
| 28 | | 1bd / 1ba | 560 | $1,884 Starting base rent | $3.36 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all El Cajon, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in El Cajon, CA

[Terre at Copley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/terre-at-copley-apartments-el-cajon-ca/): ![Terre at Copley Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19450?w=640) From $1,801/mo 3.7 rating 2 units Next door · 2% above

[Village Green](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/village-green-el-cajon-ca/): ![Village Green apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20928?w=640) From $1,725/mo 4.3 rating 1 unit 0.2 mi away · 2% below

[Majestic Apartments-El Cajon](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/majestic-apartments-el-cajon-el-cajon-ca/): ![Majestic Apartments-El Cajon apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13560?w=640) From $1,725/mo 3.5 rating 3 units 0.7 mi away · 2% below

[Oak Valley Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/oak-valley-apartments-el-cajon-ca/): ![Oak Valley Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/13551?w=640) From $1,700/mo 3.7 rating 1 unit 0.7 mi away · 4% below

[Terre at S Lincoln Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/terre-at-s-lincoln-apartments-el-cajon-ca/): ![Terre at S Lincoln Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/19448?w=640) From $1,865/mo 3.6 rating 2 units 0.5 mi away · 5% above

[Casa Miguel Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/casa-miguel-apartments-el-cajon-ca/): ![Casa Miguel Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJo1mtZrtZ2YARPtWz-UMlWOs/photos/Aa-ngMY2jOQ1QlqhNifcurPX4p-RP-wuEQBoXULS5WO7Yf3VamCQlZktNTJXQth3-GwONwJMj6G4s77Pwzizkv0Skruvs3QGvcfFMccyyrjJm0CKGI2BXl1QO45k4j8UNQg0RK1BV4kkekzY5v2qQU3CLjLz42TTFogQE5sa6z_xjYdzY_8bU0rXpU2NlCtgZQl8tyefw2uPL3BbF5bcsDvLoGwXH78tprwsPXQEP0XJF-cVHzKsV2qaQA-WItb0foRmKRqSU-UTQK8-Z2NAw55FN627NRb7s8WgRSoltAbfqTRr3farxsy_OZZMwwUWyzgUF1gD3OEBRSt-e_iV5Yej3ip62Mh0CgdJOBqggC7rJwgIVl-IreFv1I06FgODDrQDgNfmnhPF9AJD3ryakCKX9mJCMRyswn5Rwf3cqw?w=640) From $1,700/mo 3.8 rating 4 units 0.6 mi away · 4% below

### El Cajon 92020 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in El Cajon 92020 and across El Cajon, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/el-cajon-ca/trends/92020/)
