# Cedarvale Highlands

> Cedarvale Highlands, Eagan, MN: 3 units from $1,193/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Studio $1,193, 1BR $1,368.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/cedarvale-highlands-eagan-mn/

![Cedarvale Highlands apartments in Eagan, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10742?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 14, 2026

4 (78 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.cedarvalehighlands.com/)

Prices last verified October 14, 2026; availability may have changed since

3

Units Listed

$1,193

Starting at

$1,268

Average

$1,368

Highest

$2.17

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View Eagan 55122 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/trends/55122/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

Studio

$1,218

from $1,193 · 2 units

~460 sqft avg

1 Bed

$1,368

from $1,368 · 1 units

~835 sqft avg

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-06-13 | 1,205 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,250 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,250 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,250 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,250 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,250 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,250 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,250 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,250 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,250 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,250 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,250 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,252 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,252 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,234 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,234 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-18 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,206 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,175 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,175 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,175 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,136 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,136 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,136 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,136 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,169 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,169 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,177 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,177 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,177 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,177 |
| 2026-08-16 | 1,177 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,146 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,146 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,146 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,146 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,115 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,115 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,115 |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,115 |
| 2026-08-26 | 1,166 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,166 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,184 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,184 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,199 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,237 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,237 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,237 |
| 2026-09-06 | 1,237 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,237 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,237 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,237 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,237 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,237 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,237 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,237 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,218 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,218 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,218 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,218 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-04 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-10 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-18 | 1,218 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,218 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$16K/mo

from 13 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,255

vs $1,268 current asking ($13 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

16 units tracked; 13 assumed leased, 3 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Eagan, MN

Similar

Cedarvale Highlands

$1,193

[The Bluffs of Burnsville](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/the-bluffs-of-burnsville-eagan-mn/): $1,220

[Glen Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/glen-pond-eagan-mn/): $1,235

[Town Centre](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/town-centre-eagan-mn/): $1,399

[Woodridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/woodridge-apartments-eagan-mn/): $1,420

[The Pointe at Cedar Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/the-pointe-at-cedar-grove-eagan-mn/): $1,450

Comparing this building against 5 similar Eagan, MN apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Eagan, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Eagan, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=eagan-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

3 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 14, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 1-104

$1,193/mo

460 ft² · $2.59/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Now

Studio / 1 Bath Unit 3-305

$1,243/mo

460 ft² · $2.70/ft²

Published monthly total

Available: Nov 9, 2026

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 2-212

$1,368/mo

835 ft² · $1.64/ft²

Published monthly total · 5 months

Available: Nov 13, 2026

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1-104 | | Studio / 1ba | 460 | $1,193 Published monthly total | $2.59 | Now | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 3-305 | | Studio / 1ba | 460 | $1,243 Published monthly total | $2.70 | Nov 9, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 2-212 | | 1bd / 1ba | 835 | $1,368 Published monthly total · 5 months | $1.64 | Nov 13, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Fees, Parking &amp; True Monthly Cost

### Monthly Fees

$68/mo

Added to base rent automatically

### True Monthly Cost

$1,261

Starting price + fees

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Eagan, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Eagan, MN

[The Pointe at Cedar Grove](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/the-pointe-at-cedar-grove-eagan-mn/): ![The Pointe at Cedar Grove apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10745?w=640) From $1,450/mo 4.3 rating 10 units 0.5 mi away · 22% above

[Woodridge Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/woodridge-apartments-eagan-mn/): ![Woodridge Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10749?w=640) From $1,420/mo 4 rating 9 units 2.1 mi away · 19% above

[Town Centre](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/town-centre-eagan-mn/): ![Town Centre apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10751?w=640) From $1,399/mo 4 rating 1 unit 3.4 mi away · 17% above

[The Bluffs of Burnsville](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/the-bluffs-of-burnsville-eagan-mn/): ![The Bluffs of Burnsville apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10736?w=640) From $1,220/mo 4 rating 2 units 2.1 mi away · 2% above

[Glen Pond](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/glen-pond-eagan-mn/): ![Glen Pond apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/10750?w=640) From $1,235/mo 2.9 rating 5 units 2.8 mi away · 4% above

### Eagan 55122 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Eagan 55122 and across Eagan, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/eagan-mn/trends/55122/)
