# West Hillside Apartments

> West Hillside Apartments, Duluth, MN: 1 unit from $1,350/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. Prices verified Nov 8, 2026.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/west-hillside-apartments-duluth-mn/

![West Hillside Apartments apartments in Duluth, MN](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14333?w=1200)

Updated today at 9:42 a.m. CT

3.9 (19 reviews) [Official Website](https://www.thiestalle.com/properties/westhillside-duluth.html) [(218) 722-2568](tel:%28218%29 722-2568)

Live pricing, refreshed today at 9:42 a.m. CT

1

Units Listed

$1,350

Starting at

$1,350

Average

$1,350

Highest

$1.93

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View Park Point rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/trends/55802/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-28 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,300 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-02 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-15 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1,325 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,325 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,325 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,325 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,325 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,325 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,325 |
| 2026-09-05 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1,325 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-12 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,088 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1,088 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-20 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-26 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-27 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,140 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,140 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,140 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,110 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1,110 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1,110 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1,110 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1,110 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,110 |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,110 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,110 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,110 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,110 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,165 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,165 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,165 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,165 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,160 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,350 |
| 2026-11-08 | 1,350 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Est. Monthly Revenue

$22K

$261K annual run rate

Est. Occupancy

95%

of about 20 units (reported building size)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,146

vs $1,350 current asking ($204 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

8 units tracked; 7 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. Duluth, MN

Similar

[Summit Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/summit-ridge-duluth-mn/): $717

[Mesaba Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/mesaba-villas-duluth-mn/): $1,272

West Hillside Apartments

$1,350

[Boulder Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/boulder-ridge-duluth-mn/): $1,380

[Munger Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/munger-terrace-apartments-duluth-mn/): $1,384

[Villa Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/villa-hills-apartments-duluth-mn/): $1,440

Comparing this building against 5 similar Duluth, MN apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the Duluth, MN map](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/rent-map/) [Explore Duluth, MN on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=duluth-mn)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed

$1,350/mo

700 ft² · $1.93/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 700 | $1,350 | $1.93 | -- | |

## Train activity

### Trains close by

Freight line 1,297 ft away · 2 trains/day

- Daytime only (2 trains)

- Crossing 1,297 ft away. Horns expected during the day.

- Operator: SLLX

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all Duluth, MN notes](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in Duluth, MN

[Munger Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/munger-terrace-apartments-duluth-mn/): ![Munger Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14327?w=640) From $1,384/mo 4 rating 1 unit 0.3 mi away · 3% above

[Mesaba Villas](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/mesaba-villas-duluth-mn/): ![Mesaba Villas apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14326?w=640) From $1,272/mo 3.8 rating 1 unit Next door · 6% below

[Summit Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/summit-ridge-duluth-mn/): ![Summit Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14335?w=640) From $717/mo 3.7 rating 2 units 1.8 mi away · 47% below

[Villa Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/villa-hills-apartments-duluth-mn/): ![Villa Hills Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14325?w=640) From $1,440/mo 4.9 rating 1 unit 2.0 mi away · 7% above

[Boulder Ridge](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/boulder-ridge-duluth-mn/): ![Boulder Ridge apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/14131?w=640) From $1,380/mo 3.3 rating 4 units 1.9 mi away · 2% above

### Park Point Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Park Point and across Duluth, MN.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/duluth-mn/trends/55802/)
