# Country Village Apartments

> Country Village Apartments, Eastvale, CA: 45 units from $1,415/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio from $1,415.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/eastvale-ca/country-village-apartments-eastvale-ca/

![Country Village Apartments apartments in Eastvale, CA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/15179?w=1200)

Updated November 6, 2026 at 12:19 p.m. PT

3.7 (258 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.55living.net/?rcstdid=Mg%3D%3D-YRjTEizZPgM%3D&utm_source=GMB&utm_medium=organic)

Live pricing, refreshed November 6, 2026 at 12:19 p.m. PT

45

Units Listed

$1,415

Starting at

$1,633

Average

$2,055

Highest

$2.92

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Mira Loma rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/eastvale-ca/trends/91752/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,451

from $1,415 · 7 units

~392 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,560

from $1,485 · 28 units

~516 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,962

from $1,925 · 10 units

~796 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,695 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,695 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,662 |
| 2026-07-10 | 1,662 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,659 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,656 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,656 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,656 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,656 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,662 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,662 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,662 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,662 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,662 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,678 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,678 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,678 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,678 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,680 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,680 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,680 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,680 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,680 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,680 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,680 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,680 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,680 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,661 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,661 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,661 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,689 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1,689 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,687 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,687 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,687 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,687 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,687 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,702 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,702 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,702 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,708 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,708 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,708 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,695 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,695 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,695 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,695 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,688 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,688 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,688 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,689 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,696 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,696 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,696 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,696 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,696 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,700 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,700 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,700 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,700 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,700 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,710 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,710 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,710 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,716 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,716 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,716 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,716 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,716 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,716 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,639 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,636 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,637 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,639 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,639 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,639 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,639 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,631 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,633 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,633 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,633 |

### Units with Price Changes (1)

Last 15 days

### Unit #62-14 · Torrey Pines: monthly asking rent (USD)

| Date or category | Monthly asking rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-11-02T17:19:20Z | 1,540 |
| 2026-11-03T20:12:43Z | 1,645 |
| 2026-11-08T10:35:14.194Z | 1,645 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$13K/mo

from 8 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,660

vs $1,633 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

53 units tracked; 8 assumed leased, 45 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

45

Very high availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

## Available Units

Sort

45 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 09-16

$1,415/mo

392 ft² · $3.61/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 40-08

$1,415/mo

392 ft² · $3.61/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 32-08

$1,455/mo

392 ft² · $3.71/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 89-16

$1,455/mo

392 ft² · $3.71/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 88-08

$1,455/mo

392 ft² · $3.71/ft²

Starting base rent

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 09-16 | | Studio / 1ba | 392 | $1,415 Starting base rent | $3.61 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 40-08 | | Studio / 1ba | 392 | $1,415 Starting base rent | $3.61 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 32-08 | | Studio / 1ba | 392 | $1,455 Starting base rent | $3.71 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 89-16 | | Studio / 1ba | 392 | $1,455 Starting base rent | $3.71 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 88-08 | | Studio / 1ba | 392 | $1,455 Starting base rent | $3.71 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 59-08 | | Studio / 1ba | 392 | $1,455 Starting base rent | $3.71 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 29-16 | | 1bd / 1ba | 392 | $1,485 Starting base rent | $3.79 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 38-08 | | 1bd / 1ba | 392 | $1,485 Starting base rent | $3.79 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 79-16 | | 1bd / 1ba | 392 | $1,485 Starting base rent | $3.79 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 86-08 | | 1bd / 1ba | 392 | $1,485 Starting base rent | $3.79 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Eastvale, CA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/eastvale-ca/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Country village apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/jurupa-valley-ca/country-village-apartments-jurupa-valley-ca/): ![Country village apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21359?w=640) From $1,415/mo 3 rating 45 units Jurupa Valley, CA · Next door · Similar rent

[The Orchards Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/the-orchards-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![The Orchards Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4968?w=640) From $1,575/mo 3.5 rating 4 units Fontana, CA · 7.5 mi away · 11% above

[Arrow Crest Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/arrow-crest-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![Arrow Crest Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20069?w=640) From $1,546/mo 3.3 rating 3 units Fontana, CA · 6.5 mi away · 9% above

[Villa Hermosa Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/villa-hermosa-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![Villa Hermosa Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/20071?w=640) From $1,925/mo 3 rating 1 unit Fontana, CA · 6.4 mi away · 36% above

[Maple Hill Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/fontana-ca/maple-hill-apartments-fontana-ca/): ![Maple Hill Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/4964?w=640) From $1,985/mo 3.3 rating 19 units Fontana, CA · 8.2 mi away · 40% above

[Camden Landmark Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/ontario-ca/camden-landmark-apartments-ontario-ca/): ![Camden Landmark Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/5019?w=640) From $1,649/mo 4 rating 1 unit Ontario, CA · 5.1 mi away · 17% above

### Mira Loma Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Mira Loma and across Eastvale, CA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/eastvale-ca/trends/91752/)
